Bookmark and Share

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
$row.name Daniela Baban Hurrle International Student Advisor 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
$row.name Catherine Babcock Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Dragon's Court
$row.name Robert Babcock Technical Support Specialist 607-753-4894 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 313
$row.name Gary Babjack Head Coach, Gymnastics 607-753-4999 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2215
$row.name Darci Bacigalupi Associate Registrar 607-753-4702 Registrar's Office Miller Building Room 223
$row.name JoAnn Bacon Janitor 607-753-2107 Custodial Services Moffett Center
$row.name Helena Baert Assistant Professor 607-753-5618 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2111
$row.name JoEllen Bailey Associate Professor 607-758-5300 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2104
$row.name Jennifer Baker Nurse 1 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
$row.name Sean Baker General Utility Worker Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig Dining
$row.name Alexandru Balas Assistant Professor 607-753-4823 Interdisciplinary Center Old Main Room 217-C
$row.name Mary Baner Lecturer Adolescence Education: Science
$row.name Eric Banks Assistant Coach, Track Athletics Department
$row.name Michele Baran Asst Dir., Career Services and Online Operations Specialist 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-5
$row.name Catherine Baranello Lecturer I 607-753-4877 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-A
$row.name David Barclay Associate Professor 607-753-2921 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 341
$row.name Julie Barclay Lecturer IV 607-753-2922 Geology Department Bowers Hall
$row.name Julie Barden Secretary 1 607-753-4326 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 129
$row.name Marcie Barden Supervisor-Dining Services Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Library The Bookmark
$row.name Martine Barnaby Associate Professor 607-753-4390 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 222
$row.name Barbara Barnes Lecturer Field Experience and School Partnerships Office
$row.name Marilyn Barnes Keyboard Specialist 1 Admissions Office
$row.name Susan Barnes Lecturer 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Modern Languages
$row.name Robin Baroni Office Manager Research Foundation Brockway Hall Room 207-B
$row.name Timothy Baroni Distinguished Professor 607-753-2725 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 354
$row.name Brian Barrett Associate Professor 607-753-2330 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1224
$row.name Claire Barrett Lecturer 607-753-4276 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
$row.name Brendan Barry Cleaner Custodial Services
$row.name James Barry Lecturer 607-753-2711 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
$row.name Joanne Barry Assistant Vice President, Human Resources 607-753-2302 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
$row.name Roxanne Barry Assistant Teacher Research Foundation Education Building Room 1000
$row.name Darwin Bartholomew Janitor 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Memorial Library Room B-128
$row.name Heather Bartlett Lecturer 607-753-2087 English Department Old Main Room 112
$row.name Barbara Barton Assistant Professor 607-753-2976 Health Department Moffett Center Room 208-A
$row.name Christine Bartoszek Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-4812 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-25
$row.name Andrew Basner Lecturer Chemistry Department
$row.name Linda Battin Manager, Financial Operations, Cortland College Foundation 607-753-5787 Cortland College Foundation Brockway Hall Room 317
$row.name Melanie Bauder Lecturer Field Experience and School Partnerships Office
$row.name Jeffrey Bauer Professor 607-753-5536 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1160
$row.name Trevor Bauer Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-5585 Recreational Sports Park Center Room 1120
$row.name Dianne Bays Supervising Janitor 607-753-4305 Custodial Services Corey Union
$row.name Tamara Beardsley Lecturer 607-753-2447 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
$row.name Nancy Beattie Cleaner 607-753-2126 Custodial Services Alger Hall
$row.name Michael Beaumont Bus Driver 607-753-2129 Transportation Services Service Group
$row.name Noah Beck Assistant Coach, Swimming Athletics Department
$row.name Amy Becker-George Instructional Designer 607-753-4045 Library Memorial Library B-121 Memorial Library
$row.name Valerie Behr Lecturer II 607-753-2451 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1246
$row.name Leslee Anne Bellardini Secretary 1 607-753-4225 Health Department Moffett Center Room 105B
