Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Quinn La Rock Quinn La Rock Assistant Coach, Women's Ice Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Teresa LaRue Teresa LaRue Project Aide Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Karen Marie LaShomb-Miner Karen Marie LaShomb-Miner Cleaner Custodial Services Student Life Center Service Group
Andrea M. Lachance Andrea M. Lachance Dean, School of Education 607-753-5433 School of Education Education Building Room 1239
Dr.  Qwynne Q Lackey (she/her/hers) Dr. Qwynne Q Lackey (she/her/hers) Assistant Professor 607-753-4263 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building 2214
Cynthia Lake Cynthia Lake Assoc. Dir, Res Life & Housing, Staff Develop. & Programming 607-753-4723 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B33
Ashlee E Landers Ashlee E Landers Office Assistant 1 (Stores/Mail) Duplicating Center
Patricia Lane Patricia Lane Program Coordinator 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Doug Langhans Doug Langhans Senior Admissions Advisor 607-753-4800 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 106
Jake T Langtry Jake T Langtry Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Dr. Tokie Laotan-Brown Dr. Tokie Laotan-Brown Adjunct Lecturer Center for Gender and Intercultural Studies (CGIS)
Juanita M. Larrabee Juanita M. Larrabee Director of Facilities Planning, Design and Construction 607-753-2217 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 202
Anthony Lasnik (he, him, his) Anthony Lasnik (he, him, his) Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 607-753-2221 Library Memorial Library Room B304
Kristina Latorre Kristina Latorre Assistant Director, Multicultural Life Multicultural Life and Diversity Office Corey Union Room 407-A
Katie L Laux Katie L Laux Assistant Professor Adolescence Education: Science Bowers Hall Room 37
Jaclyn Lawrence Jaclyn Lawrence Associate Director of Athletics 607-753-4923 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2121
Kathleen Lawrence Kathleen Lawrence Professor 607-753-4113 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 125J
Teresa Layton Teresa Layton Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office
Jacob Leblanc Jacob Leblanc Assistant Director of Alumni Engagement Alumni Engagement
Richard Lee Richard Lee Cleaner Custodial Services Student Life Center Facilities Operations and Services
Yomee Lee Yomee Lee Professor 607-753-5573 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1161
Mavis Lefever Mavis Lefever Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-5574 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 406
John C. Leffel John C. Leffel Associate Professor 607-753-2080 English Department Old Main Room 115G
Ashley Lehtonen Ashley Lehtonen Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Stephanie A Lenhart Stephanie A Lenhart Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4808 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Old Main Room 136
Loren Leonard Loren Leonard Web Operations Specialist 607-753-4343 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall
Matthew Lessig Matthew Lessig Professor 607-753-2071 English Department Old Main Room 117B
Sheila Lester Sheila Lester Project Aide 6047-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Adam Levine Adam Levine Facilities and Geographic Information Systems Manager 607-753-2134 Facilities Management Office Whitaker Hall Room 217
Danielle M. Lewis Danielle M. Lewis Program Aide 607-753-2407 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Jane Lewis Jane Lewis Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Kyle E. Liang Kyle E. Liang Athletic Trainer Kinesiology Department
Lily Liang Lily Liang Assistant Professor Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 113E
Brenda Lillie Brenda Lillie Housekeeper Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Lin Lin Lin Lin Professor 607-753-4234 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1234
Dr. Erik Lind Dr. Erik Lind Associate Professor 607-753-2189 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1151
Heather Lindaman Heather Lindaman Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Willnide E. Lindor Willnide E. Lindor Assistant Professor English Department Old Main Room 112
Michelle LoGerfo Michelle LoGerfo Assistant Director of Web and Digital Marketing 607-753-2529 Marketing Office
Tisa Loewen Tisa Loewen Visiting Instructor Sociology/Anthropology Department
Lorraine Lopez-Janove (she/her/ella) Lorraine Lopez-Janove (she/her/ella) Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer 607-753-2194 Institutional Equity and Inclusion Office
Tori L Lotz Tori L Lotz Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding) 607-753-5572 Division of Institutional Advancement Brockway Hall Room 215A
Patricia Loveless Patricia Loveless Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B105
Matthew S Lowie Matthew S Lowie Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Tanya Lowie Tanya Lowie Cleaner 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Hilary A. Loyd Hilary A. Loyd Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department
Baitian Lu (he/him/his) Baitian Lu (he/him/his) 6077535744 Advancement Information Services
Sarah Lubold Sarah Lubold Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Tyson A Luneau Tyson A Luneau Assistant Professor History Department Old Main 212-B
Tyler Lurie-spicer Tyler Lurie-spicer Asst. Director of Admissions Communications and Marketing Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Lyndsey V. Lynch Lyndsey V. Lynch Parks Alumni House
Taylor Lynch (she, her, hers) Taylor Lynch (she, her, hers) Internship and Student Employment Coordinator Career Services