Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Daniela Baban Hurrle (she, her, hers) Daniela Baban Hurrle (she, her, hers) Director of International Programs 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Dale Ann Babcock Dale Ann Babcock Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Christopher Badurek Christopher Badurek Professor Geography Department Old Main Room 221D
Seunghyun Baek Seunghyun Baek Assistant Professor Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1111
Helena Baert Helena Baert Associate Professor 607-753-5618 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2107
Rachael L. Baker Rachael L. Baker Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Advisement and Transition
Teresa A Baker Teresa A Baker Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Alexandru Balas Alexandru Balas Professor 607-753-4823 Clark Center for Global Engagement Old Main Room 110
Betsy Baldwin Betsy Baldwin Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Julie Baldwin Julie Baldwin Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2706 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building 607-753-2706
Lindsay E Ball Lindsay E Ball Assistant Professor Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Alyx C Ballard Alyx C Ballard Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Student Conduct Office
Stephanie Ballard Stephanie Ballard Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4308 English Department Old Main Room 112
Andrew Banas Andrew Banas Senior Network Technician Networking and Telecommunications Services
Santanu Banerjee Santanu Banerjee Assistant Professor Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1321
Khalia C. Banks Khalia C. Banks Senior Admissions Advisor Admissions Office Miller Building
Michele Baran Michele Baran Associate Director of Career Services 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B5
Krystal Barber Krystal Barber Associate Professor 607-753-5770 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1248
David Barclay David Barclay Professor 607-753-2921 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 37
Miriam Barcus (she/her) Miriam Barcus (she/her) Assistant Professor Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Julie Barden Julie Barden Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5431 School of Education Education Building Room 1239
Martine C. Barnaby (she, her, hers) Martine C. Barnaby (she, her, hers) Associate Professor 607-753-4100 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 224
Amanda M. Barnes Amanda M. Barnes Office Assistant 2 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Barbara R. Barnes Barbara R. Barnes CARR Instructor Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Timothy Barnes Timothy Barnes Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Jamie L Barney (She/Her/Hers) Jamie L Barney (She/Her/Hers) Clinical Instructor 607-753-2378 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Maria L. Barredo (she, her, hers) Maria L. Barredo (she, her, hers) Manager of Donor Relations 607-753-2935 Development Office
Claire E Barrett Claire E Barrett Lecturer I Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1227
Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Professor 607-753-2330 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1224
Brendan J. Barry Brendan J. Barry Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Joanne Barry Joanne Barry Senior Human Resources Associate Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
Roxanne Barry Roxanne Barry Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Darwin M. Bartholomew Darwin M. Bartholomew Janitor 607-753-2190 Custodial Services Professional Studies Building Room 1106
Heather Bartlett Heather Bartlett Instructor 607-753-2230 English Department Old Main Room 114E
Barbara Barton Barbara Barton Associate Professor 607-753-2976 Health Department Moffett Center Room 104C
Christine Bartoszek Christine Bartoszek Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2702 School of Professional Studies Professional Studies Building Room 1175
Betsy A. Barylski Betsy A. Barylski Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Faculty Development Center Cornish Hall Room 1307
Jesse  Bloom Bateman (They/Them; He/Him) Jesse Bloom Bateman (They/Them; He/Him) Assistant Professor Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall
Melanie Bauder Melanie Bauder SAVE Instructor Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Jeffrey Bauer Jeffrey Bauer Professor 607-753-5536 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1160
Margaret Bauman Margaret Bauman Secretary II Alumni Engagement Parks Alumni House Room 207
Jennie Baumann Jennie Baumann Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Monika Beck Monika Beck Project Support Specialist 607-753-5662 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Noah D Beck Noah D Beck Assistant Coach, Swimming & Diving Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Brianne Becker Brianne Becker Office Assistant 1 607-753-2302 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 302
Marcus Bell Marcus Bell Diversity Faculty Fellow Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Bryanne Bellovary Bryanne Bellovary Assistant Professor Kinesiology Department
Geoffrey Bender Geoffrey Bender Associate Professor 607-753-2069 English Department Old Main Room 115D
Myriam Benincore Posse Myriam Benincore Posse Lecturer II 607-753-4285 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227D
Brian Matt Bennett Brian Matt Bennett Trades Specialist (Plumber Steamfitter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Jaden Bentley Jaden Bentley Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jessica J. Bergeron Jessica J. Bergeron Nurse Practitioner Family Health 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B26
Stephen Bergman Stephen Bergman Technology Support Specialist 607-753-4414 Campus Technology Services Old Main PC Services
Ann Bersani Ann Bersani Director of Residential Life Residence Life and Housing Office
Michael Bersani Michael Bersani Communications Officer 607-753-2216 President's Office Miller Building Room 117
Michael D. Berzonsky Michael D. Berzonsky Distinguished Professor 607-753-4221 Psychology Department Old Main Room G22
Sarah Beshers Sarah Beshers Professor 607-753-2985 Health Department Moffett Center Room 103B
Girish Bhat Girish Bhat Professor 607-753-2059 History Department Old Main Room 211E
Andrew Bieber Andrew Bieber Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Jessica Bilek Jessica Bilek Assistant Director of Admissions 607-753-4614 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 102
