COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Teresa LaRue Teresa LaRue Project Aide Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Karen Marie LaShomb-Miner Karen Marie LaShomb-Miner Cleaner Custodial Services Student Life Center Service Group
Jamie Lachall Jamie Lachall Assistant Coach Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Andrea M. Lachance Andrea M. Lachance Dean, School of Education 607-753-5433 School of Education Education Building Room 1239
Nancy Q. Lackey Nancy Q. Lackey Assistant Professor Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Cynthia Lake Cynthia Lake Assoc. Dir, Res Life & Housing, Staff Develop. & Programming 607-753-4723 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Charles Lambiotte Charles Lambiotte College Physician Student Health Service
Ashlee E Landers Ashlee E Landers Office Assistant 1 (Stores/Mail) Duplicating Center
Patricia Lane Patricia Lane Program Coordinator 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Doug Langhans Doug Langhans Senior Admissions Advisor 607-753-4800 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 106
Miranda Lape Miranda Lape Dr. West Reader Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Juanita M. Larrabee Juanita M. Larrabee Director of Facilities Planning, Design and Construction 607-753-2214 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 202
Anthony Lasnik Anthony Lasnik Office Assistant 2 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 113
Jaclyn Lawrence Jaclyn Lawrence Associate Director of Athletics 607-753-4923 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2121
Kathleen Lawrence Kathleen Lawrence Professor 607-753-4113 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 125J
Teresa Layton Teresa Layton Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office
Richard Lee Richard Lee Cleaner Custodial Services Student Life Center Facilities Operations and Services
Yomee Lee Yomee Lee Professor 607-753-5573 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1161
Mavis Lefever Mavis Lefever Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5574 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 406
John C. Leffel John C. Leffel Associate Professor 607-753-2080 English Department Old Main Room 115-G
Ashley Lehtonen Ashley Lehtonen Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Michele Lella Michele Lella Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4314 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 125
Meghan A. Lenahan (she, her, hers) Meghan A. Lenahan (she, her, hers) Assistant Librarian Library
Stephanie A Lenhart Stephanie A Lenhart Administrative Assistant 1 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP)
Jane Leonard Jane Leonard Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Loren Leonard Loren Leonard Web Operations Specialist 607-753-4343 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall
Matthew Lessig Matthew Lessig Professor 607-753-2071 English Department Old Main Room 117-B
Sheila Lester Sheila Lester Project Aide 6047-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Eric Levasseur Eric Levasseur Athletic Trainer 607-753-5944 Kinesiology Department Park Center 1411
Adam Levine Adam Levine Facilities and Geographic Information Systems Manager 607-753-2134 Facilities Management Office Whitaker Hall 217
Danielle M. Lewis Danielle M. Lewis Program Aide 607-753-2407 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Kyle E. Liang Kyle E. Liang Athletic Trainer Kinesiology Department
Lily Liang Lily Liang Assistant Professor Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center 113E
Brenda Lillie Brenda Lillie Housekeeper Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Lin Lin Lin Lin Associate Professor 607-753-4234 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1234
Erik Lind Erik Lind Associate Professor 607-753-2189 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1151
Heather Lindaman Heather Lindaman Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Willnide E. Lindor Willnide E. Lindor Assistant Professor English Department Old Main Room 112
Stephen Lizzo Stephen Lizzo Janitor Custodial Services
Michelle LoGerfo Michelle LoGerfo Assistant Director of Web and Digital Marketing 607-753-2529 Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 308
Janeice Lopez Janeice Lopez Orientation Administrative Coordinator Advisement and Transition Library Room 111-A
Lorraine Lopez-Janove Lorraine Lopez-Janove Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer 607-753-2194 Institutional Equity and Inclusion Office
Karen T. Lottridge Karen T. Lottridge Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Research and Sponsored Programs Office
Patricia Loveless Patricia Loveless Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Matthew S Lowie Matthew S Lowie Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Tanya Lowie Tanya Lowie Cleaner 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Dr. Joan A. Luckhurst Joan A. Luckhurst Dr. Joan A. Luckhurst Joan A. Luckhurst Associate Professor 607-753-2697 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2225
Joseph J. Ludwig Joseph J. Ludwig Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Lyndsey V. Lynch Lyndsey V. Lynch Parks Alumni House
Taylor Lynch (she, her, hers) Taylor Lynch (she, her, hers) Internship and Student Employment Coordinator Career Services