Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Robert Maarberg Robert Maarberg Plant Utilities Engineer 1 607-753-2100 Heating Plant Service Group Physical Plant
Christopher Mac Nabb Christopher Mac Nabb Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Lynn E. MacDonald Lynn E. MacDonald Professor 607-753-4956 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2108
Catherine MacDonald Catherine MacDonald Associate Professor 607-753-4991 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1108
Megan MacLean Megan MacLean Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Maura L MacNeill Maura L MacNeill Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Gailanne Mackenzie Gailanne Mackenzie Lecturer III 607-753-2220 English Department Old Main Room 117-E
Daniel Macneill Daniel Macneill Head Coach, Football 607-753-5711 Athletics Department Park Center Room 1122
Matthew Madden Matthew Madden Associate Professor 607-753-5700 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2104
Tamara Magee Tamara Magee Cleaner 607-753-2127 Custodial Services Dowd Fine Arts Center Facilities Operations and Services
Tanya Maggs Tanya Maggs General Manager of the Parks Alumni House Parks Alumni House
Louise Mahar Louise Mahar Assistant Director, Recreation Sports, Fitness 607-753-4943 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1218
Tara Mahoney Tara Mahoney Associate Professor 607-753-5504 Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1111
Todd Malone Todd Malone Assistant Sport Facilities Manager/Alumni Arena Manager 607-753-5548 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Park Center Room 1403
Nicole Mance Nicole Mance Tutor Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Adonica Mancuso Adonica Mancuso Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Advisement and Transition Library Room 111-A
Jacob James Manley Jacob James Manley University Police Officer 1 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Jane Manning Jane Manning ACE Coordinator 607-753-5661 Access to College Education (ACE) Cornish Hall 1312
Michael Manos Michael Manos Trades Specialist (Carpenter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Courtney Mantey Courtney Mantey Secretary 2 607-753-5433 School of Education Education Building Room 1239
Kristina Maricle Kristina Maricle Instructional Designer 607-753-4577 Library Memorial Library Room B-121
Amy Markowski Amy Markowski Safety Specialist 607-753-2981 Environmental Health and Safety Office
Kimberly Marmorowski Kimberly Marmorowski Admissions Advisor 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Jody Maroney Jody Maroney Director of Budget and Business Operations 607-753-2371 Budget Office Miller Building Room 335
Anne Marshall Anne Marshall Cleaner Custodial Services Dragon Hall Service Group
Katrina Lynn Marshall Katrina Lynn Marshall Athletic Trainer Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Steven Marstall Steven Marstall Macintosh Technology Coordinator 607-753-5749 Campus Technology Services Old Main B-06A
Connie L Martin Connie L Martin Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
June Martin June Martin Education Specialist 607-753-5663 Liberty Partnerships Program Cornish Hall Room 1312
Justin M Martin Justin M Martin Maintenance Assistant Painter Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Lindsay Martin Lindsay Martin Assistant Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
Paul Martin Paul Martin Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Patricia Martinez Patricia Martinez Lecturer IV 607-753-4913 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228
Eve Mascoli Eve Mascoli Assistant Director of Rec Sports for Facilities and Aquatics 607-753-5805 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201B
Dalton Maska Dalton Maska Assistant Coach, Football Athletics Department
Noralyn Masselink Noralyn Masselink Professor 607 753-2068 English Department Old Main 111D
Constance J Masten Constance J Masten Office Assistant 2 (Keyboarding) Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Deborah Matheron Deborah Matheron Assistant Professor 607-758-5033 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Chad Matijas Chad Matijas Plumber and Steamfitter 607-753-2116 Maintenance Casey Tower Physical Plant
Rhiannon Maton Rhiannon Maton Assistant Professor 607-753-2195 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 223
Christina Matthews Christina Matthews Assistant Director of The Learning Center 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Laurie Matthews Laurie Matthews Services Worker I 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