Robert Binnall (he/him/his) Robert Binnall (he/him/his) Associate Director of Career Services 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B5
Dr. Genevieve F.E. Birren (she/her/hers) Dr. Genevieve F.E. Birren (she/her/hers) Professor 607-753-4780 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1117
Mark Bischoff Mark Bischoff Professional Tutor 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B205
Elizabeth Bittel (they/them) Elizabeth Bittel (they/them) Assistant Professor Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 113C
Mr. David C. Bitterbaum (He/Him) Mr. David C. Bitterbaum (He/Him) Adjunct Lecturer Health Department Off-Campus/Remote
Erik Bitterbaum Erik Bitterbaum President 607-753-2201 President's Office Miller Building Room 408
Marybeth Bizzle Marybeth Bizzle Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Parks Family Outdoor Center Professional Studies Building Room 1131
Mikaela Blackman Mikaela Blackman Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Campus Event Management Office
John Blanchard John Blanchard Trades Specialist (Plumber Steamfitter) Maintenance Physical Plant
Amber Blanck Amber Blanck University Police Officer 1 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Ann  Blanton Ann Blanton Associate Professor 607-753-5429 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Alexis Blavos (She/Her/Ella) Alexis Blavos (She/Her/Ella) Professor 607-753-2984 Health Department Moffett Center Room 104E
Chelsea Bledsoe Chelsea Bledsoe Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-2207 Division of Academic Affairs Miller Building Room 408B
Travis Block Travis Block University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Nikole K Bonacorsi Nikole K Bonacorsi Institutional Research Analyst Institutional Research and Analysis Office
Katherine Bonafide Katherine Bonafide Associate Professor 607-753-4935 Psychology Department Old Main Room 134D
Gail M Boone (She/her) Gail M Boone (She/her) Senior Counselor Counseling and Wellness Services
Ross Borden Ross Borden Lecturer I 607-753-4880 English Department Old Main Room 207A
Jo L. Boring Jo L. Boring Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Brian W Bosch Brian W Bosch Assistant Director of Communications Communications Office
Sierra N Bouchard Sierra N Bouchard Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Danielle Bouchard-Bihr Danielle Bouchard-Bihr Lecturer II 607-753-2885 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228D
Erin H. Boylan Erin H. Boylan Executive Director of Alumni Engagement 607-753-2516 Alumni Engagement Parks Alumni House Room 3008
Emily M. Boyland Emily M. Boyland Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Advisement and Transition
Teagan Bradway (she/they) Teagan Bradway (she/they) Associate Professor 607-753-2077 English Department Old Main Room 114C
Lawrence Brady Lawrence Brady Instructor 607-753-4249 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1130
Alex M Brayton Alex M Brayton Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Michael J Brayton Michael J Brayton Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jacqueline Breed Jacqueline Breed Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Lorie Breed Lorie Breed Classified Staff Recruiter Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
Michael Brewster Michael Brewster Program Coordinator 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Emma Britton Emma Britton Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Howard G. Britton Howard G. Britton Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Neal T. Brooks Neal T. Brooks University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Wendy W. Brooks Wendy W. Brooks Community Relations Associate 607-758-5302 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 318E
Joseph G. Brown Joseph G. Brown Heach Coach, Baseball 607-753-4950 Athletics Department Lusk Field House Room 1212
Cindy M. Brown Cindy M. Brown Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Gregory Brown Gregory Brown Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department
Steven Brown Steven Brown General Mechanic Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Wilson C. Brown Wilson C. Brown Janitor Custodial Services
Steven Broyles Steven Broyles Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2901 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 224
Matthew Brubaker Matthew Brubaker Campus Energy Manager 607-753-2272 Facilities Management Office Service Group Facilities Operations and Services
Dr. Rebecca Bryan (She/Her/Hers) Dr. Rebecca Bryan (She/Her/Hers) Associate Professor 607-753-4561 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126A
Timothy Bryant Timothy Bryant Lecturer III 607-753-5542 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1150
Justin R Bucciferro Justin R Bucciferro Associate Professor 1-607-753-2009 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 212F
Alexis Buck Alexis Buck Assistant Teacher Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Philip Buckenmeyer Philip Buckenmeyer Professor 607-753-5558 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1152
Jessika A Buckley Jessika A Buckley Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Library
Jennifer R. Buell Jennifer R. Buell Associate Director, Facilities Operations Services Facilities Operations and Services Physical Plant
Taylor Burdick Taylor Burdick Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Nathan Burgo Nathan Burgo Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Dr. Kathleen Burke (she, her, hers) Dr. Kathleen Burke (she, her, hers) Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2434 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 217D
Robert Burleigh Robert Burleigh Janitor 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Memorial Library
Anita C Burnette Anita C Burnette Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Blake A. Burnette Blake A. Burnette Trades Specialist (Plumber Steamfitter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Anne Burns Thomas Anne Burns Thomas Professor 607-753-4337 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1222A
Penny Bushaw Penny Bushaw Office Assistant 2 (Stores/Mail) 607-753-4900 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1210
Cathy  Butler Cathy Butler Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2726 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 0119
Teodora Buzea Teodora Buzea Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 124
Lindsay M. Byrnes Lindsay M. Byrnes Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330