Fall 2021 Guidance/COVID-19 Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Steven   Gabriel Steven Gabriel Adjunct Lecturer Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Barbara Gage Barbara Gage Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Karen H Gallagher Karen H Gallagher Director, Financial Aid 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Old Main Room 136
Bennett Gallow Bennett Gallow Trades Specialist (Carpenter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Teresa   Galloway Teresa Galloway Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-A
Kathryn Gallup Kathryn Gallup Senior Counselor 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-1
Connor Gannon Connor Gannon Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Milene Garbim Gaiotti Milene Garbim Gaiotti Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall 135
Alejandra Garcia Bittar Alejandra Garcia Bittar Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Christopher Gascon Christopher Gascon Professor 607-753-2024 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225-E
Christianna T Gates Leary Christianna T Gates Leary Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office
Laura Gathagan Laura Gathagan Associate Professor 607-753-5622 History Department Old Main Room 210-D
Jennifer L Geibel Jennifer L Geibel Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Michael A. Geiss Michael A. Geiss Senior Network Technician 607-753-4564 Networking and Telecommunications Services Old Main Room B-05
Carie George Carie George Lecturer IV 607-753-2911 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 135
Timothy Gerhard Timothy Gerhard Associate Professor 607-753-2021 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-B
Adam Gerritsen Adam Gerritsen Lecturer (10 Month) Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall 130
Mary Gfeller Mary Gfeller Associate Professor 607-753-2972 Mathematics Department (SEE COURSE NOTES OR DEPT) 123-D Moffett
Roueida Ghadban Roueida Ghadban Senior Counselor 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Heather Giangreco Heather Giangreco Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2160 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-5
Michelina Gibbons Michelina Gibbons Employer Relations and Recruiting Coordinator 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-5
Jennifer E Gibson Jennifer E Gibson Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Margaret W. Gichuru Margaret W. Gichuru Assistant Professor Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Angie Gilbert Angie Gilbert Database/Prospect Research Administrator 607-753-5450 Advancement Information Services Brockway Hall Room 215-G
Brandon M Gilbert Brandon M Gilbert University Police Officer 1 University Police Department Room 110
Emily Gilbert Emily Gilbert Assistant Professor Physical Education Department
Gloria Gilbert Gloria Gilbert Project Support Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Merissah Gilbert Merissah Gilbert Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Lenore M. Gillmore Lenore M. Gillmore Adjunct Lecturer Health Department
Eileen Gilroy Eileen Gilroy Lecturer III 607-753-2274 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Philip M Gipson Philip M Gipson Associate Professor 607-753-2961 Mathematics Department Moffett Center 126E
Shawna Glassford Shawna Glassford Trades Generalist Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Gayle Gleason Gayle Gleason Associate Professor 607-753-2816 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 325
Jason Gleason Jason Gleason General Mechanic Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
William J. Glennon William J. Glennon Lecturer I 607-753-4967 Physical Education Department Park Center
Erin Alysia Glickert Erin Alysia Glickert Head Coach, Women's Volleyball Athletics Department
Deborah N. Godinger Deborah N. Godinger Lecturer (10 Month) Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Mark A Goff Mark A Goff Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Lee Gokey Lee Gokey Plumber and Steamfitter Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Lauren Goldmann Lauren Goldmann Lecturer I Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall 1229
Stacey A. Goldyn-Moller Stacey A. Goldyn-Moller Costume Shop Assistant Performing Arts Department
Suzanne Golicki Suzanne Golicki Program Coordinator 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Michele Gonzalez Michele Gonzalez Associate Professor 607-753-2445 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303-C
Marina Gorelaya Marina Gorelaya Lecturer (10 Month) Performing Arts Department
Kevin Gorman Kevin Gorman Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Kenneth R Goward Kenneth R Goward Assistant Professor Mathematics Department
Timothy Gowe Timothy Gowe Maintenance Supervisor 1 (Motor Equipment) 607-753-2489 Motor Pool Service Group Physical Plant
Katherine Graham Katherine Graham Instructor 607-753-5954 Economics Department Old Main Room 137-B
Regina B. Grantham Regina B. Grantham Associate Professor 607-758-5037 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2226
Eileen Gravani Eileen Gravani Associate Dean, School of Professional Studies 607-753-2702 School of Professional Studies Professional Studies Building Room 1175
Ron Gray Ron Gray Supervising Janitor 607-753-2904 Custodial Services Higgins Hall Custodial
A. Greeley A. Greeley Lecturer (10 Month) Health Department
Julius Green Julius Green Diversity Faculty Fellow Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 342
Charles L Greenman Charles L Greenman Bus Driver 607-753-2129 Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Ernest A. Gregg Ernest A. Gregg Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Michael Gregory Michael Gregory Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
James D. Griffin James D. Griffin Lecturer (10 Month) Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Maryalice Griffin Maryalice Griffin Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4201 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-117
John J. Grillo John J. Grillo Adjunct Lecturer 585-589-7139 Physical Education Department Off Campus Location
Mark Griswold Mark Griswold Janitor 607-753-2180 Custodial Services Student Life Center Service Group
Kathleen  (Casey) Gross Kathleen (Casey) Gross Senior Administrative Assistant 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Seth Gruver Seth Gruver Senior Software Engineer Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall Room 101
Valerie A.  Guerrero Valerie A. Guerrero Visiting Scholar Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
Lacy Gunn Lacy Gunn Athletic Trainer 607-753-4787 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2306
Krishna Gupta Krishna Gupta Adjunct Lecturer Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 37
Katherine Gustafson Katherine Gustafson Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding) 607-753-5565 Institutional Research and Analysis Office Old Main Room 226
Elyse Gutchess Elyse Gutchess Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2263 Institutional Equity and Inclusion Office Miller Building 404
Chelsea M Guy Chelsea M Guy Office Assistant 1 Financial Aid Office
Cynthia Guy Cynthia Guy Project Staff Assistant 607-753-2481 Institute for Civic Engagement
Daphne Guy Daphne Guy Supervising Janitor 607-753-4305 Custodial Services Corey Union 753-4305