COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Robert Maarberg Robert Maarberg Plant Utilities Engineer 1 607-753-2100 Heating Plant Service Group Physical Plant
Christopher Mac Nabb Christopher Mac Nabb Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Lynn E. Macdonald Lynn E. Macdonald Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4956 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2108
Catherine Macdonald Catherine Macdonald Professor 607-753-4991 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1108
Gailanne Mackenzie Gailanne Mackenzie Lecturer III 607-753-2220 English Department Old Main Room 117-E
Susan R. Macko Susan R. Macko Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Megan Maclean Megan Maclean Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Daniel Macneill Daniel Macneill Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-4320 Development Office Brockway Hall Room L-215
Alyssa Macrino Alyssa Macrino Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Wendy Maddalena Wendy Maddalena Adjunct Lecturer Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 129
Matthew Madden Matthew Madden Associate Professor 607-753-5700 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2111
Tamara Magee Tamara Magee Janitor 607-753-2324 Custodial Services Brockway Hall Facilities Operations and Services
Tanya Maggs Tanya Maggs General Manager of the Parks Alumni House Parks Alumni House
Louise Mahar Louise Mahar Assistant Director, Recreation Sports, Fitness 607-753-4943 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1218
Tara Mahoney Tara Mahoney Associate Professor 607-753-5504 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1111
Todd Malone Todd Malone Assistant Sport Facilities Manager/Alumni Arena Manager 607-753-5548 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Park Center Room 1403
Nicole Mance Nicole Mance Tutor Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Adonica Mancuso Adonica Mancuso Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) (607) 753-4742 Library B-212
Kaeti Manning Kaeti Manning Lecturer Philosophy Department Old Main
Michael Manos Michael Manos Trades Specialist (Carpenter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Dominick R. Mantella Dominick R. Mantella Adjunct Lecturer Physics Department Bowers Hall 129
Courtney Mantey Courtney Mantey Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-5433 School of Education Education Building Room 1239
Kristina Maricle Kristina Maricle Instructional Designer 607-753-4577 Library Memorial Library Room B-114
Amy Markowski Amy Markowski Environmental Health and Safety Officer 607-753-2981 Environmental Health and Safety Office Service Group Room 108
Kim Marmorowski (she, her, hers) Kim Marmorowski (she, her, hers) Assistant Director of Admissions 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Jody Maroney Jody Maroney Assistant Vice President for Finance 607-753-2371 Budget Office Miller Building Room 335
Steven Marstall Steven Marstall Macintosh Technology Coordinator 607-753-5749 Campus Technology Services Old Main B-06A
Connie L. Martin Connie L. Martin Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Room 1303
June Martin June Martin Education Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Justin M. Martin Justin M. Martin Trades Specialist Painter Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Lindsay Martin Lindsay Martin Assistant Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid Office
Paul Martin Paul Martin Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Patricia Martinez De La Vega Mansilla Patricia Martinez De La Vega Mansilla Lecturer IV 607-753-4913 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225A
Eve Mascoli-Bochino Eve Mascoli-Bochino Assistant Director of Rec Sports for Facilities and Aquatics 607-753-5805 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201B
Constance J. Masten Constance J. Masten Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Therese Ann Mastro Therese Ann Mastro Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Chad Matijas Chad Matijas Plumber and Steamfitter 607-753-2116 Maintenance Casey Tower Physical Plant
Dr. Rhiannon M.  Maton (she, her, hers) Dr. Rhiannon M. Maton (she, her, hers) Associate Professor 607-753-2195 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 223
Karen L Matteson Karen L Matteson Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Laurie Matthews Laurie Matthews Services Worker I 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Dr. R. Bruce Mattingly (he, him, his) Dr. R. Bruce Mattingly (he, him, his) Dean, School of Arts and Sciences 607-753-4312 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 124
Kala Mattoon Kala Mattoon Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Megan E Mau (she,her,hers) Megan E Mau (she,her,hers) Professional Tutor The Learning Center
Jared Mcbrady Jared Mcbrady Assistant Professor 607-753-2758 History Department Old Main Room 212-C
Mr. Timothy J Mccabe (he/him/his) Mr. Timothy J Mccabe (he/him/his) Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-5746 Economics Department Moffett Center 212-A
Gabrielle Mccall Gabrielle Mccall Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Elizabeth Mccarthy Elizabeth Mccarthy Assistant Professor Biological Sciences Department
