Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Karen M. Kabanuk Karen M. Kabanuk Cleaner Custodial Services
Lisa G. Kahle Lisa G. Kahle Associate Vice President and Chief Information Officer 607-753-5942 Information Resources Memorial Library Room B304
Caroline Kaltefleiter Caroline Kaltefleiter Professor 607-753-4203 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 125H
Katelin Kampney Katelin Kampney Interim Director, METS 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Nicholas Dale Kanaar (he/him) Nicholas Dale Kanaar (he/him) Adjunct Lecturer English Department
 Dr. Nancy J. Kane Dr. Nancy J. Kane Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department
James Kane James Kane Painter Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Mr. Alan J. Karasin Mr. Alan J. Karasin Adjunct Lecturer School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 124
Nikolay Karkov Nikolay Karkov Associate Professor 607-753-2727 Philosophy Department Old Main Room 138
Sarah Kaschalk Sarah Kaschalk Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B33
Maurice Kearney Maurice Kearney Head Coach, Men's Basketball 607-753-4613 Athletics Department Miller Building Room 103
Andrew Keegan Andrew Keegan Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Melissa E. Keelhar Melissa E. Keelhar University Police Investigator I University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Lori A. Keep Lori A. Keep Janitor Custodial Services Service Group
Crickett Kelly Crickett Kelly Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Dr. Kaira Kelly-Howard (She, her, hers) Dr. Kaira Kelly-Howard (She, her, hers) Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Lisa Maria Kennedy Lisa Maria Kennedy Assistant Registrar Registrar's Office
Michelle R Kent-Landes Michelle R Kent-Landes Associate Director for Transfer Credit and Degree Completion Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Advisement and Transition
Andrew D Kessler Andrew D Kessler Adjunct Lecturer
Gregory L. Ketcham Gregory L. Ketcham Transfer Credit Evaluator 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library
Dr. Jennifer Kidder (she, her, hers) Dr. Jennifer Kidder (she, her, hers) Lecturer I Geology Department
Daniel J. Kile Daniel J. Kile Trades Generalist Environmental Health and Safety Office Service Group Physical Plant
Wilma Kile Wilma Kile Supervising Janitor Custodial Services
David Kilpatrick David Kilpatrick Professor Emeritus 607-753-2041 Psychology Department Old Main Room 133C
Ji-Ryun Kim Ji-Ryun Kim Associate Professor 607-753-4632 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1229
Myoung-Shik (Mason) Kim Myoung-Shik (Mason) Kim Assistant Professor 607-753-2746 Political Science Department
Jeongkyu Kim Jeongkyu Kim Assistant Professor Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1113
Rachel A King Rachel A King Lecturer I Communication Disorders and Sciences Department
Jennifer R King Jennifer R King Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
BethAnn Kinney BethAnn Kinney Project Aide Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Christopher M Kinney Christopher M Kinney Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Shelley Kirkey Shelley Kirkey Supervising Janitor 607-753-2127 Custodial Services Brockway Hall Service Group
Jonathan Kirkwyland Jonathan Kirkwyland Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Dr. Beth Klein (She, her, hers) Dr. Beth Klein (She, her, hers) Professor 607-753-5682 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1204
Ryan Kleveno Ryan Kleveno Maintenance Supervisor 1 (Motor Equipment) 607-753-2489 Motor Pool Service Group Physical Plant
Sandra Kline Sandra Kline Office Assistant 1 607-753-4800 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 106
James Kline James Kline Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Nicholas Kline Nicholas Kline Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department
Joan B. Knapp Joan B. Knapp Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4936 Physical Education Department
Katrina Lynn Knapp Katrina Lynn Knapp Athletic Trainer 607-753-5803 Recreational Sports Student Life Center
Stevan Knapp Stevan Knapp Senior Associate Facilities Program Coordinator Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office
Aiden S Knickerbocker Aiden S Knickerbocker Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Denise D. Knight Denise D. Knight Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2075 English Department Old Main Room 112
Dr. Christina M. Knopf (she/her/hers) Dr. Christina M. Knopf (she/her/hers) Professor 607-753-2530 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 125G
Jordan Kobritz Jordan Kobritz Professor 607-753-2196 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1107
John Kocak John Kocak Plant Utilities Engineer 1 607-753-2120 Heating Plant Service Group Physical Plant
Rod   Koch Rod Koch Lecturer I 607-753-5605 Economics Department
Mark L Kogut Mark L Kogut Technology Support Specialist Campus Technology Services
Michelle Kohne Michelle Kohne Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Irina Kolesnik Irina Kolesnik Lecturer Geography Department Old Main Room 138
Kassim Kone Kassim Kone Professor 607-753-5748 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 118B
Kevin Kreiner Kevin Kreiner Lecturer 607-753-5483 History Department Old Main Room 211-F
Alan Kress Alan Kress Parking Services Attendant Parking Operations and Security Services Office Whitaker Hall Room 104
Ashley Kress Ashley Kress Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Jennifer L. Kronenbitter Jennifer L. Kronenbitter Director of Libraries 607-753-2221 Library Memorial Library Room B304-C
Emily Krueger Emily Krueger Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Travis D. Kryger-Stramba Travis D. Kryger-Stramba Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Chris B Kukenberger (they/them) Chris B Kukenberger (they/them) Adjunct Lecturer Art and Art History Department
Betsy Kulis Betsy Kulis Administrative Assistant I 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Christopher Kuretich Christopher Kuretich Associate Vice President for Student Affairs 607-753-4721 Division of Student Affairs Corey Union Room 407A
Robert Kurtz Robert Kurtz Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group