Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Steven   Gabriel Steven Gabriel Adjunct Lecturer Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Karen H. Gallagher Karen H. Gallagher Director, Financial Aid 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 209
Bennett Gallow Bennett Gallow Trades Specialist (Carpenter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Teresa   Galloway Teresa Galloway Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227A
Kathryn Gallup Kathryn Gallup Senior Counselor 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B1
Connor Gannon Connor Gannon Asst. Director of Res Life & Housing for Tech & Marketing Residence Life and Housing Office
David Garbarino David Garbarino Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Dr. Milene Garbim Gaiotti (she, her, hers) Dr. Milene Garbim Gaiotti (she, her, hers) Lecturer I 607-753-2710 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1229
Alejandra Garcia Bittar Alejandra Garcia Bittar Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Dr. Christopher Gascon (He, him, his) Dr. Christopher Gascon (He, him, his) Professor 607-753-2024 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225E
Christianna T. Gates Leary Christianna T. Gates Leary Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office
Laura Gathagan Laura Gathagan Associate Professor 607-753-5622 History Department Old Main Room 210D
Michael A. Geiss Michael A. Geiss Senior Network Technician Networking and Telecommunications Services Memorial Library
Carie George (she, her, hers) Carie George (she, her, hers) Lecturer IV 607-753-2911 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 142B
Haley A Georgia Haley A Georgia Academic Success Advisor Advisement and Transition
Timothy Gerhard Timothy Gerhard Associate Professor 607-753-2021 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228B
Adam Gerritsen Adam Gerritsen Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 130
Mary Gfeller Mary Gfeller Associate Professor 607-753-2972 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 123D
Roueida Ghadban Roueida Ghadban Director of Counseling 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B44
Michelina Gibbons Michelina Gibbons Employer Relations and Recruiting Coordinator 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B5
Jennifer E Gibson Jennifer E Gibson Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Margaret W. Gichuru Margaret W. Gichuru Assistant Professor 607-753-2467 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Angie Gilbert (she/her/hers) Angie Gilbert (she/her/hers) Director of Advancement Information Services 607-753-5450 Advancement Information Services Brockway Hall Room 207D
Dr. Gilbert Emily Gilbert (She/Her) Dr. Gilbert Emily Gilbert (She/Her) Assistant Professor 607-753-2656 Physical Education Department
Gloria Gilbert Gloria Gilbert Project Support Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Dr. David Gill Dr. David Gill Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Lenore M. Gillmore Lenore M. Gillmore Adjunct Lecturer Health Department
Eileen Gilroy Eileen Gilroy Lecturer IV 607-753-2274 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2224
Philip M. Gipson Philip M. Gipson Associate Professor 607-753-2961 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 126E
Kathryn M Girolamo Kathryn M Girolamo Adjunct Lecturer Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Shawna Glassford Shawna Glassford Trades Generalist Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Gayle Gleason (she, her, hers) Gayle Gleason (she, her, hers) Associate Professor 607-753-2816 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 325
Jason Gleason Jason Gleason General Mechanic Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
William J Glennon (He/Him) William J Glennon (He/Him) Lecturer II 607-753-4967 Physical Education Department Park Center
Erin Alysia Glickert Erin Alysia Glickert Head Coach, Women's Volleyball Athletics Department
Rebecca M Glover Rebecca M Glover Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Career Services
Mark A. Goff Mark A. Goff Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Lee Gokey Lee Gokey Plumber and Steamfitter Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Lauren Goldmann Lauren Goldmann Lecturer I Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 137
Suzanne Golicki Suzanne Golicki Program Coordinator 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Charles W Golley Charles W Golley Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Macarena Gomez De La Torre-Clavel Macarena Gomez De La Torre-Clavel Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 130
Keith R Goodwin Keith R Goodwin Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Marina Gorelaya Marina Gorelaya Lecturer Performing Arts Department
Kevin Gorman Kevin Gorman Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Kerry Ryan Gotham Kerry Ryan Gotham Associate Vice President for Institutional Advancement Division of Institutional Advancement Brockway Hall Room 312
Dr. Kenneth R. Goward Dr. Kenneth R. Goward Assistant Professor Mathematics Department
Katherine Graham Katherine Graham Instructor 607-753-5954 Economics Department Moffett Center Room 217C
Regina B. Grantham (she, her, hers) Regina B. Grantham (she, her, hers) Adjunct Lecturer 607-758-5037 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2226
Eileen Gravani Eileen Gravani Associate Dean, School of Professional Studies 607-753-2702 School of Professional Studies Professional Studies Building Room 1175
Ms. A. Greeley Ms. A. Greeley Lecturer Health Department
Dr. Julius Green Dr. Julius Green Diversity Faculty Fellow Chemistry Department
Daniel Greene Daniel Greene Adjunct Lecturer Sport Management Department
Charles L. Greenman Charles L. Greenman Bus Driver 607-753-2129 Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Ernest A. Gregg Ernest A. Gregg Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Christine A. Gregory Christine A. Gregory Adjunct Lecturer History Department Park Center Room 1134
Michael Gregory Michael Gregory Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
Maryalice Griffin Maryalice Griffin Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4201 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B117
John J. Grillo John J. Grillo Adjunct Lecturer 585-281-4554 Physical Education Department Off Campus Location
Kathleen  (Casey) Gross Kathleen (Casey) Gross Senior Administrative Assistant 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Glenda Gross Glenda Gross Adjunct Lecturer Center for Gender and Intercultural Studies (CGIS) Old Main Room 122
Lacy Gunn (she, her, hers) Lacy Gunn (she, her, hers) Athletic Trainer 607-753-4787 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2306
Katherine Gustafson Katherine Gustafson Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding) 607-753-5565 Institutional Research and Analysis Office Miller Building Room 402
Chelsea M Guy (she/her/hers) Chelsea M Guy (she/her/hers) Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2821; 607-753-2815 Physics Department Bowers Hall Room 144