Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing - SUNY Cortland

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
$row.name Kathleen Abbatoy Office Assistant 2 607-753-2101 Custodial Services Commissary/Receiving Central Receiving
$row.name Robin Abbott Secretary 1 607-753-2311 Networking and Telecommunications Services Old Main Room B-05
$row.name Alexis Abdo SIMS Lab Facilities Technician 607-753-4955 Physical Education Department Park Center SIMS Lab
$row.name Alexis Abramo Grant Project Manager 607-753-5431 School of Education Education Building Room 1239
$row.name Alyssa Ackerman Scholarship Coordinator 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
$row.name Nicholas Acquaviva Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
$row.name Anne Adams Lecturer 607-753-4803 Africana Studies Department Old Main Room 208-B
$row.name Jesse Adams Sport Facilities Manager 607-753-4229 Stadium Complex Chugger Davis Admin Building
$row.name Valorie Adams Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2726 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
$row.name Douglas Adsit Cleaner 607-753-2103 Custodial Services Van Hoesen Hall
$row.name Tunde Agboke Assistant Coach, Football 607-753-5710 Athletics Department Park Center Room 1112
$row.name Doris Albro Senior Computer Operator 607-753-2493 Administrative Computing Services Winchell Hall Room 106-D
$row.name Robert Albro Janitor 607-753-2100 Custodial Services Service Group Room 3
$row.name John Aldrich Supervising Electrician 607-753-2100 Maintenance Service Group
$row.name Abolghassem Alemzadeh Professor 607-753-2962 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 121-A
$row.name Karl Alexander Lecturer 607-753-2723 History Department Old Main Room 212
$row.name Stacy Alexander Pedestrian Safety Aide 607-753-2044 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name Tara Allen FPW - Pizza Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Brockway Hall Hilltop
$row.name Muteb Alqahtani Assistant Professor 607-753-5527 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building 1249
$row.name Eberhard Alsen Professor Emeritus of English
$row.name John Alt Associate Professor Emeritus of Sociology/Anthropology
$row.name Patricia Alter Secretary 1 607-753-2705 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
$row.name Karla Alwes Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2085 English Department Old Main Room 115-A
$row.name Alfred Amante Lecturer 607-753-2447 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
$row.name James Amato Cook Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Student Life Center Bistro
$row.name Raymond Amato Graduate Assistant 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
$row.name Christopher Amedeo Plant Utilities Engineer 1 607-753-2120 Heating Plant Heating Plant
$row.name Kimberly Amidon Lecturer 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228
$row.name Peter Amos Lecturer 607-753-2374 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 129
$row.name Michael Amsden Motor Vehicle Operator 607-753-2100 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Park Center
$row.name Andrew Anderson Lecturer I 607-753-4853 English Department Old Main Room 113-F
$row.name Dale Anderson Lecturer Emeritus of Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies
$row.name Dana Anderson Graduate Assistant 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
$row.name Donna Anderson Professor Emerita of Music
$row.name Hugh Anderson Senior Study Abroad Advisor 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
$row.name Kimberly Anderson Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
$row.name Lynn Anderson Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4942 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Room 2219
$row.name Margaret Anderson Professor Emerita of Psychology
$row.name Scott Anderson Professor 607-753-5547 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-E
$row.name Walter Anderson General Mechanic 607-753-2509 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving
$row.name Wendy Anderson Alumni House Cleaner 607-753-2516 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 208
$row.name Keith Andrews Graduate Assistant Sport Management Department
$row.name Courtney Andros Residence Hall Director 607-753-4155 Residence Life and Housing Office Hayes Hall
$row.name Nicole Anjeski Lecturer 607-753-4225 Health Department Moffett Center Room 105
$row.name Samantha Applin Assistant Professor 607-753-2726 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
$row.name Dale Argyle General Mechanic 607-753-2100 Maintenance Service Group Room 3
$row.name Sila Argyle Supervising Janitor 607-753-4959 Custodial Services Park Center Room 1215
$row.name Douglas Armstead Assistant Professor 607-753-2919 Physics Department Bowers Hall Room 127
$row.name Paul Arras Lecturer 607-753-4201 Communication Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-117
$row.name Melissa Arthur Lecturer 607-753-4218 Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
$row.name Ronald Ashcroft Lecturer Emeritus of English
$row.name Jared Ashendorf FPW - Grill Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig Dining
$row.name Jessica Ashlaw Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
$row.name Seth Asumah Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2064 Africana Studies Department Old Main Room 208-B
$row.name George Atcheson Associate Professor Emeritus of Art
$row.name Bruce Atkins Professor and Chair Emeritus of English
$row.name Martha Atkins Director of Sponsored Programs Emerita
$row.name Nancy Aumann Associate Provost of Academic Affairs Emerita
$row.name Christopher Austen University Police Officer 2 607-753-4128 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name Casey Austin Assistant Coach, Track & Field 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
$row.name Tina Aversano Manager of Scholarships and Donor Relations 607-753-2446 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 304-B
$row.name Gradin Avery Associate Vice President for Communications Emeritus
$row.name Samuel Avery Assistant Professor 607-753-4099 Communication Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-125F
$row.name Heidi Axtell Head Coach, Women's Soccer 607-753-5715 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2119
$row.name Steven Axtell Head Coach, Men's Soccer 607-753-4958 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
$row.name Christopher Azzano Graduate Assistant 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101


Explore

Visit

Contact