Matthew Mccarthy Matthew Mccarthy Systems Administrator 607-753-2934 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall Room 101
Kelly Mccarty Kelly Mccarty Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Heather Mccaskill Heather Mccaskill Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Ms. Varya Mccaslin-Doyle (she, her, hers) Ms. Varya Mccaslin-Doyle (she, her, hers) Project Manager Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall
James J. Mccaul James J. Mccaul Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Julie C. Mcchesney Julie C. Mcchesney Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Kate Mccormick Kate Mccormick Associate Professor 607-753-5528 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1244
Kathy J. Mccracken Kathy J. Mccracken Janitor 607-753-2229 Custodial Services Randall Hall Facilities Operations and Services
Katrina Mccracken Katrina Mccracken Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office
Suzanne Mccutcheon Suzanne Mccutcheon Lecturer I 607-753-4233 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-A
Natasha Mcfadden Natasha Mcfadden Director of The Cortland Fund 607-753-4910 The Cortland Fund Brockway Hall Room 215E
Donna Mcginn Donna Mcginn Adjunct Lecturer Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 129
Peter M. Mcginnis Peter M. Mcginnis Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4909 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1158
Mary Mcguire Mary Mcguire Associate Professor 607-753-4806 Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 202-B
Kristin Mckee Kristin Mckee Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Kelly Mckenna Kelly Mckenna Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Cori A. Mckenzie Cori A. Mckenzie Assistant Professor English Department Old Main Room 115-C
Caitlin N. Mckillop Caitlin N. Mckillop Associate Professor (607) 753-2093 Economics Department Moffett Center 212-G
Matthew Mckinney Matthew Mckinney Assistant Director of Student Accounts College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Maria Mclane Maria Mclane Assistant Librarian 607-753-4897 Library Memorial Library Room B-212
Josh Mclaughlin Josh Mclaughlin Manager of Fleet Services and Grounds Operations Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Physical Plant
Nicole Mclaughlin Nicole Mclaughlin Visiting Assistant Professor Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Rhonda Mclaughlin Rhonda Mclaughlin Administrative Assistant 1 753-2303 Budget Office Miller Building room 310
James Allen Mclorn James Allen Mclorn Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Communication Disorders and Sciences Department
Anne Mclorn Anne Mclorn Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4316 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 224
Patrick Mclorn Patrick Mclorn Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2967 Disability Resources Office Van Hoesen Hall C-17
Moira Mcmahon Moira Mcmahon Nurse 1 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Student Health Service
Shani Mcmahon Shani Mcmahon Administrative Assistant 1 4300 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Shawn Mcmahon Shawn Mcmahon Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Professor Jenn Mcnamara (she, her, hers) Professor Jenn Mcnamara (she, her, hers) Associate Professor 607-753-4411 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 101D
Christopher Mcroberts Christopher Mcroberts Distinguished Professor 607-753-2925 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 1010
Kellie Meegan Kellie Meegan Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Victoria Mejia Victoria Mejia Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Bonnie L. Meldrim Bonnie L. Meldrim Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Joseph Menard Joseph Menard Visiting Assistant Professor Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall
Ashley Merihew Ashley Merihew Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Kalin Merkley Kalin Merkley Volunteer Assistant Coach, Women's Golf Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Lance Merkur Lance Merkur Technology Support Specialist 607-753-4568 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B-08
Erik Merlin (he, him, his) Erik Merlin (he, him, his) University Police Officer 2 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Andria L. Merrill Andria L. Merrill Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Noel Merritt Noel Merritt Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Esa Merson Esa Merson Director of The Learning Center 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Gillian E Mertens Gillian E Mertens Assistant Professor Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Joseph M Merwin Joseph M Merwin Maintenance Assistant Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Stephen Messina Stephen Messina Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Tracey Messinger Tracey Messinger Education Specialist 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall
