COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Augusto Luiz Facchini Augusto Luiz Facchini Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Kari Faherty Kari Faherty College Accountant 607-753-2418 College and Student Accounting Services $person.Building.Description
Samantha Fallon Samantha Fallon Assistant Coach, Women's Ice Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Philip Falso Philip Falso Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Freddy Familia Freddy Familia Graduate Assistant $person.PrimaryDepartment.Department.Description $person.Building.Description
Hongli Fan Hongli Fan Associate Professor 607-753-2017 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225-G
Dominick Fantacone Dominick Fantacone Regional Director 607-753-4704 School of Education Cornish Hall Room 1314-A
Bryce Harrington Farrell Bryce Harrington Farrell Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department $person.Building.Description
Evan   Faulkenbury Evan Faulkenbury Associate Professor 607-753-2035 History Department Old Main Room 210-C
Deb L. Faylo Deb L. Faylo Assistant Director of Outdoor Education 607-753-5487 Parks Family Outdoor Center Professional Studies Building Room 2214
Jose Feliciano Jose Feliciano Interim Director, Admissions 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 115
Adam A. Ferguson Adam A. Ferguson Lecturer I 607-753-2571 English Department Old Main Room 208-B
Jessica Ferguson Jessica Ferguson Office Assistant 2 (Calculations) College and Student Accounting Services $person.Building.Description
Ryan Fiddler Ryan Fiddler Associate Professor 607-753-4570 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1171
Barbara Field Barbara Field Janitor 753-2102 Custodial Services Fitzgerald Hall 753-2109
Richard Filighera Richard Filighera Head Coach, Women's Ice Hockey 607-753-5445 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2202
Landon Finkel Landon Finkel Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Mark Stephen Fire Mark Stephen Fire Grounds Worker Grounds $person.Building.Description
Aaron Franklin Fischer Aaron Franklin Fischer Staff Associate for Mechanical Operations Parks Family Outdoor Center Professional Studies Building Room 1131
Patty Fisk Patty Fisk Cleaner Custodial Services Shea Hall Service Group
Dr. Andrew Fitz-Gibbon (he, him, his) Dr. Andrew Fitz-Gibbon (he, him, his) Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-2016 Philosophy Department Old Main Room 140-A
James R. FitzGerald James R. FitzGerald Coordinator for Circulation Help 607-753-2790 The Help Center Memorial Library Room B-105
Terrence Fitzgerald Terrence Fitzgerald Distinguished Professor 607-753-2719 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1206
Brendan Fitzpatrick Brendan Fitzpatrick Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Curt M. Fitzpatrick Curt M. Fitzpatrick Head Coach, Football Athletics Department $person.Building.Description
Kaitlin Flannery Kaitlin Flannery Assistant Professor 607-753-4284 Psychology Department Old Main Room 134-C
John Foley John Foley Distinguished Professor 607-753-5531 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1125
Steven Ford Steven Ford Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Facilities Operations and Services
D James Forshee D James Forshee Lecturer Sport Management Department $person.Building.Description SPM 1120 (Sport Management Dept.)
Craig A.  Foster Craig A. Foster Professor Psychology Department $person.Building.Description
Daron Foster Daron Foster Maintenance Supervisor 1 607-753-2116 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Linda Foster Linda Foster Field Placement Coordinator 607-753-2830 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Lori Foster Lori Foster Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4307 English Department Old Main Room 112
Melissa A. Fox Melissa A. Fox Director of Purchasing and Accounts Payable 607-753-2305 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Patti Fox Patti Fox Janitor Custodial Services $person.Building.Description Service Group
Andrew Francisco Andrew Francisco Volunteer Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Thomas Frank Thomas Frank Staff Associate 607-753-2511 Research and Sponsored Programs Office Miller Building Room 206
David T. Franke David T. Franke Professor 607-753-5945 English Department Old Main Room 115-F
Maurice P. Franzese Maurice P. Franzese Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Miss Tracy Frenyea Miss Tracy Frenyea Academic Advisor and Coordinator, Graduate Student Support 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Stephanie Fritz Stephanie Fritz Project Administrative Officer 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Jesse Frost Jesse Frost Maintenance Assistant Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Thomas Fuchs Thomas Fuchs Lecturer IV 607-753-4946 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2217
Roger Jeffrey Fudim Roger Jeffrey Fudim Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Andrew Funk Andrew Funk Instructional Support Technician, Biology 6077532722 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1218
Billie Furlong Billie Furlong Office Assistant 2 (Stores/Mail) 607-753-4332 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Facilities Operations and Services
Michael A. Fusilli Michael A. Fusilli Major Gifts and Planned Giving Officer 607-753-2573 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 210