R. Bruce Mattingly R. Bruce Mattingly Dean, School of Arts and Sciences 607-753-4312 School of Arts And Sciences Old Main Room 124
Kala Mattoon Kala Mattoon Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Benjamin S Mayberry Benjamin S Mayberry Instructional Support Assistant Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
Jared McBrady Jared McBrady Assistant Professor History Department Old Main Room 212-B
Cabel J McCandless Cabel J McCandless Adjunct Lecturer Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1164
Elizabeth McCarthy Elizabeth McCarthy Assistant Professor Biological Sciences Department
Matthew McCarthy Matthew McCarthy Systems Administrator 607-753-2934 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall Room 101
Greg McCartney Greg McCartney Locksmith Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Heather McCaskill Heather McCaskill Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Varya McCaslin-Doyle Varya McCaslin-Doyle Project Manager 607-753-5628 Information Resources Memorial Library Room B-304
Kate McCormick Kate McCormick Assistant Professor 607-753-5528 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building 1244
Kathy J McCracken Kathy J McCracken Janitor 607-753-2229 Custodial Services Randall Hall Facilities Operations and Services
Katrina McCracken Katrina McCracken Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
Suzanne McCutcheon Suzanne McCutcheon Lecturer I 607-753-4233 Modern Languages Department Old Main 228-A
Ellis McDowell-Loudan Ellis McDowell-Loudan Professor Emerita 607-753-2485 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2121
Natasha McFadden Natasha McFadden Associate Director of the Cortland Fund 607-753-4910 The Cortland Fund Brockway Hall Room 215E
Peter M McGinnis Peter M McGinnis Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4909 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1158
Mary McGuire Mary McGuire Associate Professor 607-753-4806 Political Science Department Old Main Room 217-B
Connor M McJury Connor M McJury Assistant Coach, Strength & Conditioning Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Kristin McKee Kristin McKee Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Cori A McKenzie Cori A McKenzie Assistant Professor English Department Old Main 115-C
Caitlin N McKillop Caitlin N McKillop Assistant Professor Economics Department Old Main Room 127
Jamie McKinney Jamie McKinney Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-5467 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 116
Maria McLane Maria McLane Visiting Assistant Librarian 607-753-4897 Library Memorial Library Room B-212
Josh McLaughlin Josh McLaughlin Head Grounds Supervisor Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Rhonda McLaughlin Rhonda McLaughlin Office Assistant 2 (Calculations) 753-2305 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Anne McLorn Anne McLorn Secretary 1 607-753-4316 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 224
James McLorn James McLorn Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201
Patrick McLorn Patrick McLorn Secretary 1 607-753-4109 Economics Department Old Main 127
Kira B McMahon Kira B McMahon Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Moira McMahon Moira McMahon Nurse 1 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Student Health Service
Shani McMahon Shani McMahon Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 4936 Physical Education Department Park Center 1105
Shawn McMahon Shawn McMahon Bus Driver Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Jenn McNamara Jenn McNamara Associate Professor 607-753-4411 Art and Art History Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 101D
Celeste McNamara Celeste McNamara Assistant Professor 607-753-2065 History Department Old Main 210-A
Brendan McQuade Brendan McQuade Assistant Professor 607-753-2561 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center 2106
Christopher McRoberts Christopher McRoberts Distinguished Professor 607-753-2925 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 1010
Jessica Mcgory Jessica Mcgory Lifeguard Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Carissa Medeiros Carissa Medeiros Assistant Coach, Women's Lacrosse Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Kellie Meegan Kellie Meegan Research Foundation of SUNY Miller Building Room 330
Joseph Menard Joseph Menard Visiting Assistant Professor Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall
Lance Merkur Lance Merkur Technology Support Specialist 607-753-4568 Campus Technology Services Old Main Room B-08
