Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Jennifer Talarico Jennifer Talarico Senior Counselor Counseling and Wellness Services
Stephen Taranto (He, him, his) Stephen Taranto (He, him, his) Library Assistant 1 Library Memorial Library Room B103
Valerie Tcimpidis Valerie Tcimpidis Teacher - Child Care Center Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Virginia Teeter Virginia Teeter Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Codruta Temple Codruta Temple Associate Professor 607-753-2022 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228B
Amanda Tepfer Amanda Tepfer Assistant Professor 607-753-4907 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1107
Michele Terranova Michele Terranova Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
James Testa James Testa Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Michael Theobald Michael Theobald Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Sarah B. Theriot Sarah B. Theriot Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Tina Thomas Tina Thomas Library Assistant 2 607-753-4278 The Help Center Memorial Library The Help Center
Abby Thomas Abby Thomas Director, Advisement and Transition 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A111
Bryan Valentine Thomas Bryan Valentine Thomas Lecturer I 607-753-4311 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 225
Emily Thomas Emily Thomas Orientation Program Assistant Advisement and Transition Library Room 111-A
Karma K Thomas Karma K Thomas Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Nikki E Thomas Nikki E Thomas Manager of Faculty & Professional Recruitment Human Resources Office Miller Building
April D Thompson April D Thompson Chief of Staff President's Office
Candice Thornton Candice Thornton Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Luke Thornton Luke Thornton Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Scott Thornton Scott Thornton Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Michael Tillotson Michael Tillotson Professor Africana Studies Department Moffett Center Room 207B
Maria Timberlake (she/her) Maria Timberlake (she/her) Associate Professor 607-753-5937 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213B
Kathy A Timian Kathy A Timian Program Aide 607-753-2306 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office
JoAnna M. Tobias JoAnna M. Tobias Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2501 Information Systems and Security
Brian Tobin Brian Tobin Head Coach, Swimming and Diving 607-753-5709 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2125
Erin Tobin Erin Tobin Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Raphael C Tombasco Raphael C Tombasco Professional Tutor The Learning Center
Carlos Toribio Carlos Toribio Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Bernardo Torres Bernardo Torres Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Mary Toti Mary Toti Technology Support Specialist 607-753-4867 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B08
Tracy Trachsler (she, her, hers) Tracy Trachsler (she, her, hers) Assistant Professor Sport Management Department
Mary Tracy Mary Tracy Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Matthew Trail (he, him, his) Matthew Trail (he, him, his) Grants Development Specialist Research and Sponsored Programs Office Miller Building
Lisa Train Lisa Train Associate Director of Residence Life and Housing 607-753-5796 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B33
David Trance (he, him, his) David Trance (he, him, his) Lecturer (10 Month) 315-345-1300 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Marissa Travis Marissa Travis Laborer Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Jenelle Treacy Jenelle Treacy Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall
Colleen Trinkle Colleen Trinkle Cleaner 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Memorial Library Facilities Operations and Services
Kathryn Tripi Kathryn Tripi Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Katherine H. Trotter Katherine H. Trotter Adjunct Lecturer Psychology Department Room 132
John R. Troy John R. Troy Lecturer (10 Month) 607-753-2687 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 128E
Gaven M Truman Gaven M Truman Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group
Michael P. Truman Michael P. Truman Janitor 607 753-4305 Custodial Services Service Group
Christopher Tucker Christopher Tucker Associate Director of Campus Services 607-753-2488 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 310I
Jillian K. Tucker Jillian K. Tucker Associate Director of Admissions 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 115
Sharon Tucker Sharon Tucker Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4326 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 129
Michael Turner Michael Turner Coordinator of the Writing Center 607-753-5802 English Department Brockway Hall Room 216
Patty A Tvaroha (She/ Her) Patty A Tvaroha (She/ Her) Adjunct Lecturer Health Department