Bookmark and Share

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
$row.name Elizabeth Sacco Lecturer 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Modern Languages
$row.name Robert Sager Assistant Manager- Dining Services Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Banquet & Hospitality
$row.name Amy Sakellariou Lecturer 607-753-2534 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-D
$row.name Yan Salcedo Assistant Manager- Dining Services Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Raquette Pizza
$row.name Sara Sampson Calculations Clerk 2 Library
$row.name Sandra Sands Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-D
$row.name Gina Santoro Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer Athletics Department
$row.name Mary Saracene Manager, Employee Benefits and Leaves 607-753-2302 Human Resources Office Miller Building Room 301
$row.name Cynthia Sarver Assistant Professor 607-753-2074 English Department Old Main Room 117-D
$row.name Katina Sayers-Walker Visiting Assistant Professor 607-753-5770 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1248
$row.name Sherry Scanza Lecturer 607-753-4694 Performing Arts Department McDonald Building Room 118
$row.name William Schaap Food Preparation Worker - pizza Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig
$row.name Nicole Schafer Assistant Coach, Cross Country and Track and Field Athletics Department
$row.name Cornelia Schaff Food Preparation Worker - General Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Commissary Receiving Central Production
$row.name Zachery Schalk Plumber and Steamfitter Maintenance
$row.name Barry Schecter Lecturer 607-753-2233 Health Department Moffett Center 123-B
$row.name Erik Scheemaker Graduate Assistant Athletics Department
$row.name Nancy Schemerhorn Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Dragon's Court
$row.name Judith Schillo Lecturer IV 607-753-2454 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1210
$row.name Mary Schlarb Director, International Programs 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
$row.name Lori Schlicht Associate Director, Advisement and Transition 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
$row.name Darleen Schmidt Supervisor-Dining Services Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Dragon's Court
$row.name Robert Schreffler Plant Utilities Assistant 607-753-2120 Heating Plant
$row.name Pam Schroeder Secretary 2 607-753-2206 Academic Affairs Miller Building Room 404
$row.name Claus Schubert Associate Professor 607-753-2975 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 121-C
$row.name Amy Schutt Associate Professor 607-753-2055 History Department Old Main Room 212-C
$row.name Nichole Schwartz Library Clerk 2 Library
$row.name Frank Schwarzkopf Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228
$row.name John Scognamiglio Instructional Designer 607-753-4366 Library Memorial Library
$row.name Elizabeth Scott Calculations Clerk 1 607-753-5997 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-38
$row.name Jamie Scott Keyboard Specialist 2 607-753-2100 Physical Plant Service Group Customer Service Center
$row.name Russell Scott Mail and Supply Clerk 607-753-2515 Duplicating Center Corey Union Room 107
$row.name Lee Scott-Mack Associate Registrar 607-753-4702 Registrar's Office Miller Building Room 223
$row.name Marthe Seales Office Manager Research Foundation Cornish Hall Room 1307
$row.name Mitchell Seamans Motor Vehicle Operator 607-753-2505 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary Receiving
$row.name Dale Searls Cleaner 607-753-2103 Custodial Services Van Hoesen Hall
$row.name Linda Sepe Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig
$row.name Glenda Sevilla Supervisor - Dining Service Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig
$row.name Matthew Seyfried Lecturer III 607-758-5305 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1127
$row.name Michael Sgro Executive Director, Alumni Affairs 607-753-2516 Alumni Affairs Office Brockway Hall Room 208
$row.name C. Gregory Sharer Vice President, Student Affairs 607-753-4721 Division of Student Affairs Corey Union Room 407-A
$row.name Sonia Sharma Assistant Professor 607-753-5624 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 120
$row.name William Shaut Vice President, Finance and Management 607-753-2211 Division of Finance and Management Miller Building Room 409-B
$row.name John Shedd Professor 607-753-2035 History Department Old Main Room 214-D
$row.name John Sheehan Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department
$row.name Kevin Sheets Associate Professor 607-753-2060 History Department Old Main Room 214-B
$row.name Amy Shellman Assistant Professor 607-753-4263 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2222
$row.name Shirley Shepard Cleaner 607-753-2113 Custodial Services Hayes Hall
$row.name Laura Shepardson Food Preparation Worker - Salads Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig
$row.name William Sheppard Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-2500 Library Memorial Library
$row.name Erika Sherman Graduate Assistant Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name Lance Sherman Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Raquette Pizza
$row.name Derek Shingler Supervisor-Dining Services Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Stadium
$row.name John Shirley Director, Career Services 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-5
$row.name Lynda Shute Secretary 1 607-753-2214 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Brockway Hall Room 216
$row.name Mary Shute Adjunct Lecturer Mathematics Department
$row.name Laurie Shutt Bus Driver 607-753-2129 Transportation Services Service Group
$row.name Robin Shutts Facilities Project Coordinator 607-753-2214 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Brockway Hall Room 216
$row.name Donna Sickmon Calculations Clerk 2 607-753-2407 Accounts Payable Miller Building Room 319-A
$row.name Jenna Siddon Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office
$row.name Caitie Sidebottom Field Placement Coordinator 607-753-2825 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
$row.name Daniel Sidebottom Director, Administrative Computing 607-753-2501 Administrative Computing Services Winchell Hall Room 106
$row.name Yajaira Sierra-Sastre Adjunct Lecturer Chemistry Department
$row.name Dorothy Sills Staff Assistant 607-753-2811 Performing Arts Department McDonald Building Room 118
$row.name Michael Sills Staff Assistant Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Performing Arts
$row.name Eli Simon Systems Administrator 607-753-4354 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall Room 104
$row.name Lou Anne Simons Library Clerk 2 607-753-5522 Library Memorial Library Bibliographic Services
$row.name Martha Singer Lecturer 917-226-5642 Health Department
$row.name William Skipper Assistant Professor 607-753-2471 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2104
$row.name Garry Slack Chef Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Banquet & Hospitality
$row.name Timothy Slack Director, Physical Plant Emeritus 607-753-2101 Physical Plant Service Group Room 1-C
$row.name Deborah Slater Laboratory Helper Biological Sciences Department
$row.name Kimberley Slater Associate Director, Financial Aid 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
$row.name Laura Slater Library Clerk 2 607-753-2817 Library Memorial Library Bibliographic Services
$row.name Barbara Smith Cleaner Custodial Services
$row.name Brice Smith Associate Professor 607-753-2822 Physics Department Bowers Hall Room 126
$row.name Catherine Smith Health Educator 607-753-2066 Counseling and Student Development Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-1
$row.name Debra Smith Janitor 607-753-4547 Custodial Services Dowd Fine Arts Center
$row.name Dorothy Smith Records, Gift Processing Clerk II Research Foundation Brockway Hall Room 318-D
$row.name Douglas Smith Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Raquette Pizza
$row.name Jeremy Smith Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
$row.name Lawrence Smith Bus Driver 607-753-4286 Transportation Services Service Group
$row.name Pamela Smith Secretary 1 607-753-4323 Chemistry Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B219-2; Mail: Bowers Hall
$row.name Phyllis Smith Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name Susan Smith Secretary 1 607-753-5793 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
$row.name David Smukler Associate Professor 607-753-4767 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213-B
$row.name Nadia Snell Calculations Clerk 2 607-753-2313 Student Accounts Office Miller Building Room 323
$row.name Bradford Snyder Associate Director, Campus Technology Services 607-753-4117 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
$row.name Alan Sofalvi Assistant Professor 607-753-2980 Health Department Moffett Center Room 104
$row.name Angeles Solana Lecturer 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Old Main off campus during day
$row.name John R. Sosa Associate Professor 607-753-2480 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2102
$row.name Marinda Souva Academic Advisor and Coordinator, Orientation 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
$row.name Thomas Spanbauer Head Coach, Men's Basketball 607-753-4906 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2130
$row.name Thomas Spector Staff Assistant 607-753-4866 Networking and Telecommunications Services Winchell Hall Room 207
$row.name Elizabeth Speziale Research Foundation Fiscal Officer 607-753-2416 Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
$row.name Robert Spitzer Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4106 Political Science Department Old Main Room 214-E
$row.name Kara St John Assistant Director, Cortland Fund 607-753-4910 Cortland College Foundation Brockway Hall 305
