COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Stephan Sabol Stephan Sabol Assistant Coach, Baseball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Zenta Sabol Zenta Sabol Lecturer I Economics Department Moffett Center Room 201-E
Matthew Saleh Matthew Saleh Adjunct Lecturer Political Science Department Old Main Room 207
Danielle Salisbury Danielle Salisbury University Police Officer 2 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Carlie Salomon Carlie Salomon Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Shena Driscoll Salvato Shena Driscoll Salvato Lecturer IV 607-753-5609 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 226-D
Christopher Carter Sanderson (he/him/his) Christopher Carter Sanderson (he/him/his) Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department
Sandra Lynn Sands Sandra Lynn Sands Instructional Support Assistant Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Deb A. Sanford Deb A. Sanford Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4941 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building
Kwamia M Sanford Kwamia M Sanford Adjunct Lecturer Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Mary Saracene Mary Saracene Personnel Associate 607-753-2302 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
Raymond C. Savoie Raymond C. Savoie Professional Tutor 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Danica Savonick Danica Savonick Assistant Professor English Department Old Main Room 115-E
Anisha Saxena Anisha Saxena Assistant Professor History Department Old Main Room 212-B
Julie Sayles Julie Sayles Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Lauren Scagnelli (she, her, hers) Lauren Scagnelli (she, her, hers) Health Educator 607-753-2066 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-38
Simone Barrett Scalici Simone Barrett Scalici Technical Director Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 117
Sherry L. Scanza Sherry L. Scanza Lecturer Performing Arts Department
Steven B. Schaap Steven B. Schaap Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Barry Schecter Barry Schecter Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-2233 Health Department Moffett Center 105-F
Mary Schlarb Mary Schlarb Assistant Vice Provost for Student Achievement 607-753-2209 Division of Academic Affairs Old Main Room 219
Lori Schlicht (she, her, hers) Lori Schlicht (she, her, hers) Associate Director of Academic Engagement 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Helene Roth Schmid Helene Roth Schmid Lecturer III 607-753-4589 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1127
Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Library Clerk 2 607-753-4571 The Help Center Memorial Library
Lynn D Schmitt (they / them / theirs) Lynn D Schmitt (they / them / theirs) Lecturer I Chemistry Department
Grace E Schnorr Grace E Schnorr Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Pam Schroeder Pam Schroeder Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-2206 Division of Academic Affairs Miller Building Room 404
Amy Schutt Amy Schutt Associate Professor 607-753-2055 History Department Old Main Room 210-B
Kennedi M Schwalm Kennedi M Schwalm Event Support Assistant, The Lynne Parks Alumni House Parks Alumni House
Nichole Schwartz Nichole Schwartz Office Assistant 2 6077532819 Library Memorial Library Room B-212
Dr.  Wylie Schwartz (she/her/hers) Dr. Wylie Schwartz (she/her/hers) Assistant Professor 607-753-4290 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center 221
Elizabeth Scott Elizabeth Scott Office Assistant 2 607-753-5997 Parking Operations and Security Services Office Whitaker Hall Room 104
Emmett Scott Emmett Scott Accompanist Performing Arts Department
Samantha Scott Samantha Scott Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Brian L Seamans Brian L Seamans Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Colleen Sebring Colleen Sebring Housekeeper Parks Alumni House
Zachary Sedor Zachary Sedor Instructional Support Technician 607-753-2691 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 1019
Jonathan Sell Jonathan Sell Tutor Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Kayla D Sewer Kayla D Sewer Associate Director of The Cortland Fund 607-753-5578 The Cortland Fund
Matt Seyfried Matt Seyfried Lecturer IV 607-758-5305 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1127
Mary F. Seymour Mary F. Seymour Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Samantha J Shaffer Samantha J Shaffer Assistant Director of Student Conduct Student Conduct Office Corey Union Room 409-B
Paul R. Shaffner Paul R. Shaffner Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Room 1212
C. Gregory Sharer C. Gregory Sharer Vice President, Student Affairs 607-753-4721 Division of Student Affairs Corey Union Room 407-A
Deborah Sharp Deborah Sharp Associate Professor Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Mx. Amanda Sharpsteen (Any/All) Mx. Amanda Sharpsteen (Any/All) Application Support Analyst Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall
James Sharpsteen James Sharpsteen Electrician Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
John J. Sheehan John J. Sheehan Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department
Kevin B. Sheets Kevin B. Sheets Professor 607-753-2060 History Department Old Main Room 212-B
Lizabeth Sherman Lizabeth Sherman Athletic Trainer Athletics Department
Zakery H. Sherman Zakery H. Sherman Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance
Grace Shetler Grace Shetler Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Melinda Shimizu Melinda Shimizu Associate Professor Geography Department
Nicole Rose Shipman Nicole Rose Shipman Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-5467 Admissions Office Miller Building Reception
Erica Shockley Erica Shockley Access to College Education (ACE) Coordinator Access to College Education (ACE)
Stephen Shoemaker Stephen Shoemaker Technology Support Specialist University Police Department Room 110
Justin D Shorts Justin D Shorts Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Macie R. Shum Macie R. Shum Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Casandra Shurtleff Casandra Shurtleff Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Michael A. Shusda Michael A. Shusda Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Lindsay G Siefert Lindsay G Siefert Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
William Joseph Mckearns Silcott William Joseph Mckearns Silcott Adjunct Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Timothy Silk Timothy Silk Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Dr. Katie Silvestri (she, her, hers) Dr. Katie Silvestri (she, her, hers) Associate Professor 607-753-2445 Literacy Department Cornish Hall
Eli Simon Eli Simon Assistant Director of Systems and Information Security 607-753-4354 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall Room 209
Pamela Simon Pamela Simon Project Support Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Lou Anne Simons Lou Anne Simons Library Clerk 2 607-753-5522 Library Memorial Library Room B-233
Anna-Marie Simpson Anna-Marie Simpson Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department
John-Michael Simpson John-Michael Simpson Assistant Professor 607-753-4762 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 117A
Julie Simser Julie Simser Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4107; 607-753-2727 Geography Department Old Main Room 138
Wendy Sirvent Wendy Sirvent Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2095 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Residence Life and Housing, B33
Adam Skellett Adam Skellett Senior Technology Support Specialist 607-753-2498 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B06-A
Mandy Skinner Mandy Skinner Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Kimberley Slater Kimberley Slater Associate Director, Financial Aid 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 209
Cheryl Smith Cheryl Smith Coord. of Student Outreach & Non-Traditional Student Support 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Melissa M. Smith Melissa M. Smith Program Aide 607-753-2823 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105-A
Barbara Smith Barbara Smith Janitor 607-753-5935 Custodial Services Clark Hall Custodial Services
Dana Smith Dana Smith Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2053 Student Conduct Office Corey Union Room 405
Delaney Smith Delaney Smith Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Delaney J Smith Delaney J Smith Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Dorothy Smith Dorothy Smith Clerk II 607-753-5744 Advancement Operations Services Brockway Hall Room 215-K
Eric G Smith Eric G Smith Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Lawrence Smith Lawrence Smith Janitor 607-753-4286 Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Pamela Smith Pamela Smith Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4323 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 342
Patrick M. Smith Patrick M. Smith Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Teresa Smith Teresa Smith Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228
William Smith William Smith Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
David Smukler David Smukler Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-4767 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1226
Nadia Snell Nadia Snell Office Assistant 3 (Calculations) 607-753-2313 College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Mary Christine Snyder Mary Christine Snyder Help Center Assistant 753-4986 The Help Center
Bradford Snyder Bradford Snyder Associate Director, Campus Technology Services 607-753-4117 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
Jody M Sobel Jody M Sobel Graduate Assistant Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Alan Sofalvi Alan Sofalvi Assistant Professor 607-753-2980 Health Department Moffett Center 104G
