Fall 2021 Guidance/COVID-19 Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Brian Walder Brian Walder Psychologist Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Lisa Walker Lisa Walker Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5793 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
Jeffrey J. Walkuski Jeffrey J. Walkuski Associate Professor 607-753-4965 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2105
Kyle Wallace Kyle Wallace Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Michelle Wallace Michelle Wallace Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Teresa L Wallace Teresa L Wallace Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
James D. Walter James D. Walter Lecturer Economics Department Old Main Room 127
Oscar C Walters Oscar C Walters Senior Grounds Worker Grounds Physical Plant
Haiying Ying Wang Haiying Ying Wang Dr. West Reader Modern Languages Department
Dr.  Brian P. Ward Dr. Brian P. Ward Lecturer III 607-753-2281 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 212 I
Melony Warwick Melony Warwick Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-2518 Division of Institutional Advancement Brockway Hall Room 312
Amanda Wasson Amanda Wasson University Police Investigator 1 607-753-2734 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Denise Wavle Denise Wavle Supervising Janitor Custodial Services Student Life Center Facilities Operations & Services
Wes Weaver Wes Weaver Professor 607-753-2018 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225-B
Elizabeth Weaver Elizabeth Weaver Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Daniel Webb Daniel Webb Adjunct Lecturer Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 342
Sophia Weber Sophia Weber Technology Support Specialist 607-753-2234 Campus Technology Services Old Main B-08
Erica M Webster Erica M Webster Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall 1232
Evan Weinstein Evan Weinstein Assistant Coach, Strength & Conditioning Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Jason Welch Jason Welch University Police Officer 2 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall 110
Kevin Wellings Kevin Wellings Trades Specialist (Carpenter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Elizabeth M Wells Elizabeth M Wells Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Jennifer Wells Jennifer Wells Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Laureen Wells Laureen Wells Lecturer IV 607-753-4881 English Department Old Main Room 207-B
Jessica Welsh Jessica Welsh Assistant Coach, Field Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Nicole A Wendel Nicole A Wendel Residence Hall Director 607-753-4158 Residence Life and Housing Office Shea Hall 101
Karen C Wenzel Karen C Wenzel Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Jeffrey Werner Jeffrey Werner Associate Professor 607-753-5471 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 24
Bonnie West Bonnie West Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Donna West Donna West Professor 607-753-2019 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-B
Joseph P. Westbrook Joseph P. Westbrook Lead Campus Architect 607-753-5517 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 204
Ryan Weston Ryan Weston Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Maggie Wetter Maggie Wetter Title IX Coordinator Title IX Office
Nancy Wheelock Nancy Wheelock Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) (607)753-4609 Admissions Office Miller Building 114
Marissa Whitaker Marissa Whitaker Substance Abuse Prevention and Education Associate Counseling and Wellness Services
Maureen White Maureen White Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Pamela White Pamela White Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jeff Whiting Jeff Whiting Instructional Support Technician Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Christine L. Widdall Christine L. Widdall Assistant Dean for Assessment and Accreditation 607-753-5449 School of Education Education Building Room 1106
Kim Wieczorek Kim Wieczorek Associate Professor 607-753-2707 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Bethann Wieder Bethann Wieder Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Annie M. Wilcox Annie M. Wilcox Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Old Main Room 127
Dana C. Wiley Dana C. Wiley Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Brian D. Williams Brian D. Williams Assistant Professor 607-753-4587 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 204-D
Amy Williams Amy Williams Janitor Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Andre Williams Andre Williams Senior Counselor 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Mical Williams Mical Williams Adjunct Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 117-B
Stevey Williams Stevey Williams Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Christopher M Willis Christopher M Willis Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department
Deborah A. Wilson Deborah A. Wilson Instructor 607-758-5031 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2204
Jennifer Wilson Jennifer Wilson Associate Director, Communications 607-753-2419 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 316
Nance S. Wilson Nance S. Wilson Professor 607-753-4375 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1315
Susan  M Wilson Susan M Wilson Associate Professor 607-753-4966 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2211
Benjamin Wilson Benjamin Wilson Associate Professor 607-753-2436 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 216-C
Zachary Alexander Wilson Zachary Alexander Wilson Transfer Mobility Advisor Advisement and Transition Memorial Library A-111
Phillip Wiltshire Phillip Wiltshire Head Coach, Strength and Conditioning 607-753-4948 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2123
Shannon Wing Shannon Wing Senior Admissions Advisor/Southeastern Recruiter 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 113
Kharmen Wingard Kharmen Wingard Sr. Admissions Advisor/Coordinator of Diversity Recruitment 607-753-4705 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 113
Tom Winiecki Tom Winiecki Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1113
John Winters John Winters Senior Software Engineer 607-753-2492 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall Room 104
Thomas Wirth Thomas Wirth Lecturer (10 Month) History Department Old Main Room 211-F
Aonghus Withers Aonghus Withers Assistant Scene Painter Performing Arts Department Room 216
Carlita Withers Carlita Withers Box Office Manager 607-753-2831 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Box Office
Sandra Wohlleber Sandra Wohlleber Associate Director, Campus Activities and Greek Affairs 607-753-5769 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 412
Jeremy Wolf Jeremy Wolf Assistant Professor 607-753-2050 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 204-C
Patricia Wolff Patricia Wolff Office Assistant 1 607-753-2515 Duplicating Center Corey Union Room 108
Doris Wolfgramm Doris Wolfgramm Lecturer (10 Month) Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 204B
Hilary Wong Hilary Wong Instructional Services Librarian 607-753-2899 Library Memorial Library
Danielle Wood Danielle Wood Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Michael Wood Michael Wood Service & Repair Mechanic (HVAC-R) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Susan A. Wood Susan A. Wood Instructional Support Assistant Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Melanie Sue Woodward Melanie Sue Woodward Associate Director of HR and Affirmative Action Officer Human Resources Office
Brian M Woodworth Brian M Woodworth Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Kari Wooldridge Kari Wooldridge Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Physical Education Department
Kelley Wooldridge Kelley Wooldridge Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Courtney Wormuth Courtney Wormuth Associate Director 607-753-4635 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2122
Jeremy B Wright Jeremy B Wright Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
Karen D Wright Karen D Wright Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Robert Wright Robert Wright Janitor Custodial Services Corey Union Facilities Operations and Services
Melyssa Wrisley Melyssa Wrisley Lecturer (10 Month) 607-753-5627 History Department Old Main Room 211-A
Barbara Wurz Barbara Wurz Lecturer (10 Month) Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Aimee Wyatt Aimee Wyatt Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000