Erik Merlin Erik Merlin University Police Officer 2 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Noel Merritt Noel Merritt Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Esa Merson Esa Merson Director of The Learning Center 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Tracey Messinger Tracey Messinger Education Specialist 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall
Richard Metcalf Richard Metcalf General Mechanic 607-753-2116 Maintenance Casey Tower Physical Plant
Steven Meyer Steven Meyer Athletic Trainer & Coord., Public Acess Defibrillator Prog. 607-753-5532 Environmental Health and Safety Office Park Center Room 2308
Gale Mikkelson Gale Mikkelson Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Eunice G Miller Eunice G Miller Senior Staff Assistant to the Provost 607-753-5421 Division of Academic Affairs Miller Building Room 404F
Amanda L Miller Amanda L Miller Assistant Professor Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
Gary Miller Gary Miller Associate Facilities Program Coordinator Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 219
Phillip Miller Phillip Miller Senior Grounds Worker 607-753-2122 Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Todd E Miller Todd E Miller Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main Room 112
Wendy Miller Wendy Miller Associate Professor 607-753-2995 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-F
Kerry Mincher Kerry Mincher Secretary 2 607-753-4721 Division of Student Affairs Corey Union Room 407-A
Lindsey Minor Lindsey Minor Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Sage Mitchell Sage Mitchell Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Steven Mize Steven Mize Refrigeration Mechanic 607-753-2120 Maintenance Heating Plant Physical Plant
Sulekha L Modi Zaug Sulekha L Modi Zaug Head Coach, Women's Gymnastics Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Tim   Moes Tim Moes Media Services Specialist Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
Elizabeth Mokos Elizabeth Mokos Janitor 607-753-2125 Custodial Services Miller Building Service Group
Eric Monsen Eric Monsen Safety/Environmental Specialist 607-753-5792 Environmental Health and Safety Office Service Group 108
Theresa Montez Theresa Montez Secretary 1 607-753-5585 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
William E. Montgomery William E. Montgomery Assistant Director of Communications 607-753-5745 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 318-D
Jane A Montgomery Jane A Montgomery Adjunct Lecturer Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Jennifer Moore Jennifer Moore Instructional Services Librarian 607-753-2340 Library Memorial Library Room B-109_TMC
Edward Moore Edward Moore Associate Professor 607-753-2814 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 7
Scott Moranda Scott Moranda Associate Professor 607-753-2052 History Department Old Main Room 211-D
Meredith Morell Meredith Morell Career Counselor 607-753-5729 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall B-5
Melissa Morgan Melissa Morgan Adjunct Lecturer Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 342
Julia Morog Julia Morog Technology Training Associate 607-753-2740 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Sperry 327
Karen H Morosko Karen H Morosko Tutor Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog.
Mary Kate  Morris Mary Kate Morris Assoc. Dir. of Campus Activities for Leadership & Community 607-753-2034 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 404
Erin Morris Erin Morris Assistant Professor Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building
Sheila (Sam) A. Morse Sheila (Sam) A. Morse Assistant Director of Advancement Financial Services 607-753-2532 Advancement Financial Services Brockway Hall Room 215-D
Constance M Morse Constance M Morse Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Mary-Jo Morse Mary-Jo Morse Instructor 607-753-2461 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1316
Lisa M. Mostert Lisa M. Mostert Technology Support Associate 607-753-2665 Campus Technology Services Old Main B08
Matthew Moyer Matthew Moyer Assistant Professor 607-753-2988 Health Department Moffett Center CVH Trailer #10
Avanti Mukherjee Avanti Mukherjee Assistant Professor Economics Department Old Main Room 127
Jeanette Mulvaney Jeanette Mulvaney Office Assistant 2 (Calculations) College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Jill Murphy Jill Murphy Associate Professor 607-753-5613 Health Department Moffett Center Room 203
Mary Murphy Mary Murphy University Police Officer 2 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
April H Myles April H Myles Assistant Registrar (607) 753-5469 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building 223