Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Justin D'Amato Justin D'Amato Assistant Coach, Baseball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Melissa  (Wilson) Dacosta Melissa (Wilson) Dacosta Financial Aid Advisor 607-753-2950 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
Amy Dahlman Amy Dahlman Senior Counselor 607-753-4808 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Cornish Hall Room D-116
Franklin Dalton Franklin Dalton University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Stuart J Daman Stuart J Daman Assistant for Institutional Research and Analysis 607-753-2332 Institutional Research and Analysis Office Miller Building 403
Kevin Dames Kevin Dames Assistant Professor 607-753-4356 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1168
Jamie Dangler Jamie Dangler Associate Professor 607-753-2484 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2114
Judy Daniels Judy Daniels Cleaner 607-753-4959 Custodial Services Park Center Facilities Operations and Services
Flavia Dantas Flavia Dantas Associate Professor 607-753-4108 Economics Department Old Main Room 111-C
Robert Darling Robert Darling Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2923 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 324
Lindsey Darvin Lindsey Darvin Assistant Professor Sport Management Department
Tania H Das Tania H Das Associate Director for Institutional Research and Analysis 607-753-5563 Institutional Research and Analysis Office Miller Building 402
Janet Daugherty Janet Daugherty Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4808 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Cornish Hall Room D-132
Andrea Davalos Andrea Davalos Assistant Professor 607-753-2709 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1215
Laura J Davies Laura J Davies Associate Professor, Director of Writing Programs 607-753-2074 English Department Old Main Room 113-D
Amanda Davis Amanda Davis Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Karen Davis Karen Davis Assistant Professor 607-753-2048 Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
Timothy Davis Timothy Davis Associate Professor 607-753-4969 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1106
Peter J Dawes Peter J Dawes Technology Help Center Manager The Help Center Library
Natilee M Dawkins Natilee M Dawkins Assistant Coach, Track and Field Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Elisa De Faria Elisa De Faria Teacher's Assistant Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Amy DeChellis Amy DeChellis Faculty Senate Administrative Assistant 607-753-5497 Faculty Senate Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-219-4
Kayla N DeCoste Kayla N DeCoste International Program Coordinator International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Tony DeRado Tony DeRado Assistant Director of Creative Services 607-753-5447 Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 305
Vincent DeTuri Vincent DeTuri Associate Dean, School of Arts and Sciences 607-753-4314 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main 125
Michael DeVito Michael DeVito Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Sherri DeWitt Sherri DeWitt Secretary 1 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Alyson Dearie Alyson Dearie Clinical Education Coordinator 607-753-4944 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2304
Netsanet Yilma Debebe Netsanet Yilma Debebe Visiting Assistant Professor Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 117-B
Stephanie Decker Stephanie Decker Assistant Professor, Sociology/Anthropology 607-753-2482 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Jessica E Del Bene Jessica E Del Bene Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Lauren Delaubell Lauren Delaubell Information Literacy/Instruction Coordinator 607-753-2288 Library Memorial Library Room B-208
Timothy Delaune Timothy Delaune Assistant Professor 607 753 4802 Political Science Department Old Main Room 214-C
Jeffrey Denmon Jeffrey Denmon Director of Student and College Financial Services 607-753-4319 College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Mark T. Depaull Mark T. Depaull Chief of University Police 607-753-4127 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 111
Robert Deshaw Robert Deshaw Staff Associate, Camp Huntington 607-753-4740 Parks Family Outdoor Center Parks Family Ctr Raquette Lake P.O. Box 99, Raquette Lake, NY 13436
Giovanni Maria Dettori Giovanni Maria Dettori Lecturer I Modern Languages Department
Danny Devlen Danny Devlen Project Support Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Krysandra Dewey Krysandra Dewey Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Christina G. DiGiusto Christina G. DiGiusto Secretary 1 607-753-2232 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 318-A
Mary Anne Diaz Mary Anne Diaz Education Specialist 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
David Dickerson David Dickerson Associate Professor 607-753-2977 Mathematics Department Broadway House Room 129
Karen Diescher Karen Diescher Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Julie Dietrich Julie Dietrich Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Gregory Diller Gregory Diller Transfer Mobility Advisor 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Nancy Diller Nancy Diller Curriculum Coordinator 607-753-2206 Division of Academic Affairs
Deborah Dintino Deborah Dintino Secretary 1 607-753-4105 Political Science Department Old Main Room 207
Amy A. Direnzo Amy A. Direnzo Associate Professor 607-753-4263 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2222
Michael Discenza Michael Discenza Athletic Equipment Manager 607-753-4940 Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Maggie Divita Maggie Divita Associate Professor 607-753-2987 Health Department Moffett Center Room 101
Jeffrey Dmochowski Jeffrey Dmochowski Director of Networking and Telecommunications 607-753-2311 Networking and Telecommunications Services Old Main Room B-05
Andrew T Doane Andrew T Doane Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Mark Dodds Mark Dodds Professor 607-753-4779 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1125
Patrick Donnelly Patrick Donnelly Athletic Trainer 607-753-5708 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2311
Trisha Donnelly Trisha Donnelly Athletic Trainer 607-753-4784 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2309
Jeremiah Donovan Jeremiah Donovan Professor 607-753-4310 Art and Art History Department Old Main Room G-34
Holly Doty Holly Doty Senior Associate Registrar 607-753-4702 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building Room 223
Lee Douglas Lee Douglas Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building
Karen Downey Karen Downey Associate Professor 607-753-5732 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1306
Jen Drake Jen Drake Professional Tutor 607-753-2361 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Barbara Drake Barbara Drake Secretary 1 607-753-2715 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 241
Susan Drake Susan Drake Cleaner 607-753-2140 Custodial Services Glass Tower Hall Service Group
Sandra Drancsak Sandra Drancsak Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Heather Drew Heather Drew Secretary 2 607-753-5942 Information Resources Memorial Library B-304
Daniel Dryja Daniel Dryja Assistant Director for Building and Grounds Services 607-753-2139 Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Physical Plant
Denise DuBrava Denise DuBrava Supervising Janitor 607-753-4959 Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Peter Ducey Peter Ducey Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2900 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1212
Kellie L Duff Kellie L Duff Secretary 1 607-753-2967 Disability Resources Office Van Hoesen Hall C17
Kristal Dunbar Kristal Dunbar Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Physical Plant
Laura Dunbar Laura Dunbar Instructor 607-753-4322 English Department Old Main 113-E
Janet Duncan Janet Duncan Professor 607-753-2356 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1212
Taylor Dunne Taylor Dunne Assistant Professor 607-753-4103 Communication and Media Studies Department
James P. Durr James P. Durr Learning Management Portal Administrator 607-753-2354 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall Room 104-A
Christopher J Dwyer Christopher J Dwyer Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jacqueline Dyke Jacqueline Dyke Assistant Professor Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Benjamin de Lee Benjamin de Lee Assistant Professor 607-753-2758 History Department Old Main Room 210-C