COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Karen M. Kabanuk Karen M. Kabanuk Cleaner Custodial Services
Annemarie Kaczmarczyk Annemarie Kaczmarczyk Assistant Professor 607-753-5693 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1238
Szilvia Kadas (she, her, hers) Szilvia Kadas (she, her, hers) Assistant Professor 607-753-4190 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 220
Lisa G. Kahle Lisa G. Kahle Associate Vice President and Chief Information Officer 607-753-5793 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 324
Caroline Kaltefleiter Caroline Kaltefleiter Professor 607-753-4203 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 125-H
Stephen Kampf Stephen Kampf Director of Recreational Sports Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Katelin Kampney Katelin Kampney Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Nancy J. Kane Nancy J. Kane Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department
James Kane James Kane Painter Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Joseph Kane Joseph Kane Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Patricia Karam Patricia Karam Special Events and Graphic Design Assistant President's Office
Nikolay Karkov Nikolay Karkov Associate Professor 607-753-2727 Philosophy Department Old Main Room 138
Sarah Kaschalk Sarah Kaschalk Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Colleen Kattau Colleen Kattau Associate Professor 607-753-2025 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-C
Maurice Kearney Maurice Kearney Admissions Advisor 607-753-4613 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 103
Andrew Keegan Andrew Keegan Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Melissa E. Keelhar Melissa E. Keelhar University Police Officer 1 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Lori A. Keep Lori A. Keep Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group
Shelly Kehn Shelly Kehn Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Crickett Kelly Crickett Kelly Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Gregory L. Ketcham Gregory L. Ketcham Transfer Credit Evaluator 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library
Daniel J. Kile Daniel J. Kile Trades Specialist (Mason Plasterer) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Wilma Kile Wilma Kile Janitor Custodial Services
Ji-Ryun Kim Ji-Ryun Kim Associate Professor 607-753-4632 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1229
Mason Kim Mason Kim Assistant Professor Political Science Department Old Main Room 207
Jennifer R King Jennifer R King Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Rachel A. King Rachel A. King Lecturer I Communication Disorders and Sciences Department
Tracy Kinner Tracy Kinner Executive Assistant to Provost & Vice President 607-753-2207 Division of Academic Affairs Miller Building Room 408
BethAnn Kinney BethAnn Kinney Project Aide Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Shelley Kirkey Shelley Kirkey Supervising Janitor 607-753-2126 Custodial Services Alger Hall Service Group
Dr. Beth Klein (She, her, hers) Dr. Beth Klein (She, her, hers) Professor 607-753-5682 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1314
Ryan Kleveno Ryan Kleveno Motor Equipment Mechanic 607-753-2489 Motor Pool Service Group Physical Plant
Sandra Kline Sandra Kline Office Assistant 1 607-753-4800 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 106
James Kline James Kline Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Joan B. Knapp Joan B. Knapp Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Denise D. Knight Denise D. Knight Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2075 English Department Old Main Room 115-E
Christina M. Knopf (she/her/hers) Christina M. Knopf (she/her/hers) Associate Professor 607-753-2530 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 125-G
Jordan Kobritz Jordan Kobritz Professor 607-753-2196 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1107
John Kocak John Kocak Plant Utilities Engineer 1 607-753-2120 Heating Plant Service Group Physical Plant
Rod   Koch Rod Koch Lecturer I 6077532817 Library
Michelle Kohne Michelle Kohne Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Kassim Kone Kassim Kone Professor 607-753-5748 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 118B
David A. Kornreich David A. Kornreich Assistant Professor Physics Department Bowers Hall 1105
Lisi Krall Lisi Krall Professor 607-753-2438 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 217B
Alan Kress Alan Kress Parking Services Attendant Parking Operations and Security Services Office Whitaker Hall Room 104
Ashley Kress Ashley Kress Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Jennifer L. Kronenbitter Jennifer L. Kronenbitter Director of Libraries 607-753-2221 Library Memorial Library Room B-213
Emily Krueger Emily Krueger Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Travis D. Kryger-Stramba Travis D. Kryger-Stramba Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Nancy Kuklis Nancy Kuklis Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2335 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 106
Betsy Kulis Betsy Kulis Administrative Assistant I 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Christopher Kuretich Christopher Kuretich Associate Vice President for Student Affairs 607-753-4721 Division of Student Affairs Corey Union Room 407-A
Robert Kurtz Robert Kurtz Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group