Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Nicholas Calo Nicholas Calo Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Harry G Campbell Harry G Campbell Head Athletic Trainer Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Luke Robert Candela Luke Robert Candela Admissions Advisor 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building 105A
Danielle Candelora Danielle Candelora Assistant Professor History Department Old Main Room 212B
Mary A. Cannito-Coville Mary A. Cannito-Coville Associate Professor Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Kyle R. Cannon Kyle R. Cannon Assistant Director of Campus Activities and Corey Union 607-753-2323 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office
Joe Cardarelli Joe Cardarelli Head Coach, Men's Ice Hockey 607-753-4990 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2207
Joan Carey Joan Carey Cleaner 607-753-2123 Custodial Services Old Main Service Group
Kelsi Carlisle Kelsi Carlisle Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Connal Carr Connal Carr Mason and Plasterer 607-753-2100 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Jack Carr Jack Carr Lecturer (10 Month) 607-753-4201 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 219
Jessica Carrick-Hagenbarth Jessica Carrick-Hagenbarth Assistant Professor 607-753-5623 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 216B
Lynda A. Carroll Lynda A. Carroll Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department
Christa Carsten Christa Carsten Lecturer II Mathematics Department
Chad Carter Chad Carter Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Elizabeth Carter Elizabeth Carter Adjunct Lecturer Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
Marcia J. Carter Marcia J. Carter Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Dan   Caruso Dan Caruso Media Services Specialist 607-753-4894 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 326
Hannah Carver Hannah Carver Adjunct Lecturer Art and Art History Department
Alyssia Cash Alyssia Cash Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
John   Castiglione John Castiglione Adjunct Lecturer Advisement and Transition
Sara R Catrow Sara R Catrow University Police Communications and Security Specialist 1 University Police Department Room 110
Erika Caughey Erika Caughey Janitor 607-753-2106 Custodial Services Smith Tower Service Group
Ryan Caughey Ryan Caughey Janitor 607-753-2137 Custodial Services Casey Tower Service Group
Maryanne Ceriello (she, her, hers) Maryanne Ceriello (she, her, hers) Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Mary Jo Cerqua Mary Jo Cerqua Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Benjamin J. Chadwick Benjamin J. Chadwick Senior Media Services Specialist 607-753-2264 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center
Brenda Chaffee Brenda Chaffee Senior Staff Assistant 607-753-5481 College and Student Accounting Services
Christopher Chapman Christopher Chapman Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Larry J. Chase Larry J. Chase Lecturer II 607-753-2435 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 201A
Dr. Christa Chatfield (She, her, hers) Dr. Christa Chatfield (She, her, hers) Professor 607-753-2235 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1204
Betsy Cheetham Betsy Cheetham Assistant to the Director, Admissions 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Haley M. Cheetham Haley M. Cheetham Orientation Driver International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Virginia Chesebro Virginia Chesebro Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Scott Chierchio Scott Chierchio Maintenance Supervisor 1 607-753-2124 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Christiana A. Christy Christiana A. Christy Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Room 1105
Richard Cicciarelli Richard Cicciarelli Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall
Kaitlyn E Cinelli Kaitlyn E Cinelli Adjunct Lecturer
Francesca J. Ciolino Volano Francesca J. Ciolino Volano Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Mrs. Julie B Ciotoli Mrs. Julie B Ciotoli Field Placement Coordinator Field Experience and School Partnerships Office
Stephen A. Clark Stephen A. Clark Assistant Professor 607-753-4321 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 003
Ashley T. Clark Ashley T. Clark Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Cayley R Clark Cayley R Clark Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jennifer Clark Jennifer Clark Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Thomas Clark Thomas Clark Janitor Custodial Services Student Life Center Service Group
Yolanda Clarke (She/her/hers) Yolanda Clarke (She/her/hers) Assistant Professor 607-753-2579 Health Department
Floradell W Clarke Floradell W Clarke Lecturer I Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 142B
Raven M Clessa (she/her/hers) Raven M Clessa (she/her/hers) Technology Support Specialist The Help Center Memorial Library
Bob Cline (he/him/his ) Bob Cline (he/him/his ) Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department
David Coakley David Coakley University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Sarah A.S. Cobb Sarah A.S. Cobb Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 607-753-4608 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 116A
