Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
$row.name Debra Maarberg Receiver Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Brockway Hall Hilltop
$row.name Robert Maarberg Plant Utilities Engineer 1 607-753-2100 Heating Plant Service Group
$row.name Christopher Mac Nabb Grounds Worker Grounds
$row.name Cathy MacDonald Assistant Professor 607-753-4991 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1109
$row.name Lynn MacDonald Professor 607-753-5577 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
$row.name Kevin Mack Lecturer I 607-753-4781 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213-A
$row.name Gailanne Mackenzie Lecturer III 607-753-2220 English Department Old Main Room 117-E
$row.name Jo-Ann Maclean Keyboard Specialist 2 607-753-4609 Admissions Office Miller Building First Floor
$row.name Megan MacLean Assistant Teacher Research Foundation Education Building Room 1000
$row.name Daniel Macneill Head Coach, Football 607-753-5711 Athletics Department Park Center Room 1122
$row.name Matthew Madden Assistant Professor 607-753-5700 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2112
$row.name Irene Maffetore Instructional Support Technician, Chemistry 607-753-2906 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1333
$row.name Tamara Magee Cleaner 607-753-2107 Custodial Services Moffett Center Facilities Operations and Services
$row.name Louise Mahar Assistant Director, Recreation Sports, Fitness 607-753-4943 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1120
$row.name Zane Mahar Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
$row.name Tara Mahoney Assistant Professor 607-753-5504 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1111
$row.name Raymond Malbone Distinguished Teaching Professor Emeritus of English
$row.name Shirley Mallon Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Facilities Operations and Services
$row.name Eric Malmberg Professor 607-753-5740 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2108
$row.name Michael Manos Painter Maintenance
$row.name Courtney Mantey Keyboard Specialist 2 607-753-2160 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-5
$row.name John Marciano Professor Emeritus of Education
$row.name Richard Margison Vice President for Business and Finance Emeritus
$row.name Kristina Maricle Instructional Designer 607-753-4577 The Help Center Memorial Library Room B-121
$row.name John Markert Lecturer I Economics Department
$row.name Amy Markowski Safety Specialist 607-753-2981 Environmental Health and Safety Office Service Group
$row.name Kevin Markowski Plant Utilities Engineer 1 607-753-2120 Heating Plant Heating Plant
$row.name Jody Maroney Budget Officer 607-753-2371 Budget Office Miller Building Room 336
$row.name Amy Marsh Keyboard Specialist 2 607-753-4709 Admissions Office Miller Building Admissions
$row.name Tyler Marsh Laborer Maintenance
$row.name Candace Marshall FPW Production Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Commissary/Receiving Central Production
$row.name Vincent Marshall Receiver Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Student Life Center Bistro
$row.name Steven Marstall Macintosh Technology Coordinator 607-753-5749 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B-06A
$row.name Mary Lee Martens Professor Emerita of Foundations and Social Advocacy
$row.name Colleen Martin Keyboard Specialist 2 607-753-5468 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
$row.name Patricia Martinez Lecturer IV 607-753-4913 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-E
$row.name Virginia Marty Director of Center for Educational Exchange Emeritus
$row.name Preston Marye Technical Director, Visual and Performing Arts 607-753-5723 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
$row.name Heather Marzullo Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
$row.name Eve Mascoli Assistant Director. Rec Sports for Facilities and Aquatics 607-753-5585 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1120
$row.name Elliott Mason Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
$row.name Noralyn Masselink Professor 607-753-2068 English Department Old Main Room 111-D
$row.name Chad Matijas Plumber and Steamfitter 607-753-2116 Maintenance Casey Tower
$row.name Laurie Matthews Kitchen Research Foundation Education Building Room 1000
$row.name Bruce Mattingly Dean, School of Arts and Sciences 607-753-4312 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 124
