Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Dominic D'Imperio Dominic D'Imperio Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Karen Dafoe Karen Dafoe Emerging Technologies Librarian 607-753-4043 Library Memorial Library
Keshab Raj Dahal Keshab Raj Dahal Assistant Professor Mathematics Department
Bonnie Dailey Bonnie Dailey Area Coordinator Residence Life and Housing Office
Stuart J. Daman (he, him, his) Stuart J. Daman (he, him, his) Director, Institutional Research & Analysis 607-753-2332 Institutional Research and Analysis Office Miller Building Room 402
Kevin Dames Kevin Dames Associate Professor 607-753-4356 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1157
Flavia Dantas Flavia Dantas Associate Professor 607-753-4108 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 217B
Robert Darling Robert Darling Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2923 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 324
Andrea Davalos Andrea Davalos Associate Professor 607-753-2709 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1215
Laura J. Panning Davies Laura J. Panning Davies Professor 607-753-4790 English Department Old Main Room 115G
Russ . Davis Russ . Davis Instructional Support Technician Art and Art History Department
Amanda Davis Amanda Davis Assistant Professor Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall
Karen Davis Karen Davis Associate Professor 607-753-4223 Psychology Department Old Main Room 135
Dr. Ryan Davis Dr. Ryan Davis Assistant Professor 607-753-4864 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2312
Timothy Davis Timothy Davis Associate Professor 607-753-4969 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1124
Peter J. Dawes Peter J. Dawes Assistant Director of Technology Help Center The Help Center
Elisa De Faria Elisa De Faria Teacher's Assistant Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Amy DeChellis Amy DeChellis Faculty Senate Administrative Assistant 607-753-5497 Faculty Senate Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-219-4
Kayla N. DeCoste (she, her, hers) Kayla N. DeCoste (she, her, hers) Assistant Director of Study Abroad International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Allison DeDominick Allison DeDominick Adjunct Lecturer Art and Art History Department
Tony DeRado Tony DeRado Assistant Director of Creative Services 607-753-5447 Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 305
Vincent DeTuri Vincent DeTuri Associate Dean, School of Arts and Sciences 607-753-4314 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 125
Michael DeVito Michael DeVito Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Alyson Dearie Alyson Dearie Associate Professor 607-753-4944 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2308
Stephanie Decker Stephanie Decker Associate Professor 607-753-2482 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Jaidan E Degear Jaidan E Degear Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Tracey DelVecchio Tracey DelVecchio Event Relations Assistant Campus Event Management Office Off Campus Location Lynne Parks '68 SUNY Cortland Alumni House: Rist Room
Michael A Deland Michael A Deland Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Lauren Delaubell (She, her, hers) Lauren Delaubell (She, her, hers) Associate Librarian 607-753-2288 Library Memorial Library Room B208
Timothy Delaune Timothy Delaune Associate Professor 607 753 4802 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 203B
Sierra Dell Sierra Dell Adjunct Lecturer Art and Art History Department
Kristin Dempsey Kristin Dempsey Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 209
Jeffrey Denmon Jeffrey Denmon Director of Student and College Financial Services 607-753-4319 College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 201
Tim Densmore Tim Densmore Director of Campus Technology Services Campus Technology Services
Mark T. Depaull Mark T. Depaull Chief of University Police 607-753-4127 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 111
Julian E Deroziere Julian E Deroziere Orientation Administrative Coordinator Advisement and Transition Library Room 111-A
Giovanni Maria Dettori Giovanni Maria Dettori Lecturer II Modern Languages Department
Danny Devlen Danny Devlen Project Support Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Shreya Dhital Shreya Dhital Academic Tutor 2024 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Cornish Hall Room 132-D
Natalie L. DiMeglio (she, her, hers) Natalie L. DiMeglio (she, her, hers) Lecturer I Physical Education Department
Carly M DiPietro Carly M DiPietro Program Aide Registrar's Office Miller Building Room 203
David Dickerson (he, him, his) David Dickerson (he, him, his) Professor 607-753-2977 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 129
Karen Diescher Karen Diescher Teacher 607-753-5955 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1000
Gregory Diller Gregory Diller Coordinator of Transition Programs 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A111
Nancy Diller Nancy Diller Curriculum Coordinator 607-753-2206 Division of Academic Affairs
Amy A. Direnzo Amy A. Direnzo Assistant Professor 607-753-4263 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2222
Mike Discenza Mike Discenza Head Coach, Golf/Academic Coordinator 607-753-2739 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2120
Dr. Maggie Divita Dr. Maggie Divita Professor 607-753-2987 Health Department Moffett Center Room 101C
Mark Dodds Mark Dodds Professor 607-753-4779 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1125
Dr. Patrick Donnelly (he, him, his) Dr. Patrick Donnelly (he, him, his) Instructor 607-753-5708 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2311
Allison Donnelly Allison Donnelly Academic Success Advisor Advisement and Transition Library Room 111-A
Trisha Donnelly (she/her) Trisha Donnelly (she/her) Athletic Trainer 607-753-4784 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2309
John Donovan John Donovan Caretaker Parks Family Outdoor Center Professional Studies Building Room 1131
Heather E. Dougherty Heather E. Dougherty Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-2447 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Kristian Douglas Kristian Douglas Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Karen Downey Karen Downey Associate Professor 607-753-5732 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1306
Jen Drake Jen Drake Acting Director of The Learning Center 607-753-2361 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B224
Barbara Drake Barbara Drake Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2715 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 241
Susan Drake Susan Drake Cleaner 607-753-2140 Custodial Services Old Main
Heather Drew Heather Drew Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-5942 Information Resources Memorial Library Room B304
Abigail Droge Abigail Droge Assistant Professor 607-753-4331 English Department Old Main Room 117B
Daniel Dryja Daniel Dryja Director of Facilities Operations and Services 607-753-2504 Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Physical Plant
Denise DuBrava Denise DuBrava Supervising Janitor 607-753-4959 Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Katie E Ducett ((she/her/hers)) Katie E Ducett ((she/her/hers)) Assistant Professor Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
Peter Ducey Peter Ducey Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2900 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1212
Jarrett Dulemba Jarrett Dulemba Coach, Men's Hockey Club Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Laura Dunbar Laura Dunbar Instructor 607-753-4322 English Department Old Main Room 113E
Amanda Dunlap Amanda Dunlap Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Matthew C. Dunn Matthew C. Dunn Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Mrs. Megan M Dunn (She, her) Mrs. Megan M Dunn (She, her) Assistant Registrar Registrar's Office
Jim Durr (he, him, his) Jim Durr (he, him, his) Learning Management Portal Administrator 607-753-2354 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall Room 213
Kristen A Dushko (she, her, hers) Kristen A Dushko (she, her, hers) Assistant Registrar Registrar's Office Miller Building Room 223
Sandra Dutkowsky Sandra Dutkowsky Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Christopher J. Dwyer Christopher J. Dwyer Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Cynthia Dwyer Cynthia Dwyer Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Jacqueline Dyke Jacqueline Dyke Assistant Professor 607-753-5645 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2215