COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Kenneth T Haaland Kenneth T Haaland Visiting Assistant Professor Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Ryan Hagadorn Ryan Hagadorn Assistant Coach, Swimming & Diving Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Cory P Haggerty Cory P Haggerty Assistant Coach, Baseball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
David Haggerty David Haggerty Janitor 607-753-2110 Custodial Services Bishop Hall Facilities Operations and Services
Alan Day Haight Alan Day Haight Associate Professor 607-753-2440 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 201B
Hannah Hale Hannah Hale Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Allison   Hall (She/Her) Allison Hall (She/Her) Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 607-753-4109 Economics Department Moffett Center 218
Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Associate Professor 607-753-2443 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1247
Jeanenne Hall Jeanenne Hall Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2811 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Leslie M Hall Leslie M Hall Admissions Advisor Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Megan Hall Megan Hall Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Michael J. Hall Michael J. Hall Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
William Hall William Hall Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Samuel Halligan (he/him/his) Samuel Halligan (he/him/his) Deputy Title IX Coordinator 607-753-2956 Title IX Office Van Hoesen Hall C-24
Amanda Halliwell Amanda Halliwell Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2726 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 0119
Kevin T. Halpin Kevin T. Halpin Professor 607-753-2812 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Aisling Halpin Aisling Halpin
Cynthia M. Halpin Cynthia M. Halpin Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
William E. Hamilton William E. Hamilton Adjunct Lecturer Mathematics Department
Tiffany Hamm Tiffany Hamm Visiting Scholar Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 37
Brenda Hammond Brenda Hammond Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4124 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Heather Hammond Heather Hammond Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5577 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Peter Han Peter Han Instructor 607-753-5799 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1129
Lisa Hand Lisa Hand Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2958 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building Room 203
Timothy P. Hannula Timothy P. Hannula Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Erica Haray-Butcher Erica Haray-Butcher Visiting Instructor Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Andrea R. Harbin (She/her/hers) Andrea R. Harbin (She/her/hers) Professor 607-753-2073 English Department Old Main Room 112-B
Susan K. Harkin Susan K. Harkin Janitor Custodial Services Service Group
Mr.  Dan Harms (he, him, his) Mr. Dan Harms (he, him, his) Associate Librarian 607-753-4042 Library Memorial Library Room B-210
Sam Harper (she, her, hers) Sam Harper (she, her, hers) Senior Programmer Analyst 607-753-2493 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall
Nicholas R. Harper Nicholas R. Harper Assistant Coach, Men's Ice Hockey
Steven Harriger Steven Harriger Trades Generalist Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Kyle A Harrington Kyle A Harrington Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Richard Harris Richard Harris Lecturer I Africana Studies Department Moffett Center Room 207A
Aaron Hart Aaron Hart Lecturer 607-753-5619 Physical Education Department Park Center AMP Lab
Nancy Hartford Nancy Hartford Janitor 607-753-2132 Custodial Services DeGroat Hall 607-753-2132
Corey Harvey Corey Harvey Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving 607-753-2505
Corrina Harvey Corrina Harvey Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2723 History Department Old Main, Room 212
Stephanie Harvey Stephanie Harvey Assistant Budget Officer 607-753-2304 Budget Office Miller Building Room 310A
Haley Hatfield (she/her/hers) Haley Hatfield (she/her/hers) Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4702 Student Registration and Record Services Brockway Hall 221
Kristin Hauge-Falcicchio Kristin Hauge-Falcicchio Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Kristen Hayes Kristen Hayes Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Lon T. Hayes Lon T. Hayes Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Charles Heasley (he,him) Charles Heasley (he,him) Professor 607-753-4302 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 011
Brian L Hebbard Brian L Hebbard Athletic Trainer Athletics Department
Renee Heitmann Renee Heitmann Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Timothy Heller Timothy Heller Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Kathy Hemingway Jones Kathy Hemingway Jones Adjunct Lecturer English Department
Michael Heras Michael Heras Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Mario Hernandez Mario Hernandez Lecturer III 607-753-4889 English Department Old Main Room 117-F
Victoria Hess Victoria Hess Associate Director, Campus Technology Services 607-753-5731 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B-08
Ralph A. Hesse Ralph A. Hesse Lecturer Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
Lori Hewlett Lori Hewlett Adjunct Lecturer Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Alison Hickey Alison Hickey Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Katherine Hicks Katherine Hicks Associate Professor 607-753-4324 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1308
Odalis Patricia  Hidalgo Odalis Patricia Hidalgo Instructor Modern Languages Department
Trisha R Hiemstra Trisha R Hiemstra Senior Associate Facilities Program Coordinator Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 219
Bridget O. Hier Bridget O. Hier Assistant Professor Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
Ciara R.  Hilsinger Ciara R. Hilsinger Office Assistant 1 607-753-2408 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Broadway House
Thomas Hingher Thomas Hingher Plant Utilities Engineer 2 607-753-2120 Heating Plant Heating Plant Physical Plant
Tyler Hochadel Tyler Hochadel Assistant Coach, Track & Field Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Katrina Hodge Katrina Hodge Assistant Director of Multicultural Life and Diversity Multicultural Life and Diversity Office Corey Union Room 407-A
Bonni C. Hodges Bonni C. Hodges Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-2982 Health Department Moffett Center 103D
Jim Hokanson Jim Hokanson Professor 607-753-4964 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1154
Karen L. Holcomb Karen L. Holcomb Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 Career Services
Scott Holdredge Scott Holdredge Assistant Professor 607-753-4206 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 215
Gerald A Holleran Gerald A Holleran Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Hannah G. Hones Hannah G. Hones Instructional Support Technician Art and Art History Department Old Main Room G34A
Michael Hough Michael Hough Lecturer IV 607-753-2711 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1229
Alexa A. Houper Alexa A. Houper Volunteer Assistant Coach, Wrestling Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Katherine (Kate) Hovey Katherine (Kate) Hovey Instructor 607-753-4774 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2106
Samantha Howell Samantha Howell Special Events Coordinator 607-753-5453 President's Office Miller Building Room 216
Tiffany Hubbard Tiffany Hubbard Head Coach, Field Hockey 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
James J Hubbell James J Hubbell Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jennifer Hubbell Jennifer Hubbell Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Kate Hudson Kate Hudson Program Aide 607-753-5775 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Tracy Hudson Tracy Hudson Diversity Faculty Fellow Physical Education Department
Michele Hughes Michele Hughes Admissions Advisor Admissions Office
Kristi Hughston Kristi Hughston Facilities Contract Administrator 607-753-2214 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 219
Ryan E. Hunt Ryan E. Hunt Motor Equipment Mechanic Motor Pool Service Group Physical Plant
Wendy L. Hurley Wendy L. Hurley Professor 607-753-4994 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1159
Heather Hurteau Heather Hurteau Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Tracey L. Hutson Tracey L. Hutson Administrative Assistant 1 Student Health Service
Douglas Hyde Douglas Hyde University Police Officer 1 607-752-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110