COVID-19 Safety Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Eric Rabusin Eric Rabusin Assistant Chief of Police 607-753-2114 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 109
Jeffrey  D. Radloff Jeffrey D. Radloff Assistant Professor 607-753-2451 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1238
Daniel Matthew Radus Daniel Matthew Radus Assistant Professor English Department Old Main Room 114-D
Tracy Rammacher Tracy Rammacher Director of Marketing 607-753-2519 Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 304
Ricardo A Ramos Ricardo A Ramos Admissions Advisor Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Julie Randall Julie Randall Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Stacey Randall Stacey Randall Teacher's Assistant Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Vaughn Randall Vaughn Randall Associate Professor 607-753-4317 Art and Art History Department Old Main Room G-34A
Patricia Randolph Patricia Randolph Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2824 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Adrienne Raw (she/her) Adrienne Raw (she/her) Assistant Professor English Department
Jennifer Rawson Jennifer Rawson Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Jeremiah Rawson Jeremiah Rawson Maintenance Supervisor 3 607-753-2151 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Susan Rayl Susan Rayl Associate Professor 607-753-5457 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1153
Joseph Rayle Joseph Rayle Associate Professor 607-753-5951 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1225
Mary E. Reagan Mary E. Reagan Director of Field Experience and School Partnerships 607-753-4359 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Margaret Reagan Margaret Reagan Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Monique Reagan Monique Reagan Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
James F. Reardon James F. Reardon Lecturer II 607-753-4838 English Department Old Main Room 117-C
Jonah Reardon Jonah Reardon Associate Director of Alumni Engagement 607-753-2421 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 207-C
Malik Redding Malik Redding Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Malinda M. Rees Malinda M. Rees Adjunct Lecturer Health Department
Lori A Reichel Lori A Reichel Assistant Professor Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
John W. Reif John W. Reif Lecturer Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 126C
Mary L. Reisweber Mary L. Reisweber Senior Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office
Mark S. Reynolds Mark S. Reynolds Costume Designer Performing Arts Department
Veronica Gloria Ribot-Canales Veronica Gloria Ribot-Canales Assistant Coach, Swimming and Diving Athletics Department
Mariah D. Riccardi Mariah D. Riccardi Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Research and Sponsored Programs Office
David Richards David Richards Lecturer Political Science Department Moffett Center Room 203-E
Brian Richardson Brian Richardson Lecturer IV 607-753-5501 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1172
Mary D. Richardson Mary D. Richardson Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Lee Ann Riek Lee Ann Riek Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Wayne A. Riek Wayne A. Riek Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group
Bailey Riley Bailey Riley Nurse 1 Student Health Service
Lisa C Riley Lisa C Riley Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Margaret Riley Margaret Riley Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Michael Riley Michael Riley Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse
Teresa Ripley Teresa Ripley Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-5582 Facilities Management Office Whitaker Hall 225
Ute Ritz Deutch Ute Ritz Deutch Lecturer 607-753-2918 History Department Old Main Room 214D
Mark Roark (he, him, his) Mark Roark (he, him, his) Lecturer I 607-753-4957 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department
Jolie Roat Jolie Roat Associate Professor 607-753-5624 Mathematics Department Moffett Center 126F
Margaret  E. Robelee Margaret E. Robelee Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Lauren B Roberts Lauren B Roberts Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Kelley Robertson Kelley Robertson Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Sheryl Robertson Sheryl Robertson Supervising Janitor 607-753-2118 Custodial Services Clark Hall 753-2118
Terrie Robinson Terrie Robinson Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Andrea Robinson-Kuretich Andrea Robinson-Kuretich Associate Registrar 607-753-4702 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building Room 223
Andrew Roering Andrew Roering Associate Professor 607-753-2283 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1305
Deborah Rogers Deborah Rogers Lecturer I 607-753-4204 English Department Old Main Room 114-A
Graeme Rohn Graeme Rohn Lecturer Physics Department
Patricia Roiger (she, her, hers) Patricia Roiger (she, her, hers) Lecturer IV 607-753-5479 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1237
Steven Rolfe Steven Rolfe University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Dr. Kimberly Rombach Dr. Kimberly Rombach Associate Professor 607-753-4631 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1207
Carrie E.  Rood Carrie E. Rood Associate Professor 607-753-2219 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall 1231
Rosemary Root Rosemary Root Cleaner 607-753-4720 Custodial Services Bowers Hall Service Group
Susan Root Susan Root Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jeanine Rose Jeanine Rose Professional Tutor 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Blair Rosenberg Blair Rosenberg Assistant Coach, Lacrosse Athletics Department Room 1212
Lewis Rosengarten Lewis Rosengarten Director, EOP 607-753-4808 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Cornish Hall Room D-132
Phyllis A. Rosenthal Phyllis A. Rosenthal Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Kathryn Rosetti Kathryn Rosetti Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Sharon A. Ross Sharon A. Ross Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Leah S Rossettie (She, Her, Hers) Leah S Rossettie (She, Her, Hers) Asst. Director of Recreational Sports- Outdoor Pursuits Recreational Sports
Francis (Frank) M. Rossi Francis (Frank) M. Rossi Professor 607-753-5580 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1311
Patrick C. Rotchford Patrick C. Rotchford First Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Jamie Rounds Jamie Rounds Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2100 Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Customer Service Center
Martin Rounds Martin Rounds Office Assistant 1 (Stores/Mail) Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
Hailey M. Ruoff (she, her, hers) Hailey M. Ruoff (she, her, hers) Associate Director for Design Help Library Memorial Library Room B-121
Raymond Ruppert Raymond Ruppert Assistant Director of Administrative Computing 607-753-5515 Information Systems and Security Winchell Hall Room 106E
Kelly M. Russo Kelly M. Russo Coach, Tae Kwon Do Club Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Jacqueline Ryan Jacqueline Ryan Cleaner 6077534720 Custodial Services Bowers Hall Service Group
Kirk Ryan Kirk Ryan Trades Specialist (Plumber Steamfitter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Michelle Ryan Michelle Ryan Cleaner 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Memorial Library B128
Rose M. Ryan Rose M. Ryan Administrative Assistant Trainee 1 Counseling and Wellness Services
Corey D. Ryon Corey D. Ryon Lecturer II 607-753-2978 Health Department Moffett Center Room 108-A