COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Carsen Johnson Carsen Johnson Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Dr. Jeffrey L. Jackson (he, him, his) Dr. Jeffrey L. Jackson (he, him, his) Instructor 607-753-4260 English Department Old Main Room 111-C
Xander Jackson Xander Jackson Lecturer I Kinesiology Department
Professor Kimberly Jackson (she, her hers) Professor Kimberly Jackson (she, her hers) Professor 607-753-2045 Psychology Department Old Main Room 133-C
Nicole Jackson Nicole Jackson Assistant Coach, Gymnastics Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
John Jangl John Jangl Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Rena Janke Rena Janke Associate Professor 607-753-2907 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1117
Serenity Jean Serenity Jean Laboratory Animal Caretaker Biological Sciences Department Room 240
Jahdlyna Jean Louis Jahdlyna Jean Louis Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Alyssa Jenkins Alyssa Jenkins Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Abigail Jenney Abigail Jenney Teacher 607-753-5955 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1000
Steven E. Jenney Steven E. Jenney Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Moyi  Jia Moyi Jia Associate Professor 607-753-4572 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-125D
Jeremy Jimenez Jeremy Jimenez Associate Professor 607-753-4781 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1230
Li Jin Li Jin Professor 607-753-2188 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 1004
Susan T. Johns Susan T. Johns Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Heidi Johnson Heidi Johnson Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5582 Enrollment Management Whitaker Hall Room 225
Daniel C Johnson Daniel C Johnson Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Janitor Custodial Services Service Group
Dr. Kent Johnson (he, him, his, they) Dr. Kent Johnson (he, him, his, they) Associate Professor 607-753-4557 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 121A
Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Senior Associate Director of Admissions 607-753-4712 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 105
Ibipo Johnston-Anumonwo Ibipo Johnston-Anumonwo Professor 607-753-2993 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-E
John W. Jones John W. Jones Assistant Professor 607-753-5527 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1235
Laurie Jones Laurie Jones Janitor 607-753-2113 Custodial Services Hayes Hall Service Group
Lyndsie L Jones Lyndsie L Jones Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Marilyn Jones Marilyn Jones Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2238 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Isa Jubran Isa Jubran Associate Professor 607-753-2968 Mathematics Department Moffett Center 128F
Eunyoung Jung Eunyoung Jung Assistant Professor Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
Samuel M. Jung Samuel M. Jung Assistant Professor 607-753-2570 Economics Department Moffett Center 212-E
Chungse Jung Chungse Jung Visiting Assistant Professor 607-753-4708 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center 117D