$row.name Allison St. Denis Food Preparation Worker - Grill Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Dragon's Court
$row.name Christopher St. Louis Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Dragon's Court
$row.name Patrick Stack Maintenance Assistant 607-753-2100 Maintenance Service Group
$row.name Sandra Stafford Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Brockway Hall Hilltop
$row.name Judy Standish Adminstrative Assistant Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall
$row.name Gina Stankivitz Lecturer 607-753-4190 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 220
$row.name Joshua Stanton Supervisor / Camp Cook Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Antlers
$row.name Julie-Jo Stanton Residence Hall Director 607-753-4164 Residence Life and Housing Office
$row.name Crista Stark Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name Sharon Steadman Professor 607-753-2308 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2109
$row.name Karen Stearns Assistant Professor 607-753-2072 English Department Old Main Room 114-B
$row.name Henry Steck Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4807 Political Science Department Old Main Room 207-A
$row.name Matthew Steenberg Lecturer 607-753-5539 Physical Education Department
$row.name Hasan Stephens Adjunct Lecturer Africana Studies Department
$row.name Lauren Stern Instructional Services Librarian 607-753-2288 Library Memorial Library B-109
$row.name John Sternfeld Professor 607-753-2410 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 225
$row.name Nancy Sternfeld Lecturer Health Department
$row.name Kathy Stevens Dining Clerk Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Dragon's Court
$row.name Lynn Stevens Maintenance Helper 607-753-2100 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
$row.name Justin Stewart Web Development Assistant 607-753-4986 Library Memorial Library
$row.name Jennifer Stiles Secretary 1 607-753-5423 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Room 2201B
$row.name Susan Stiner Academic Advisor 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
$row.name Joseph Stockton Janitor 607-753-2117 Custodial Services Higgins Hall
$row.name Kathleen Stockton Janitor 607-753-2136 Custodial Services
$row.name Victoria Stockton Cleaner 607-753-2132 Custodial Services DeGroat Hall
$row.name Michael Stoll Caretaker Research Foundation Parks Alumni House
$row.name Elizabeth Kim Stone Associate Professor 607-753-4236 English Department Old Main Room 114-D
$row.name Leisa Stone Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Old Main Dragon's Den
$row.name Randi Storch Professor 607-753-2054 History Department Old Main Room 212-B
$row.name Susan Stout Secretary 1 607-753-5784 Center for Gender and Intercultural Studies (CGIS) Old Main Room 122
$row.name Patricia Stovall Bookstore Clerk Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall College Store
$row.name Cheryl Stpeter Janitor 607-753-2229 Custodial Services Hendrick Hall
$row.name John Straneva Associate Professor 607-753-2714 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 142B
$row.name Susan Stratton Associate Professor 607-753-2467 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1245
$row.name Shufang Strause Associate Professor 607-753-2468 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1206
$row.name Janice Strauss Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-4303 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-F
$row.name Scott Stull Lecturer 607-753-4755 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center 2108
$row.name Jon Stupke Maintenance Assistant Maintenance
$row.name John Suarez Service-Learning Coordinator 607-753-4391 Institute for Civic Engagement Moffett Center Room 2105
$row.name Susan Suben Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-4753 Faculty Development Center Memorial Library Room B-303
$row.name Scott Suhr Laboratory Helper 607-753-2722 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 261
$row.name Pamela Sullivan Payroll Manager 607-753-2405 Payroll Office Miller Building Room 330
$row.name Sheila Sullivan Lecturer Literacy Department
$row.name Pamela Summers Associate Professor 607-753-2461 Literacy Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-110
$row.name Daniel Surdam Associate Director, Sports Information 607-753-5673 Sports Information Office Brockway Hall Room 207-I
$row.name Gary Sutton Janitor 607-753-2137 Custodial Services Casey Tower
$row.name Kevin Swab Assistant Professor of Military Science Research Foundation Van Hoesen Hall Room B215A
$row.name Katherine Swanson Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
$row.name Jeffery Swartwood Associate Professor 607-753-2039 Psychology Department Old Main Room G-14
$row.name Kellie Swartwout Senior Financial Aid Advisor 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
$row.name Lynda Sweet Keyboard Specialist 1 Advisement and Transition
$row.name Victor Symonette Lecturer 607-753-4232 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-A