Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Julie LaPlant Julie LaPlant Secretary 1 607-753-4300 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Kim LaRocca Kim LaRocca Visiting Assistant Professor Philosophy Department Old Main 140B
Teresa LaRue Teresa LaRue Project Aide Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Karen LaShomb-Miner Karen LaShomb-Miner Cleaner Custodial Services Student Life Center Service Group
Jamie Lachall Jamie Lachall Assistant Coach, Softball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Andrea M Lachance Andrea M Lachance Dean, School of Education 607-753-5433 School of Education Education Building Room 1239
Erin M Ladoceour Erin M Ladoceour Lecturer Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
Cynthia Lake Cynthia Lake Assoc. Dir, Res Life & Housing, Staff Develop. & Programming 607-753-5414 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
James K Lake James K Lake Lecturer Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 342
Peter D Lalla Peter D Lalla Staff Assistant University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Timothy A Lamey Timothy A Lamey Lecturer Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Patricia Lane Patricia Lane Program Coordinator 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Ann M Lang Ann M Lang Office Assistant 2 Library Library Room B-212
Doug Langhans Doug Langhans Senior Admissions Advisor 607-753-4800 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 106
Gary Lansdowne Gary Lansdowne Carpenter 607-753-2100 Maintenance Service Group facilities operations and services
Juanita M. Larrabee Juanita M. Larrabee Assistant Director, Administration 607-753-2214 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 202
Anthony Lasnik Anthony Lasnik Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 113
Charles M Lauth Charles M Lauth Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Chad Lawrence Chad Lawrence Maintenance Supervisor 1 Maintenance Service Group Facilities Operations and Services
Jaclyn Lawrence Jaclyn Lawrence Asst. Dir. of Athletics for Events, Marketing, & Development 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Kathleen Lawrence Kathleen Lawrence Professor 607-753-4113 Communication Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 125i
Richard Lee Richard Lee Cleaner Custodial Services Student Life Center Facilities Operations and Services
William Lee William Lee Lecturer Communication Studies Department Cornish Hall D-110
Yomee Lee Yomee Lee Professor 607-753-5573 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1161
Mavis Lefever Mavis Lefever Secretary 1 607-753-2321 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 406
John C. Leffel John C. Leffel Assistant Professor 607-753-2080 English Department Old Main 115-G
Ashley Lehtonen Ashley Lehtonen Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Chloe I Leibrick Chloe I Leibrick Graduate Assistant Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
David W Leitch David W Leitch Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jerome M Leitman Jerome M Leitman Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Michele Lella Michele Lella Secretary 1 607-753-4314 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 125
Julie Lenhart Julie Lenhart Head Coach, Softball 607-753-5712 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2128
Stephanie A Lenhart Stephanie A Lenhart Office Assistant 2 Admissions Office Room 121
Loren Leonard Loren Leonard Web Operations Specialist 607-753-4343 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall
Matthew Lessig Matthew Lessig Professor 607-753-2071 English Department Old Main Room 112-B
Sheila Lester Sheila Lester Project Aide 6047-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Adam Levine Adam Levine Facilities and Geographic Information Systems Manager 607-753-2134 Facilities Operations and Services Whitaker Hall Physical Plant
Virginia Levine Virginia Levine Executive Assistant to the President 607-753-2201 President's Office Miller Building Room 408
Debbie   Lewis Debbie Lewis Secretary 1 607-753-2095 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Danielle M Lewis Danielle M Lewis Office Assistant 2 (Calculations) College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Kelly Lickert-Orr Kelly Lickert-Orr Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Darleen Lieber Darleen Lieber Secretary 1 607-753-4941 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213
Noah Lieberman Noah Lieberman Reader/Research Assistant
Brenda Lillie Brenda Lillie Housekeeper Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
William Limer William Limer Caretaker, Brauer Field Station 518-767-9538 Parks Family Outdoor Center Brauer Field Station 560 Old Quarry Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
Lin Lin Lin Lin Associate Professor 607-753-4234 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1234
Erik Lind Erik Lind Associate Professor 607-753-2189 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building 1151
Kathleen M Lind Kathleen M Lind Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Heather Lindaman Heather Lindaman Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Howard Lindh Howard Lindh Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Charlene Lindsey Charlene Lindsey Program Aide 607-753-2823 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Phyllis Litzenberger Phyllis Litzenberger Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Anjalee Liyanage Anjalee Liyanage Adjunct Lecturer Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 342
Stephen Lizzo Stephen Lizzo Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Michelle LoGerfo Michelle LoGerfo Web and Digital Marketing Manager 607-753-2529 Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 212
Susan Logan Susan Logan Lecturer Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 224
John Lombardo John Lombardo Professor 607-753-4223 Psychology Department Old Main Room G-20
Robert A Longway Robert A Longway Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Darlene Loope Darlene Loope Cleaner 607-753-2127 Custodial Services Dowd Fine Arts Center Service Group
Roseann D Lorefice Roseann D Lorefice Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Shane T Lotz Shane T Lotz Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Patricia Loveless Patricia Loveless Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Benjamin J.  Lovett Benjamin J. Lovett Associate Professor 607-753-2040 Psychology Department Old Main Room B-16B
Justin Lovich Justin Lovich Assistant Professor 607-753-4553 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1109
Helen Low Helen Low University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall 110
Tanya Lowie Tanya Lowie Cleaner 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Memorial Library B128
Hilary A Loyd Hilary A Loyd Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Joan A. Luckhurst Joan A. Luckhurst Associate Professor 607-753-2697 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2225
Joseph J Ludwig Joseph J Ludwig Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
James Lynch James Lynch Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Taylor Lynch Taylor Lynch Assistant Director of Alumni Engagement 607-753-2531 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 207-F

Explore

Visit

Contact