Iryna Sokil Iryna Sokil Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Martin Soule Martin Soule Janitor Custodial Services Service Group
Claire Soules Claire Soules Project Administrative Officer 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Marinda Souva Marinda Souva Associate Director for Transition Programs 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Jacob J. Spalik Jacob J. Spalik Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Thomas Spanbauer Thomas Spanbauer Head Coach, Men's Basketball 607-753-4906 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2130
Kayla R. Spangenberg Kayla R. Spangenberg Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Elizabeth Speziale Elizabeth Speziale Associate Director of Research and Sponsored Programs 607-753-2416 Research and Sponsored Programs Office Miller Building Room 206
Bill Spicer Bill Spicer Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
David Spitale David Spitale Athletics Equipment Manager Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Suzanne Sprague Suzanne Sprague Director of Disability Resources 607-753-2967 Disability Resources Office Van Hoesen Hall C-17
Lima Stafford-Campbell (She/her/hers) Lima Stafford-Campbell (She/her/hers) Assistant Director of Alumni Engagement 607-753-2531 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall 207
Jonathan M Stamp (He Him His) Jonathan M Stamp (He Him His) Media Services Specialist Campus Technology Services Sperry Center
Asia D. Stauber Asia D. Stauber Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding) College and Student Accounting Services Room 323
Sharon Steadman Sharon Steadman Distinguished Professor 607-753-2308 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2109
Alyssa M. Stella Alyssa M. Stella Senior Admissions Advisor - Regional Recruiter Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Hasan Stephens Hasan Stephens Lecturer Africana Studies Department Old Main Room 208-B
Susan Sterling Susan Sterling Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Lynn Stevens Lynn Stevens Service & Repair Mechanic (HVAC-R) 607-753-2100 Heating Plant Service Group Physical Plant
Timothy Stevens Timothy Stevens Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group
Jennifer Stiles Jennifer Stiles Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5423 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201-B
Chelsea Stinson (she/her) Chelsea Stinson (she/her) Assistant Professor Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall 1232
Judy Stoddard Judy Stoddard Senior EOP Counselor 607-753-2997 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Cornish Hall Room D-132
Michael Stoll Michael Stoll Services Worker III 607-753-2516 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 208
Elizabeth Kim Stone Elizabeth Kim Stone Associate Professor 607-753-4236 English Department Old Main Room 115-B
Michael Stone Michael Stone Environmental Health and Safety Specialist 607.753.4131 Environmental Health and Safety Office Service Group Room 108
Randi Storch (she/her/hers) Randi Storch (she/her/hers) Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2054 History Department Old Main Room 211-C
Abbey M Stowell Abbey M Stowell Assistant Coach, Track & Field/Cross Country Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
John Straneva John Straneva Associate Professor 607-753-2714 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 142B
Aoise Stratford Aoise Stratford Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Gregory D.  Strauff Gregory D. Strauff Laboratory Animal Caretaker Biological Sciences Department
Shufang Strause Shufang Strause Professor 607-753-2468 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1206
Janice L. Strauss Janice L. Strauss Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228
Scott Stull Scott Stull Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-4755 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center 113A
Robert Stulmaker Robert Stulmaker Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Kelly Sturmer Kelly Sturmer Janitor Custodial Services Miller Building 753-2125
Jeanette Suarez Jeanette Suarez Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
John Suarez (he, his, him) John Suarez (he, his, him) Service-Learning Coordinator 607-753-4391 Institute for Civic Engagement Moffett Center Room 102
Pamela Sullivan Pamela Sullivan Payroll Manager 607-753-2405 Payroll Office Van Hoesen Hall C-13
Meghan Summers Meghan Summers Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Daniel Surdam Daniel Surdam Associate Director, Sports Information 607-753-5478 Sports Information Office Brockway Hall Room 314
Tadayuki Suzuki Tadayuki Suzuki Associate Professor 607-753-2460 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1320
Jeffery N. Swartwood Jeffery N. Swartwood Associate Professor 607-753-2039 Psychology Department Old Main Room G-14
Kayla L Sweeney Kayla L Sweeney Graduate Assistant Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Victor C. Symonette Victor C. Symonette Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-A