Cherie Meyers Cherie Meyers Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Jonathan Meyers Jonathan Meyers Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Gale Mikkelson Gale Mikkelson Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Eunice G. Miller Eunice G. Miller Staff Associate to the Provost 607-753-5421 Division of Academic Affairs Miller Building Room 404F
T   Miller T Miller Adjunct Lecturer English Department
Erica V Miller (She/Her/Hers) Erica V Miller (She/Her/Hers) Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Hollis K Miller (she/her/hers) Hollis K Miller (she/her/hers) Assistant Professor (607) 753-2480 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center
James Miller James Miller Lecturer 607-753-2723 History Department Old Main Room 214-C
Phillip Miller Phillip Miller Senior Grounds Worker 607-753-2122 Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Mrs. Sonja M. Miller Mrs. Sonja M. Miller Administrative Assistant 1 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office
Wendy Miller Wendy Miller Associate Professor 607-753-2995 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-F
Matthew P Milograno Matthew P Milograno Assistant Coach, Soccer Goalie Coach Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Kerry Mincher Kerry Mincher Administrative Assistant 2 607-753-4721 Division of Student Affairs Corey Union Room 407-A
James J. Mindell James J. Mindell Lecturer Political Science Department Old Main Room 207
Lindsey Minor Lindsey Minor Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Steven Mize Steven Mize Maintenance Supervisor 1 607-753-2218 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Sulekha L. Modi Zaug Sulekha L. Modi Zaug Head Coach, Women's Gymnastics Athletics Department
Tim   Moes Tim Moes Media Services Specialist Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
Ryan Mokhtari Ryan Mokhtari Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department
Elizabeth Mokos Elizabeth Mokos Janitor 607-753-2125 Custodial Services Miller Building Service Group
Cara A Monaco Cara A Monaco Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Eric Monsen Eric Monsen Safety/Environmental Specialist 607-753-5792 Environmental Health and Safety Office Service Group Room 108
William E. Montgomery William E. Montgomery Communications Coordinator for the President's Office & FOIL 607-753-5745 President's Office Miller Building Room 209-B
Richard A. Montgomery Richard A. Montgomery Instructional Support Associate Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Jennifer Moore Jennifer Moore Instructional Services Librarian 607-753-2340 Library Memorial Library Room B-109_TMC
Edward Moore Edward Moore Associate Professor 607-753-2814 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 7
Taylor Moore Taylor Moore Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Scott Moranda Scott Moranda Professor 607-753-2052 History Department Old Main Room 211-D
Julia Morog Julia Morog Technology Training Associate 607-753-2740 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 327
Karen H. Morosko Karen H. Morosko Tutor Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Mary Kate  Morris Mary Kate Morris Assoc. Dir. of Campus Activities for Leadership & Community 607-753-2034 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 404
Donna Morris Donna Morris Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Dustin A. Morris Dustin A. Morris University Police Officer 1 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Erin Morris Erin Morris Associate Professor Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building
Loralee Morrow Loralee Morrow Senior Associate Facilities Program Coordinator Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office
Constance Marie Morse Constance Marie Morse Cleaner Custodial Services
Sheila (Sam) A. Morse Sheila (Sam) A. Morse Assistant Director of Advancement Financial Services 607-753-2532 Advancement Financial Services Brockway Hall Room 215-D
Mary-Jo Morse Mary-Jo Morse Instructor 607-753-2461 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1316
Kerri M Moshkowski Kerri M Moshkowski Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition
Dr.  Samantha Moss Dr. Samantha Moss Assistant Professor Kinesiology Department
Lisa M. Mostert Lisa M. Mostert Technology Support Associate 607-753-2665 Campus Technology Services Old Main B08
Matthew Moyer Matthew Moyer Assistant Professor 607-753-2988 Health Department Moffett Center 105A
Avanti Mukherjee Avanti Mukherjee Assistant Professor Economics Department
Jeanette Mulvaney Jeanette Mulvaney Administrative Assistant 1 College and Student Accounting Services
Steven D Muntz (he, him, his) Steven D Muntz (he, him, his) Adjunct Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 117-B
Jill Murphy Jill Murphy Associate Professor 607-753-5613 Health Department Moffett Center Room 101c
Jessica L. Murray Jessica L. Murray Visiting Assistant Professor Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
Diana J. Murtaugh Diana J. Murtaugh Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Nimisha A Muttiah Nimisha A Muttiah Assistant Professor Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Andrée R. Myers Andrée R. Myers Lecturer I English Department
April H. Myles April H. Myles Assistant Registrar (607) 753-5469 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building 223