Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Charlotte Wade (she/they) Charlotte Wade (she/they) Assistant Diversity Officer 607 753 2975 Institutional Equity and Inclusion Office Miller Building 404A
Ryan P Wainwright Ryan P Wainwright Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 209
Alyssa Wakula Alyssa Wakula Event Relations Assistant Campus Event Management Office
Brian Wakula Brian Wakula Trades Specialist (Electrician) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Drew Walker Drew Walker Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Lisa Walker Lisa Walker Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-2202 President's Office Miller Building Room 408
Jeffrey J. Walkuski Jeffrey J. Walkuski Associate Professor 607-753-4965 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2104
Michelle Wallace Michelle Wallace Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Candace Walls Candace Walls Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group
Abbie Walter Abbie Walter Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
James D. Walter James D. Walter Lecturer Economics Department Old Main Room 127
Dr. Chloe I Walters Dr. Chloe I Walters Lecturer I Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Oscar C. Walters Oscar C. Walters Work Control Manager Facilities Operations and Services Physical Plant
Angela Wanish Angela Wanish Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Melony Warwick Melony Warwick Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-2518 Division of Institutional Advancement Brockway Hall Room 312
Amanda Wasson Amanda Wasson Assistant Chief of Police 607-753-2734 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Christopher P Waterbury Christopher P Waterbury Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Denise Wavle Denise Wavle Supervising Janitor 607-753-2904 Custodial Services Higgins Hall Facilities Operations & Services
Wes Weaver Wes Weaver Professor 607-753-2018 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225B
Elizabeth Weaver Elizabeth Weaver Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Sophia Weber Sophia Weber Senior Technology Support Specialist Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B08
Mark J Weidman (he, him, his) Mark J Weidman (he, him, his) Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Jason Welch Jason Welch University Police Officer 2 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Joanna Welch Joanna Welch Registered Nurse 1 Student Health Service
Kevin Wellings Kevin Wellings Trades Specialist (Carpenter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Dr. Dianne Wellington (she, her, hers) Dr. Dianne Wellington (she, her, hers) Assistant Professor Literacy Department
Elizabeth M. Wells Elizabeth M. Wells Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 208A
Jennifer Wells Jennifer Wells Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Laureen Wells Laureen Wells Lecturer IV 607-753-4881 English Department Old Main Room 207B
Jessica Welsh Jessica Welsh Assistant Coach, Field Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Jeffrey Werner Jeffrey Werner Professor 607-753-5471 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 24
Bonnie West Bonnie West Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Joseph P. Westbrook Joseph P. Westbrook Lead Campus Architect 607-753-5517 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 210
Ryan Weston Ryan Weston Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213A
Maggie Wetter Maggie Wetter Director of Title IX/Affirmative Action Investigator 607-753-2263 Title IX Office Miller Building
Nancy Wheelock Nancy Wheelock Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4609 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 114
Marissa Whitaker Marissa Whitaker Prevention Educator Counseling and Wellness Services
Maureen White Maureen White Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Pamela White Pamela White Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Dr. Chris L. Widdall (she, her, hers) Dr. Chris L. Widdall (she, her, hers) Assistant Dean for Assessment and Accreditation 607-753-5449 School of Education Education Building Room 1106
Kim Wieczorek (she/her/hers) Kim Wieczorek (she/her/hers) Associate Professor 607-753-2707 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Bethann Wieder Bethann Wieder Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Dana C. Wiley Dana C. Wiley Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Brian D. Williams Brian D. Williams Associate Professor 607-753-4587 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 204D
Cassie C Williams (she/her/hers) Cassie C Williams (she/her/hers) Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Registrar's Office Room 223
Amy Williams Amy Williams Janitor Custodial Services Sperry Center Service Group
Andre Williams Andre Williams Senior Counselor 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B44
Daniel E Williams Daniel E Williams Music Director Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Dave Williams Dave Williams Figure Drawing Model Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 224
Devlen Williams Devlen Williams Assistant Coach, Track & Field/Cross Country Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Mical Williams Mical Williams Adjunct Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 117-B
Stevey Williams Stevey Williams Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Jennifer Wilson Jennifer Wilson Associate Director, Communications 607-753-2419 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 316
Nance S. Wilson Nance S. Wilson Professor 607-753-4375 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1313
Dr. Susan  M. Wilson (she, her, hers) Dr. Susan M. Wilson (she, her, hers) Associate Professor 607-753-4966 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2211
Benjamin Wilson Benjamin Wilson Associate Professor 607-753-2436 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 218B
Phillip Wiltshire Phillip Wiltshire Head Coach, Strength and Conditioning 607-753-4948 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2123
Kharmen Wingard (he, him, his) Kharmen Wingard (he, him, his) Assistant Director of EOP 607-753-2998 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Old Main Room 137E
John Winters John Winters Senior Software Engineer 607-753-2492 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall Room 104
Thomas Wirth Thomas Wirth Lecturer History Department Old Main Room 211-F
Kelly Wiser Kelly Wiser Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Maria Wishart Maria Wishart Research Foundation of SUNY
Aonghus Withers (He/Him/His) Aonghus Withers (He/Him/His) Assistant Scene Painter Performing Arts Department Room 216
Carlita Withers (She/Her) Carlita Withers (She/Her) Box Office Manager 607-753-2831 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Box Office
Mikel A. Withers Mikel A. Withers Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Sandra Wohlleber Sandra Wohlleber Associate Director, Campus Activities and Greek Affairs 607-753-5769 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 412
Jeremy Wolf Jeremy Wolf Associate Professor 607-753-2050 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 203C
Sarah E Wolf (she/her/hers) Sarah E Wolf (she/her/hers) Assistant Professor 607-753-2913 Chemistry Department
Elizabeth A Wolff Elizabeth A Wolff Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Doris Wolfgramm Doris Wolfgramm Lecturer (10 Month) Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 204B
Hilary Wong Hilary Wong Instructional Services Librarian 607-753-2899 Library Memorial Library
Danielle Wood Danielle Wood Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Matthew Wood Matthew Wood Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Michael Wood Michael Wood Service & Repair Mechanic (HVAC-R) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Susan A Wood Susan A Wood Office Assistant 1 607-753-4838 Division of Academic Affairs
Maddi Wooldridge Maddi Wooldridge Office Assistant 1 (Stores/Mail) Duplicating Center Corey Union
Kelley Wooldridge Kelley Wooldridge Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Courtney Wormuth Courtney Wormuth Associate Director of Athletics 607-753-4635 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2122
Chuck Woske Chuck Woske Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 6077532967 Disability Resources Office
Jacob A. Wright Jacob A. Wright Career Coach and Educator Career Services
Jeremy B Wright Jeremy B Wright Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
Mrs. Josephine L Wright Mrs. Josephine L Wright Office Assistant 1 Financial Aid Office
Robert Wright Robert Wright Janitor Custodial Services Corey Union Facilities Operations and Services
Barbara Wurz Barbara Wurz Lecturer (10 Month) Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Aimee Wyatt Aimee Wyatt Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000