Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Susan Fabian Susan Fabian Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Augusto Luiz Facchini Augusto Luiz Facchini Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Gabriel Fadale Gabriel Fadale 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall 1312
Kari Faherty Kari Faherty College Accountant 607-753-2418 College and Student Accounting Services
Samantha Fallon Samantha Fallon Assistant Coach, Women's Ice Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
AJ   Fallon-Korb (they/them) AJ Fallon-Korb (they/them) Assistant Professor Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Philip Falso Philip Falso Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Hongli Fan Hongli Fan Associate Professor 607-753-2017 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225G
Xiaoping Fan (she, her, hers) Xiaoping Fan (she, her, hers) Assistant Professor Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1112
Dominick Fantacone Dominick Fantacone Director of Research and Sponsored Programs 607-753-2511 Research and Sponsored Programs Office Miller Building Room 303A
Bryce H Farrell (she/her) Bryce H Farrell (she/her) Lecturer I Physical Education Department
Dr. Evan   Faulkenbury Dr. Evan Faulkenbury Associate Professor 607-753-2035 History Department Old Main Room 210C
Deb L. Faylo Deb L. Faylo Assistant Director of Outdoor Education 607-753-5487 Parks Family Outdoor Center Professional Studies Building Room 2214
Raymond D FeDora (he/him/his) Raymond D FeDora (he/him/his) Associate Director of Residence Life and Housing 607-753-2099 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B62
Jose Feliciano Jose Feliciano Director of Admissions 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 115
Dr. Adam A. Ferguson (he, him, his) Dr. Adam A. Ferguson (he, him, his) Lecturer I 607-753-2571 English Department Old Main Room 208B
Makayla R Ferguson Makayla R Ferguson Graduate Assistant Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Gabriel Ferrante Gabriel Ferrante Area Coordinator Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Timothy Field Timothy Field Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
María del Pilar File-Muriel (ella/she, her, hers ) María del Pilar File-Muriel (ella/she, her, hers ) Assistant Professor Sociology/Anthropology Department
Richard Filighera Richard Filighera Head Coach, Women's Ice Hockey 607-753-5445 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2202
Sabrina L Fink Sabrina L Fink Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Patti Finton Patti Finton Senior Counselor Counseling and Wellness Services
Gail Fiorelli Gail Fiorelli Adjunct Lecturer
Peter A Fiorini Peter A Fiorini Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Mark Stephen Fire Mark Stephen Fire Grounds Worker Grounds
Madison Firkey Madison Firkey Adjunct Lecturer Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
Aaron Franklin Fischer Aaron Franklin Fischer Staff Associate for Mechanical Operations Parks Family Outdoor Center
Brian Fitz Brian Fitz Senior Information Systems Specialist Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall
Dr. Andrew Fitz-Gibbon (he, him, his) Dr. Andrew Fitz-Gibbon (he, him, his) Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-2016 Philosophy Department Old Main Room 140A
James R. FitzGerald James R. FitzGerald Coordinator for Circulation Help 607-753-2790 The Help Center Memorial Library Room B105
Terrence Fitzgerald Terrence Fitzgerald Distinguished Professor 607-753-2719 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1206
Curt M. Fitzpatrick Curt M. Fitzpatrick Head Coach, Football Athletics Department
Corbin Flanagan Corbin Flanagan Area Coordinator Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Kaitlin  M. Flannery Kaitlin M. Flannery Associate Professor 607-753-4284 Psychology Department Old Main Room 134C
Scott Flickinger (he, him, his) Scott Flickinger (he, him, his) Director of Recreational Sports Recreational Sports Student Life Center
Michelle Flory Michelle Flory Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Mr. Mike Foki (He, Him) Mr. Mike Foki (He, Him) International Student Advisor International Programs Office
John Foley John Foley Distinguished Professor 607-753-5531 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1125
Nolan Foley Nolan Foley Assistant Coach, Football - Defense, Special Teams Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Steven Ford Steven Ford Facility Operations Assistant 2 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Facilities Operations and Services
Mike Forster Rothbart (he / his) Mike Forster Rothbart (he / his) University Photo/Video Specialist 6077534876 Marketing Office Room 306
Daron Foster Daron Foster Trades Generalist 607-753-2116 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Lori Foster Lori Foster Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4307 English Department Old Main Room 112
McKenzie Fountas McKenzie Fountas Accounts Payable Specialist (607) 753-2408 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building 310K
Melissa A. Fox Melissa A. Fox Director of Purchasing and Accounts Payable 607-753-2305 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Patti Fox Patti Fox Janitor Custodial Services Service Group
Bryan A Frank Bryan A Frank Adjunct Lecturer History Department Old Main Room 212-B
Thomas Frank Thomas Frank Staff Associate 607-753-2511 Research and Sponsored Programs Office Miller Building Room 206
David T. Franke David T. Franke Professor 607-753-5945 English Department Old Main Room 115F
Mrs. Julie Freeman (she/her/hers) Mrs. Julie Freeman (she/her/hers) Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Megan Frisbie Megan Frisbie Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Stephanie Fritz Stephanie Fritz Onboarding and Benefits Specialist 607-753-4238 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 302I
Jesse Frost Jesse Frost Environmental Health and Safety Specialist Environmental Health and Safety Office Service Group Physical Plant
Thomas Fuchs Thomas Fuchs Lecturer IV 607-753-4946 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2217
Roger Jeffrey Fudim Roger Jeffrey Fudim Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Denise Fullerton (She/Her/Hers) Denise Fullerton (She/Her/Hers) Assistant Director of Advancement Financial Services 607-753-2532 Division of Institutional Advancement
Andrew Funk Andrew Funk Instructional Support Technician, Biology 6077532722 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1218
Michael A. Fusilli Michael A. Fusilli Director of Development 607-753-2573 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 210