COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Ms. Cara D'Emanuele (She/Her/Hers) Ms. Cara D'Emanuele (She/Her/Hers) Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department
Jeffrey Dahlman Jeffrey Dahlman Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Stuart J. Daman (he, him, his) Stuart J. Daman (he, him, his) Associate Director for Institutional Research and Analysis 607-753-2332 Institutional Research and Analysis Office Miller Building Room 402A
Kevin Dames Kevin Dames Associate Professor 607-753-4356 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1157
Jacob C. Damm Jacob C. Damm Adjunct Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 117H
Judy Daniels Judy Daniels Cleaner 607-753-4959 Custodial Services Park Center Facilities Operations and Services
Shiloh Daniels Shiloh Daniels Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Flavia Dantas Flavia Dantas Associate Professor 607-753-4108 Economics Department Moffett Center 217-B
Robert Darling Robert Darling Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2923 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 324
William A. Daugherty William A. Daugherty Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Andrea Davalos Andrea Davalos Associate Professor 607-753-2709 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1215
Stephen B. Davenport Stephen B. Davenport Bus Driver Transportation Services Physical Plant
Robert Davenport Robert Davenport Site Rep 607-753-2214 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 219
Laura J. Davies Laura J. Davies Professor 607-753-2204 English Department Old Main Room 113-D
Russ . Davis Russ . Davis Instructional Support Technician Art and Art History Department
Amanda Davis Amanda Davis Assistant Professor Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 231
Karen Davis Karen Davis Assistant Professor 607-753-4223 Psychology Department Old Main Room 135
Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Assistant Professor 607-753-4864 Kinesiology Department Park Center 2312
Timothy Davis Timothy Davis Associate Professor 607-753-4969 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1124
Tucker T Davis Tucker T Davis Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Peter J. Dawes Peter J. Dawes Technology Help Center Manager The Help Center
Keith D. Dayton Keith D. Dayton Lecturer Economics Department 212-A
Elisa De Faria Elisa De Faria Teacher's Assistant Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Arleen De Vera Arleen De Vera Lecturer 607-753-2459 History Department Old Main Room 211-A
Alyson Dearie Alyson Dearie Associate Professor 607-753-4944 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2308
Amy Dechellis Amy Dechellis Faculty Senate Administrative Assistant 607-753-5497 Faculty Senate Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-219-4
Stephanie Decker Stephanie Decker Associate Professor 607-753-2482 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Kayla N. Decoste Kayla N. Decoste Senior International Program Coordinator International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Tony     Defranco Tony Defranco Lecturer Economics Department Old Main Room 127
Lauren Delaubell (She, her, hers) Lauren Delaubell (She, her, hers) Associate Librarian 607-753-2288 Library Memorial Library Room B-208
Timothy Delaune Timothy Delaune Associate Professor 607 753 4802 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 203-B
Sierra Dell Sierra Dell Adjunct Lecturer Art and Art History Department
Brian B Della Monica Brian B Della Monica Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Mark S Dellecave Mark S Dellecave Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Tracey Delvecchio Tracey Delvecchio Event Relations Assistant President's Office Miller Building Room 216
Dr. Jenine Marie Demarzo (she) Dr. Jenine Marie Demarzo (she) Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Charles Demotte Charles Demotte Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center 117g
Jeffrey Denmon Jeffrey Denmon Director of Student and College Financial Services 607-753-4319 College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Mark T. Depaull Mark T. Depaull Chief of University Police 607-753-4127 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 111
Tony Derado Tony Derado Assistant Director of Creative Services 607-753-5447 Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 305
Maria J. Derado Maria J. Derado Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Giovanni Maria Dettori Giovanni Maria Dettori Lecturer II Modern Languages Department
Vincent Deturi Vincent Deturi Associate Dean, School of Arts and Sciences 607-753-4314 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main 125
Michael Devito Michael Devito Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Danny Devlen Danny Devlen Project Support Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Mary Anne Diaz Mary Anne Diaz Education Specialist 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
David Dickerson David Dickerson Professor 607-753-2977 Mathematics Department Moffett Center 129
Karen Diescher Karen Diescher Teacher 607-753-5955 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1000
Christina G. Digiusto (she, her, hers) Christina G. Digiusto (she, her, hers) Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2232 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 318-A
Gregory Diller Gregory Diller Coordinator of Transition Programs 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Nancy Diller Nancy Diller Curriculum Coordinator 607-753-2206 Division of Academic Affairs
Natalie L. Dimeglio Natalie L. Dimeglio Visiting Assistant Professor Physical Education Department
Deborah Dintino Deborah Dintino Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4105 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 202
Carly M Dipietro Carly M Dipietro Administrative Assistant Trainee 2 607-753-2447 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Amy A. Direnzo Amy A. Direnzo Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-4263 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2222
Armand J. Discenna Armand J. Discenna Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 045
Mike Discenza Mike Discenza Head Coach, Golf/Academic Coordinator 607-753-4940 Athletics Department Park Center 1212
Maggie Divita Maggie Divita Professor 607-753-2987 Health Department Moffett Center 103e
Mark Dodds Mark Dodds Professor 607-753-4779 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1125
Laurie Donahue Laurie Donahue Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Karen M. Donnelly Karen M. Donnelly Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding) Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
Patrick Donnelly (he, him, his) Patrick Donnelly (he, him, his) Athletic Trainer 607-753-5708 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2311
Trisha Donnelly Trisha Donnelly Athletic Trainer 607-753-4784 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2309
Jeremiah Donovan Jeremiah Donovan Professor 607-753-4310 Art and Art History Department Old Main Room G-34
John Donovan John Donovan Caretaker Parks Family Outdoor Center Professional Studies Building Room 1131
Heather E. Dougherty Heather E. Dougherty Lecturer 607-753-2447 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Lee Jerome Douglas Lee Jerome Douglas Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building
Kristian Douglas Kristian Douglas Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Karen Downey Karen Downey Associate Professor 607-753-5732 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1306
Jen Drake Jen Drake Associate Director of Online Academic Support 607-753-2361 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-224
Barbara Drake Barbara Drake Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2715 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 241
Susan Drake Susan Drake Cleaner 607-753-2140 Custodial Services Old Main 607-753-2123
Heather Drew Heather Drew Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-5942 Information Resources Memorial Library B-304
Alan D. Drew Alan D. Drew Security Aide Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Abigail Droge Abigail Droge Assistant Professor English Department Old Main Room 112
Daniel Dryja Daniel Dryja Director of Facilities Operations and Services 607-753-2504 Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Physical Plant
Denise Dubrava Denise Dubrava Supervising Janitor 607-753-4959 Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Dylan Dubuque Dylan Dubuque Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Peter Ducey Peter Ducey Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2900 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1212
Lillie Dugan Lillie Dugan Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Laura Dunbar Laura Dunbar Instructor 607-753-4322 English Department Old Main Room 113-E
Janet Duncan Janet Duncan Professor 607-753-2356 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1212
Chad Dunham Chad Dunham Assistant Coach, Track & Field/Cross Country Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Matthew C. Dunn Matthew C. Dunn Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Jim Durr (he, him, his) Jim Durr (he, him, his) Learning Management Portal Administrator 607-753-2354 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall Room 213
Sandra Dutkowsky Sandra Dutkowsky Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Christopher J. Dwyer Christopher J. Dwyer Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Cynthia Dwyer Cynthia Dwyer Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Jacqueline Dyke Jacqueline Dyke Assistant Professor 607-753-5645 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2215