Kimberly Coe Kimberly Coe Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Kate Coffey Kate Coffey Associate Professor 607-753-2974 Health Department Moffett Center Room 105D
Grace M. Cogan Grace M. Cogan Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228C
Kenneth A. Cohen Kenneth A. Cohen Associate Professor 607-753-2574 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department
Laurence R Cohenno Laurence R Cohenno Head Grounds Supervisor Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Gabriel T. Colella Gabriel T. Colella Instructor 607-753-4258 English Department Old Main Room 111-B
Raymond D. Collings Raymond D. Collings Professor 607-753-2046 Psychology Department Old Main Room B14
Sonya Comins Sonya Comins Athletic Trainer 607-753-4602 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2307
Cindy Compagni Cindy Compagni Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5477 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 207G
Michelle Congdon Michelle Congdon Manager of Benefits and Engagement Programs 607-753-5499 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
Patricia Conklin Patricia Conklin Professor 607-753-2716 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Deena Conley Deena Conley Associate Professor 607-753-2811 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 218
Angel Conner (she, her, hers) Angel Conner (she, her, hers) Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main
Timothy B. Conner Timothy B. Conner Lecturer (10 Month) Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Michael Conners Michael Conners Volunteer Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Lucy Connery Lucy Connery Adjunct Lecturer Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Barbara A. Conroy Barbara A. Conroy Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Justin Contento Justin Contento Janitor Custodial Services
Teresa L Contessa Teresa L Contessa Purchasing Assistant Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 310
Darci E. Contri Darci E. Contri Director of Extended Learning 607-753-5643 Extended Learning Office Miller Building Room 208
Katherine V Cook (she, her, hers) Katherine V Cook (she, her, hers) Payroll Assistant Payroll Office Miller Building 301
Emmalee Cooke Emmalee Cooke Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Bernice A Cooper Bernice A Cooper Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5793 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
MaryAnne G. Corbett MaryAnne G. Corbett Lecturer (10 Month) Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Alex Corbitt (he/him) Alex Corbitt (he/him) Assistant Professor Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Charlene Cornwell (she/her/hers) Charlene Cornwell (she/her/hers) Assistant Professor Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Paula Cowling Paula Cowling Project Support Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Steven Cox Steven Cox Adjunct Lecturer
Richard Coyne Richard Coyne Vice President for Institutional Advancement 607-753-2518 Division of Institutional Advancement Brockway Hall Room 313
Andrew R. Craig Andrew R. Craig Adjunct Lecturer 6077532742 Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
Karen Crandall Karen Crandall Office Assistant 2 (Calculations) 607-753-2319 Payroll Office Miller Building Room 301
Nancy Crane Nancy Crane Lecturer II Modern Languages Department
Thomas Cranfield Thomas Cranfield Senior Associate Athletic Director 607-753-2359 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2119
Wendy Cranmer Wendy Cranmer Associate Vice President for Human Resources 607-753-2302 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
Lynn E. Craver Lynn E. Craver Lecturer II 607-753-5771 Performing Arts Department
Marianne Cristello Marianne Cristello Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Paige M Crittela (She/Her) Paige M Crittela (She/Her) Admissions Advisor 607-753-2957 Admissions Office
Thomas Crompton Thomas Crompton Trades Specialist (Sheet Metal) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Pamela Cronk Pamela Cronk Nurse Practitioner Family Health Student Health Service
Megan E Cross Megan E Cross Lecturer (10 Month) Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1114
Dr. Ashley Crossway (she/her/hers) Dr. Ashley Crossway (she/her/hers) Assistant Professor Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2304
Mary Ellen Cull Mary Ellen Cull Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Francis Cullen Francis Cullen Emergency Manager 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall University Police
Dr.  Jena Nicols  Curtis (she/her; they/them) Dr. Jena Nicols Curtis (she/her; they/them) Professor 607-753-2979 Health Department Moffett Center Room 105C
Anna Curtis (she/her) Anna Curtis (she/her) Associate Professor 607-753-2298 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 112A
Theresa Curtis (she, her, hers) Theresa Curtis (she, her, hers) Professor 607-753-2721 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1318
Steve Cushing Steve Cushing Assistant Coach and Defensive Coordinator, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Matthew Cutia Matthew Cutia Assistant Director of Admissions 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 118
Bethany Cutler Bethany Cutler Teacher Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Carol Czarnecki Carol Czarnecki Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Lisa Czirr Lisa Czirr Associate Librarian 607-753-4009 Library Memorial Library Room B212