$row.name Ron Benda Cleaner 607-753-2190 Custodial Services Park Center
$row.name Geoffrey Bender Lecturer 607-753-2069 English Department Old Main Room 112
$row.name Jeremy Benedict Quality Improvement and Training Coordinator Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Winchell Hall Executive Office
$row.name Myriam Benincore Posse Lecturer I 607-753-4285 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-D
$row.name Dawn Benjamin Accounting Clerk- Accounts Payable Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Accounting Office
$row.name Leigh Benjamin Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Park Center Poolside
$row.name Richard Benjamin Baker Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Commissary Receiving Bakery
$row.name Chauncey Bennett University Police Officer 2 607-753-4128 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name David Benson Lecturer 607-753-2133 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1114
$row.name Judy Bentley Associate Professor 607-753-5415 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1231
$row.name Cynthia Benton Professor 607-753-4631 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1207
$row.name Amy Berg Associate Provost, Information Resources 607-753-5942 Information Resources Miller Building Room 206
$row.name Stephen Bergman Technology Support Professional 607-753-4414 Campus Technology Services Van Hoesen Hall PC Services
$row.name Lorraine Berry Project Director, Neovox 607-753-2483 NeoVox Cornish/Van Hoesen Hall B-132
$row.name Michael Bersani Assistant Director, Public Relations 607-753-5745 Public Relations Office Brockway Hall Room 207-E
$row.name Carolyn Bershad Director, Counseling and Student Development 607-753-4728 Counseling and Student Development Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
$row.name Michael Berzonsky Distinguished Professor 607-753-4221 Psychology Department Old Main Room G-22
$row.name Sarah Beshers Associate Professor 607-753-2985 Health Department Moffett Center Room 108
$row.name Judith Best Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-4801 Political Science Department Old Main Room 217-B
$row.name Stephen Beville Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse 607-753-4993 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2202
$row.name Girish Bhat Associate Professor 607-753-2059 History Department Old Main Room 211-E
$row.name Melissa Bianconi Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-4941 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213
$row.name Karon Bielenda Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-2705 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
$row.name Robert Biemer Supervisor-Dining Services Raquette Lake Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Outdoor Education Center Huntington - Raquette Lake
$row.name Breton Bienvenue Visiting Assistant Professor 607-753-4239 Psychology Department Old Main Room 132
$row.name Harland Bigelow Principal Account Clerk 607-753-2304 Budget Office Miller Building Room 330
$row.name Genevieve Birren Assistant Professor 607-753-4780 Sport Management Department Room 1121
$row.name Mark Bischoff Lecturer 607-753-4326 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 129
$row.name Erik Bitterbaum President 607-753-2201 President's Office Miller Building Room 408
$row.name Constance Biviano Nurse 2 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
$row.name William Blackerby Assistant Manager- Dining Services Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig
$row.name Marie Blanden Secretary 2 607-753-4721 Division of Student Affairs Corey Union Room 407-A
$row.name Michael Bleck Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Brockway Hall Hilltop
$row.name Chelsea Bledsoe Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-2202 President's Office Miller Building President's Office
$row.name Elizabeth Bliss Director Research Foundation Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
$row.name Gregory Bliss University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name Jodi Blumenfeld Lecturer 607-753-4281 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
$row.name Brandy Boden Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department
$row.name Kyle Boeltz Graduate Assistant 607-753-4971 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213
$row.name Marykate Boland Asst Director, Campus Activities, Leadership and Community 607-753-2034 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 404-F
$row.name Cheryl Bondi Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department
$row.name Lisa Bonniwell Assistant Coach, Diving Athletics Department
$row.name Ross Borden Lecturer I 607-753-4880 English Department Old Main Room 111-C
