Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Daniela Baban Hurrle Daniela Baban Hurrle Associate Director for Intl.' Student and Scholar Services 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Lori Backus Lori Backus Library Clerk 2 607-753-2600 Library Memorial Library Room B-233
JoAnn Bacon JoAnn Bacon Janitor 607-753-2037 Custodial Services Whitaker Hall 223
Christopher Badurek Christopher Badurek Assistant Professor Geography Department Old Main 231A
Helena Baert Helena Baert Associate Professor 607-753-5618 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2107
JoEllen Bailey JoEllen Bailey Associate Professor 607-758-5300 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2110
Michael P. Baker Michael P. Baker Asst. Dir. Res Life & Housing for Technology and Marketing Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Jennifer Baker Jennifer Baker Nurse 1 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
Rachael L Baker Rachael L Baker Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Advisement and Transition
Phillip Bakic Phillip Bakic Secretary 1 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall B-5
Alexandru Balas Alexandru Balas Associate Professor 607-753-4823 Clark Center for Global Engagement Old Main Room 110
Stephanie Ballard Stephanie Ballard Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4308 English Department Old Main Room 112
Santanu Banerjee Santanu Banerjee Assistant Professor Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall 231 Bower
Michele Baran Michele Baran Assistant Director of Career Services 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-5
Catherine Baranello Catherine Baranello Lecturer I 607-753-4877 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-A
Krystal Barber Krystal Barber Assistant Professor 607-753-5770 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1248
David Barclay David Barclay Professor 607-753-2921 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 37
Julie Barclay Julie Barclay Lecturer IV 607-753-2922 Geology Department Bowers Hall 1018
Julie Barden Julie Barden Secretary 1 607-753-5431 School of Education Education Building Associate Dean's Office, Room 1239
Brittany Barillaro Brittany Barillaro Head Cheerleading Coach Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Martine C. Barnaby Martine C. Barnaby Associate Professor 607-753-4390 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 222
Amanda M Barnes Amanda M Barnes Office Assistant 2 International Programs Office Old Main 219
Karen Barney Karen Barney Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Maria L Barredo Maria L Barredo Advancement Operations Associate Advancement Operations Services
Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Professor 607-753-2330 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213 B
Brendan J Barry Brendan J Barry Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Roxanne Barry Roxanne Barry Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Darwin M. Bartholomew Darwin M. Bartholomew Janitor 607-753-2190 Custodial Services Professional Studies Building Room 1106
Heather Bartlett Heather Bartlett Instructor 607-753-2230 English Department Old Main B - 14B
Barbara Barton Barbara Barton Associate Professor 607-753-2976 Health Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-14
Christine Bartoszek Christine Bartoszek Secretary 1 607-753-2702 School of Professional Studies Professional Studies Building Room 1175
Betsy A Barylski Betsy A Barylski Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Faculty Development Center Cornish Hall Room 1307
Jeffrey Bauer Jeffrey Bauer Professor 607-753-5536 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1160
Michael Beaumont Michael Beaumont Bus Driver 607-753-2129 Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Monika Beck Monika Beck Project Support Specialist 607-753-5662 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Michael W Beebe Michael W Beebe Network Technician 607-753-5754 Networking and Telecommunications Services Old Main Room B-05
Leslee Anne Bellardini Leslee Anne Bellardini Secretary 1 607-753-2221 Library Memorial Library Room B-212
Ronald Benda Ronald Benda Cleaner 607-753-2190 Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Geoffrey Bender Geoffrey Bender Assistant Professor 607-753-2069 English Department Old Main 115D
Myriam Benincore Posse Myriam Benincore Posse Lecturer I 607-753-4285 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-D
Brian Matt Bennett Brian Matt Bennett Plumber & Steamfitter Trainee 2 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Judy K. C.  Bentley Judy K. C. Bentley Associate Professor 607-753-5415 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1232
Amy Berg Amy Berg Associate Provost, Information Resources 607-753-5942 Information Resources Memorial Library B-304
Connor Berg Connor Berg Assistant Director of Corey Union 607-753-2323 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 411
Jessica J Bergeron Jessica J Bergeron Nurse Practitioner Family Health Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
Stephen Bergman Stephen Bergman Technology Support Specialist 607-753-4414 Campus Technology Services Old Main PC Services
Richard Berry Richard Berry Men's Ice Hockey Coach Recreational Sports Student Life Center Alumni Arena
Michael Bersani Michael Bersani Assistant Director of Admissions Communications 607-753-2216 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 117
Carolyn Bershad Carolyn Bershad Director, Counseling and Student Development 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Michael D. Berzonsky Michael D. Berzonsky Distinguished Professor 607-753-4221 Psychology Department Old Main Room G-22
Sarah Beshers Sarah Beshers Associate Professor 607-753-2985 Health Department Moffett Center Room 109A
Stephen Beville Stephen Beville Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse 607-753-4993 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2202
Girish Bhat Girish Bhat Professor 607-753-2059 History Department Old Main Room 211-E
Robert Binnall Robert Binnall Asst. Director of Residence Life and Housing for Operations 607-753-2094 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall B-62
Genevieve F.E. Birren Genevieve F.E. Birren Associate Professor 607-753-4780 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1117
Mark Bischoff Mark Bischoff Professional Tutor 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Elizabeth Bittel Elizabeth Bittel Assistant Professor Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Erik Bitterbaum Erik Bitterbaum President 607-753-2201 President's Office Miller Building Room 408