$row.name Susan Mayberry Academic Tutor 607-753-4309 Academic Support and Achievement Program (ASAP) Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
$row.name Kevin Mayer Lecturer Art and Art History Department
$row.name Lutz Mayer Associate Professor Emeritus of Music
$row.name Ellen McCabe Associate Librarian Emerita
$row.name Brandi McCall Janitorial Worker Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Janitorial
$row.name Matthew McCarthy Systems Administrator 607-753-2934 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall Room 202
$row.name Greg McCartney Locksmith 607-753-2129 Maintenance Service Group
$row.name Heather McCaskill Cleaner Custodial Services
$row.name Varya McCaslin-Doyle Instructional Support Technician 607-753-2500 Library Memorial Library
$row.name James McChesney Director of Physical Plant Emeritus
$row.name Rickie McClure Academic Tutor of Academic Support and Achievement Program Emerita
$row.name Alysia McConnell Assistant Manager - Food Production Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig Dining
$row.name James McConnell Associate Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
$row.name Valerie McConnell Cleaner 607-753-2110 Custodial Services Bishop Hall
$row.name Kathy McCracken Janitor 607-753-2229 Custodial Services Randall Hall Facilities Operations and Services
$row.name Katrina McCracken Maintenance Helper Maintenance
$row.name Suzanne McCutcheon Lecturer I 607-753-4233 Modern Languages Department Old Main 228-A
$row.name George McDermott Distinguished Service Professor Emeritus of Geography
$row.name Ellis McDowell-Loudan Professor 607-753-2485 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2121
$row.name Diana McGee Secretary 1 607-753-2066 Student Disability Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-1
$row.name Phyllis McGinley Associate Professor Emerita of Physical Education
$row.name Peter McGinnis Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4909 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1158
$row.name Terrence McGovern
$row.name Molly McGowan Secretary 1 607-753-4307 English Department Old Main Room 112
$row.name Mary McGuire Assistant Professor 607-753-4806 Political Science Department Old Main Room 208-C
$row.name Donald McHugh
$row.name Rhonda McLaughlin Office Assistant 2 607-753-2305 Purchasing Miller Building Room 309
$row.name Anne McLorn Secretary 1 607-753-4316 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 224
$row.name Patrick McLorn Keyboard Specialist 1 Residence Life and Housing Office
$row.name Kira McMahon Laborer Maintenance
$row.name Clinton McMillen FPW Grill Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Student Life Center Bistro
$row.name Jenn McNamara Associate Professor 607-753-4411 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 101D
$row.name William McNamara Director of Dining Services Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Dining Administration
$row.name Glen McNeal Lecturer I Emeritus of Spanish
$row.name Christopher McRoberts Distinguished Professor 607-753-2925 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 1010
$row.name Jessica McUmber Cleaner Custodial Services Park Center facilities operations and services
$row.name Nancy Mead Information Technology Specialist 1 607-753-5996 Library Memorial Library B-233
$row.name Adam Megivern Research Foundation
$row.name M. Lorraine Melita Senior Assistant Librarian Emerita
$row.name Bonnie Merchant Secretary 1 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 116-A
$row.name Lance Merkur Technology Support Professional Campus Technology Services Old Main
$row.name Erik Merlin University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name Esa Merson Director of Academic Support and Achievement Program 607-753-4309 Academic Support and Achievement Program (ASAP) Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
$row.name Tracey Messinger Adolescent Outreach Specialist Research Foundation Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
$row.name Tracey Messinger Lecturer 6077534706 School of Education Van Hoesen Hall B-105
$row.name Richard Metcalf General Mechanic 607-753-2116 Grounds Casey Tower
$row.name Gerald Meyer Professor Emeritus of English
$row.name Jacqueline Meyer Lecturer Emerita of Speech Pathology and Audiology
$row.name Steven Meyer Athletic Trainer & Coord., Public Acess Defibrillator Prog. 607-753-5532 Kinesiology Department Park Center Room 2127
$row.name Bethany Michales Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
$row.name Sue Michales Human Resources Specialist Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Winchell Hall Executive Office