$row.name Vivian Bosch Course Materials Coordinator Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall College Store
$row.name Howard Botwinick Associate Professor 607-753-2435 Economics Department Old Main Room 226-E
$row.name Kaitlyn Boyes Special Events Coordinator 607-753-5453 President's Office Miller Building Room 216
$row.name Erin Boylan Associate Director, Alumni Affairs 607-753-2531 Alumni Affairs Office Brockway Hall Room 207-C
$row.name Victoria Boynton Professor 607-753-2082 English Department Old Main Room 113-C
$row.name Michelle Brackin Assistant Executive Director Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Winchell Hall Executive Office
$row.name Stephen Bradley Grounds Worker Grounds
$row.name Lawrence Brady Instructor 607-753-4249 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1114
$row.name Katrina Bratge Assistant Professor 607-753-2195 Educational Leadership Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
$row.name Bradly Breakwell Lecturer Chemistry Department
$row.name Richard Breidinger Plant Utilities Engineer 2 607-753-2120 Heating Plant Heating Plant
$row.name Renato Brevetti Mason Plasterer 607-753-2116 Maintenance Casey Tower
$row.name Kenneth Brooker Lecturer Health Department
$row.name Nicole Brooks Director Research Foundation Education Building 1000
$row.name Wendy Brooks Community Relations Associate 607-758-5302 Public Relations Office Brockway Hall Room 207-F
$row.name David Brower Book Department Manager Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall College Store
$row.name Debra Brown Lecturer III 607-753-4887 English Department Old Main Room 114-E
$row.name Donna Brown Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
$row.name Ellen Brown Clerk 2 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 114
$row.name Jackie Brown Secretary 1 607-753-5751 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
$row.name Jean Brown Assoc. Dir, Residence Life & Housing, Housing and Operations 607-753-5796 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
$row.name Joseph Brown Heach Coach, Baseball 607-753-4950 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2308
$row.name Judith Brown Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name K. Brown Clerk 2 607-753-5588 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-38
$row.name Robert Brown Lecturer 607-753-4105 Africana Studies Department Old Main
$row.name Steven Brown Plumber and Steamfitter Maintenance
$row.name Steven Broyles Professor 607-753-2901 Biological Sciences Department Cornish Hall Room D114
$row.name Matthew Brubaker Facilities Project Coordinator 607-753-2272 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Heating Plant EMS Office
$row.name Bradley Bruhn Head Coach, Wrestling 607-753-5718 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2118
$row.name Timothy Bryant Lecturer III 607-753-5542 Kinesiology Department Room 1150
$row.name Denise Brylinski Visiting Assistant Professor Chemistry Department Van Hoesen Hall B-219 #6
$row.name Justin Brymn Admissions Advisor 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 113
$row.name Colleen Buchanan Lecturer IV 607-753-5538 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2106
$row.name Gail Buckenmeyer Lecturer Chemistry Department
$row.name Philip Buckenmeyer Associate Professor 607-753-5558 Kinesiology Department Room 1164
$row.name Stacey Buckley Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-4936 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1105
$row.name Dawn Bulmer Calculations Clerk 2 607-753-2415 Payroll Office Miller Building Room 330
$row.name Brooke Burk Assistant Professor 607-753-2448 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2221
$row.name Kathleen Burke Professor 607-753-2434 Economics Department Old Main Room 136-C
$row.name Lori Burns Nurse 1 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
$row.name Anne Burns Thomas Assistant Professor 607-753-4337 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1222-A
$row.name John Busch Gymnastics Club Coach 607-753-5585 Recreational Sports Park Center Room 1120
$row.name Dana Bush Laborer 607-753-4778 Grounds Service Group Stadium Complex
$row.name Evanna Bush Cleaner 607-753-4355 Custodial Services Service Group
$row.name Louis Bush Lecturer 607-753-4225 Health Department Moffett Center 123-A
$row.name Susan Bush Secretary 1 607-753-2702 School of Professional Studies Professional Studies Building Room 1175
$row.name Penny Bushaw Stores Clerk 2 607-753-4900 Equipment Room Park Center Room 1207
$row.name Thomas Butcher Lecturer Physical Education Department
$row.name Abigail Butler Graduate Assistant 10m History Department
$row.name Louis Butler Graduate Assistant 607-753-4251 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1114
$row.name William Buxton Associate Professor 607-753-5567 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303