Mikaela Blackman Mikaela Blackman Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
John Blanchard John Blanchard Plumber & Steamfitter Trainee 2 Maintenance Physical Plant
Ann Blanton Ann Blanton Associate Professor Communication Disorders and Sciences Department
Remington Blasdell Remington Blasdell Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Alexis Blavos Alexis Blavos Assistant Professor 607-753-2984 Health Department Cornish/Van Hoesen Hall Mobile Office, Room #2
Chelsea Bledsoe Chelsea Bledsoe Secretary 1 607-753-2202 President's Office Miller Building Room 408
Christopher Blincoe Christopher Blincoe General Mechanic Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Travis Block Travis Block University Police Officer 1 (607) 753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall RM 110
Chelsea L Bochino Chelsea L Bochino Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Christopher Bode Christopher Bode Visiting Instructor Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Jonathan Stephan Bogia Jonathan Stephan Bogia Residence Hall Director 607-753-4151 Residence Life and Housing Office DeGroat Hall 134
Katherine Bonafide Katherine Bonafide Assistant Professor 607-753-4935 Psychology Department Old Main Room 134-D
Ross Borden Ross Borden Lecturer I 607-753-4880 English Department Old Main Room 113-B
Jo L Boring Jo L Boring Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Howard Botwinick Howard Botwinick Associate Professor Emeritus 607-753-2435 Economics Department Old Main Room 127
Danielle Bouchard-Bihr Danielle Bouchard-Bihr Lecturer I 6077532885 Modern Languages Department 228D
Celeste Boyer Celeste Boyer Athletic Trainer Athletics Department
Erin H. Boylan Erin H. Boylan Executive Director of Alumni Engagement 607-753-2516 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 208
Emily M Boyland Emily M Boyland Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Advisement and Transition Library Room 111-A
Stephen J Bradley Stephen J Bradley Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Tyler Bradway Tyler Bradway Assistant Professor 607-753-2077 English Department Old Main Rm 114C
Lawrence Brady Lawrence Brady Instructor 607-753-4249 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1130
Allison Marie Braun Allison Marie Braun Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball 607-753-2801 Athletics Department Park Center 2131
Renato Brevetti Renato Brevetti Mason and Plasterer Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Michael Brewster Michael Brewster Program Coordinator 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Robert M Brewster Robert M Brewster Instructional Support Associate Parks Family Outdoor Center Professional Studies Building Room 1131
Howard G Britton Howard G Britton Lecturer
Jane K Broida Jane K Broida Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Jacey  L Brooks Jacey L Brooks Head Coach, Women's Basketball 607-753-5788 Athletics Department
Neal T. Brooks Neal T. Brooks University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Wendy W. Brooks Wendy W. Brooks Community Relations Associate 607-758-5302 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 215-E
Michael Broughton Michael Broughton Media Services Specialist 607-753-2264 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center 320
Joseph G. Brown Joseph G. Brown Heach Coach, Baseball 607-753-4950 Athletics Department Lusk Field House Room 1212
Debra Brown Debra Brown Lecturer IV 607-753-4887 English Department Old Main 117A
Donna Brown Donna Brown Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
Steven Brown Steven Brown General Mechanic Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Wilson C Brown Wilson C Brown Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Wyatt Brown Wyatt Brown Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Steven Broyles Steven Broyles Professor 607-753-2716 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Matthew Brubaker Matthew Brubaker Campus Energy Manager 607-753-2272 Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Facilities Operations and Services
Bradley Bruhn Bradley Bruhn Head Coach, Wrestling 607-753-5718 Athletics Department Park Center Room 1123
Jason G Brummer Jason G Brummer Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office
Samuel Brunnette Samuel Brunnette Assistant Coach, Track & Field Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Amanda Bryan Amanda Bryan Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Rebecca Bryan Rebecca Bryan Associate Professor 607-753-4561 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2112
Timothy Bryant Timothy Bryant Lecturer III 607-753-5542 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1150
Colleen Buchanan Colleen Buchanan Lecturer IV 607-753-5538 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2106
Alexis Buck Alexis Buck Assistant Teacher Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Gail Buckenmeyer Gail Buckenmeyer Lecturer I 607-753-2908 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 26A
Philip Buckenmeyer Philip Buckenmeyer Associate Professor 607-753-5558 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Stacey Buckley Stacey Buckley Secretary 1 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228
Jennifer R. Buell Jennifer R. Buell Manager of Campus Fleet Services Transportation Services Physical Plant
Dawn Bulmer Dawn Bulmer Office Assistant 2 (Calculations) 607-753-2415 Payroll Office Miller Building Room 330
Elaina Burchell Elaina Burchell Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Dakin Burdick Dakin Burdick Director of the Institute for College Teaching School of Education
Taylor Burdick Taylor Burdick Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Nathan Burgo Nathan Burgo Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Kathleen Burke Kathleen Burke Professor 607-753-2434 Economics Department Old Main Room 136-C
Robert Burleigh Robert Burleigh Cleaner Custodial Services Student Life Center Service Group
Blake A Burnette Blake A Burnette Trades Specialist (Plumber Steamfitter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Lori Burns Lori Burns Nurse 1 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
Anne Burns Thomas Anne Burns Thomas Associate Professor 607-753-4337 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1222-A
Penny Bushaw Penny Bushaw Office Assistant 2 (Stores/Mail) 607-753-4900 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1207
Cathy Butler Cathy Butler Office Assistant 1 607-753-2408 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Alexandra H Buttner Alexandra H Buttner Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301