$row.name Carol Middleton FPW Production Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Commissary/Receiving Central Production
$row.name Darlene Miller Secretary 1 607-753-5577 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
$row.name David Miller Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2996 Geography Department Old Main Room 231-A
$row.name Eunice Miller Senior Staff Assistant to the Provost 607-753-5421 Division of Academic Affairs Miller Building Room 404F
$row.name James Miller Lecturer History Department
$row.name Phillip Miller Highway Equipment Operator 607-753-2122 Grounds Service Group
$row.name Richard Miller Professor Emeritus of Chemistry
$row.name Scott Miller Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department
$row.name Wendy Miller Associate Professor 607-753-2995 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-F
$row.name Kerry Mincher Secretary 2 607-753-2211 Division of Finance and Management Miller Building Room 409
$row.name James Mindell Lecturer Political Science Department
$row.name Marsha Miner General Utility Worker Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Student Life Center Bistro
$row.name Zachary Miner Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department
$row.name C. Vincent Minnella Director of Instructional Resources Emeritus
$row.name Lindsey Minor Graduate Assistant Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
$row.name Jill Mirabito Major and Planned Giving Officer 607-758-5309 Development Office Brockway Hall Institutional Advancement
$row.name Bradley Mitchell Lifeguard Recreational Sports
$row.name Homer Mitchell Lecturer Emeritus of English
$row.name Steven Mize Refrigeration Mechanic 607-753-2120 Maintenance Heating Plant
$row.name Elizabeth Mokos Cleaner 607-753-2137 Custodial Services Casey Tower
$row.name Theresa Montez Secretary 1 607-753-5585 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1120
$row.name Richard Montgomery Lecturer Performing Arts Department
$row.name Allen Mooney Professor Emeritus of Art and Art History
$row.name Edward Moore Associate Professor 607-753-2814 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 7
$row.name Scott Moranda Associate Professor 607-753-2052 History Department Old Main Room 211-D
$row.name Tanner Morey Lifeguard Recreational Sports
$row.name Julia Morog Technology Training Associate 607-753-2740 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
$row.name Melissa Morris Assistant Professor 607-753-4573 Physics Department Bowers Hall 1105
$row.name Nicola Morris Lecturer III Emerita of English
$row.name Clariza Morse Wait staff Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Banquet & Hospitality
$row.name Denise Morse Cleaner 607-753-2109 Custodial Services Fitzgerald Hall
$row.name Mary-Jo Morse Instructor 607-753-2461 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
$row.name Sheila (Sam) Morse Financial Operations Specialist 607-753-2532 Cortland College Foundation Brockway Hall Room 318-F
$row.name E. Paul Mosbo Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
$row.name Jeannette Mosher Head Coach, Women's Basketball 607-753-5788 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2131
$row.name Joy Mosher Associate Professor 607-753-5693 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1238
$row.name Lisa Mostert Media Operations Associate 607-753-2665 Campus Technology Services Old Main B08
$row.name Gary Moulsdale Lecturer Performing Arts Department
$row.name Rhonda Moulton Secretary 2 607-753-4312 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 124
$row.name Linette Mowers Assistant Director, General Services 607-753-2509 Facilities Operations and Services Commissary/Receiving
$row.name Matthew Moyer Assistant Professor 607-753-2988 Health Department Moffett Center 105 A
$row.name Jill Murphy Associate Professor 607-753-5613 Health Department Moffett Center Room 203
$row.name Linda Murphy Production Manager Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Commissary/Receiving Bakery
$row.name Mary Murphy University Police Officer 2 607-753-2112 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name Mary K Murphy Associate Vice President for Finance 607-753-2303 Business Office Miller Building Room 330
$row.name Thomas Murphy Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department
$row.name Glora Murray Executive Assistant of the Business Office Emerita
$row.name Thomas Mwanika Professor Emeritus of Communications Studies


Explore

Visit

Contact