Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Thomas P Hackett Thomas P Hackett Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
David Haggerty David Haggerty Janitor 607-753-2110 Custodial Services Bishop Hall Facilities Operations and Services
Alan Day Haight Alan Day Haight Associate Professor 607-753-2440 Economics Department Old Main Room 140-C
Herbert Haines Herbert Haines Professor 607-753-2472 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120B
Stephen Halebsky Stephen Halebsky Associate Professor 607-753-2475 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2113
Allison E Hall Allison E Hall Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Jacob Hall Jacob Hall Assistant Professor 607-753-2443 Education Building Room 1247
Jeanenne Hall Jeanenne Hall Secretary 1 607-753-2811 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Amanda Halliwell Amanda Halliwell Secretary 1 607-753-2726 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Kevin T Halpin Kevin T Halpin Associate Professor 607-753-2812 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 217
Aisling Halpin Aisling Halpin
Timothy Halter Timothy Halter Assistant Professor Chemistry Department
Brenda Hammond Brenda Hammond Secretary 1 607-753-4124 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Heather Hammond Heather Hammond Secretary 1 607-753-5577 Physical Education Department Park Center 1126
Peter Han Peter Han Instructor 607-753-5799 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1129 & 1112
Lisa Hand Lisa Hand Secretary 1 607-753-2958 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building Room 223
Thom Hanford Thom Hanford Executive Director, Student Registration and Record Services 607-753-4702 Student Registration and Record Services
Andrea Harbin Andrea Harbin Associate Professor 607-753-2073 English Department Old Main Room 112-B
Alexis Harford Alexis Harford Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Susan K Harkin Susan K Harkin Cleaner Custodial Services
Daniel Harms Daniel Harms Associate Librarian 607-753-4042 Library Memorial Library Room B-210
Steven Harriger Steven Harriger Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Richard Harris Richard Harris Lecturer I Africana Studies Department Old Main G 06
Maurice Hart Maurice Hart Assistant Coach, Football 607-753-4912 Athletics Department Room 1133
Nancy Hartford Nancy Hartford Janitor 607-753-2132 Custodial Services DeGroat Hall 607-753-2132
John Hartsock John Hartsock Professor Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-125B
Brittany Harvey Brittany Harvey Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Corey Harvey Corey Harvey Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
Corrina Harvey Corrina Harvey Secretary 1 607-753-2723 History Department Old Main, Room 212
Stephanie Harvey Stephanie Harvey Assistant Budget Officer 607-753-2304 Budget Office Miller Building Room 335
Haley Hatfield Haley Hatfield Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-4702 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building 223
Charles Heasley Charles Heasley Professor 607-753-4302 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 11
Thomas E Heath Thomas E Heath Visiting Assistant Professor Mathematics Department
Kathy Hemingway Jones Kathy Hemingway Jones Adjunct Lecturer Multicultural Life and Diversity Office Corey Union Room 407-A
James Hendrick James Hendrick Associate Director, Staff Recruitment and External Programs 607-753-4723 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-1
Meghan Henley Meghan Henley Residence Hall Director 607-753-4161 Residence Life and Housing Office Smith Tower Room B-33
Mario Hernandez Mario Hernandez Lecturer II 607-753-4889 English Department Old Main Room 117-F
Victoria Hess Victoria Hess Associate Director, Campus Technology Services 607-753-5731 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B-08
Alison Hickey Alison Hickey Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Casey Hickey Casey Hickey Web and Digital Marketing Specialist Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 309
Katherine Hicks Katherine Hicks Assistant Professor 607-753-4324 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1308
Gerard Hill Gerard Hill Senior Technology Support Specialist 607-753-5446 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B-10
Ciara R Hilsinger Ciara R Hilsinger Cleaner Custodial Services Park Center Service Group
Cheryl Hines Cheryl Hines Coord. of Student Outreach & Non-Traditional Student Support 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
Thomas Hingher Thomas Hingher Plant Utilities Engineer 2 607-753-2120 Heating Plant Heating Plant Physical Plant
Tyler Hochadel Tyler Hochadel Assistant Coach, Track and Field Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Bonni C Hodges Bonni C Hodges Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4225 Health Department Van Hoesen Hall C-6
Jim Hokanson Jim Hokanson Professor 607-753-4964 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1154
Karen L Holcomb Karen L Holcomb Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Residence Life and Housing Office
Scott Holdredge Scott Holdredge Assistant Professor 607-753-4206 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 215
Bradley Holl Bradley Holl Motor Vehicle Operator 607-753-2505 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
David Horrocks David Horrocks Assistant Director for General Services and Fleet Operations 607-753-5750 Facilities Operations and Services Service Group Central Receiving
Savanna Hotaling Savanna Hotaling Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Michael Hough Michael Hough Lecturer III 607-753-2711 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 1229
Katherine (Kate) Hovey Katherine (Kate) Hovey Instructor 607-753-4774 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1124
Matthew A Howard Fazal Matthew A Howard Fazal University Police Officer 1 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Debora Howe Debora Howe Janitor 607-753-2176 Custodial Services Dragon Hall Service Group
Jonathan R Howe Jonathan R Howe Facility Operations Assistant 1 (Grounds) Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Samantha Howell Samantha Howell Special Events Coordinator 607-753-5453 President's Office Miller Building Room 216
Tiffany Hubbard Tiffany Hubbard Head Coach, Field Hockey 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Kate Hudson Kate Hudson Program Aide 607-753-5775 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Michele Hughes Michele Hughes Admissions Advisor- PT Application Reviewer Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Kristi Hughston Kristi Hughston Assistant Director of Purchasing and Accounts Payable 607-753-2582 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Ryan E Hunt Ryan E Hunt Motor Equipment Mechanic Motor Pool Service Group Physical Plant
W. L. Hurley W. L. Hurley Professor 607-753-4994 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1159
Heather Hurteau Heather Hurteau Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Tracey L Hutson Tracey L Hutson Secretary 1 Student Health Service
Douglas Hyde Douglas Hyde University Police Officer 1 607-752-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110