Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Brian Walder Brian Walder Psychologist Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Lisa Walker Lisa Walker Secretary 1 607-753-5793 Campus Technology Services Sperry Center Room 322
Jeffrey J Walkuski Jeffrey J Walkuski Associate Professor 607-753-4965 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 2105
Michelle Wallace Michelle Wallace Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Teresa L Wallace Teresa L Wallace Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
James D Walter James D Walter Lecturer Economics Department Old Main Room 127
Oscar C Walters Oscar C Walters Senior Grounds Worker Grounds Physical Plant
Haiying Ying Wang Haiying Ying Wang Lecturer Modern Languages Department
 Brian P. Ward Brian P. Ward Lecturer II 607-753-2281 Economics Department Old Main Room 137-B
Gracie E Warren Gracie E Warren Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-5480 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building Room 223
Marthajane Warren Marthajane Warren Nurse 1 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
Melony Warwick Melony Warwick Secretary 2 607-753-2518 Division of Institutional Advancement Brockway Hall Room 312
Amanda Wasson Amanda Wasson University Police Investigator 1 607-753-2734 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Christopher P Waterbury Christopher P Waterbury Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Denise Wavle Denise Wavle Supervising Janitor Custodial Services Student Life Center Facilities Operations & Services
Gregg L Weatherby Gregg L Weatherby Lecturer II 607.753.4885 English Department 117-D
Wes Weaver Wes Weaver Professor 607-753-2018 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225-B
Sophia Weber Sophia Weber Technology Support Specialist 607-753-2234 Campus Technology Services Old Main B-08
Erica M Webster Erica M Webster Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Jason Welch Jason Welch University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall 110
Kevin Wellings Kevin Wellings Trades Specialist Trainee 2 (Carpenter) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Laureen Wells Laureen Wells Lecturer III 607-753-4881 English Department Old Main Room 113-B
Jeffrey Werner Jeffrey Werner Associate Professor 607-753-5471 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 1332
Abby West Abby West Graduate Assistant Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Bonnie West Bonnie West Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Donna West Donna West Professor 607-753-2019 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 227-B
Kali Anne West Kali Anne West Adjunct Lecturer Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Joseph P. Westbrook Joseph P. Westbrook Project Coordinator 607-753-5517 Facilities Planning, Design and Construction Office Whitaker Hall Room 204
Nancy Wheelock Nancy Wheelock Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) (607)753-4609 Admissions Office Miller Building 114
Jeffrey Ryan Whetstone Jeffrey Ryan Whetstone Production Manager/Publicity Coordinator 607-753-4544 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 231
Marissa Whitaker Marissa Whitaker Substance Abuse Prevention and Education Associate Counseling and Wellness Services
Orvil White Orvil White Associate Professor Emeritus Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1217
Pamela White Pamela White Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Debra Whitney Debra Whitney Secretary 1 607-753-2222 Library Memorial Library Room B-212
Christine L. Widdall Christine L. Widdall College Watermark Coordinator 607-753-5449 School of Education Education Building Room 1106
Kim Wieczorek Kim Wieczorek Associate Professor 607-753-5687 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1209
Anne Wiegard Anne Wiegard Lecturer IV 607-753-4896 English Department Old Main Room 117-C
Annie M. Wilcox Annie M. Wilcox Secretary 1 607-753-2447 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Carlene T Wilcox Carlene T Wilcox Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Robert A Wilcox Robert A Wilcox Maintenance Assistant Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Dana C Wiley Dana C Wiley Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Thomas D Wilk Thomas D Wilk Assistant Coach, Basketball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Marsha Wilkins Marsha Wilkins Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Vicki Wilkins Vicki Wilkins Professor 607-753-4972 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2216
Brian D. Williams Brian D. Williams Assistant Professor 607-753-4587 Political Science Department Old Main 217-C
Amy Williams Amy Williams Janitor Custodial Services Park Center FOS
Andre Williams Andre Williams Senior Counselor 607-753-4728 Counseling and Wellness Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
Mical Williams Mical Williams Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 117-B
Roger W Williams Roger W Williams Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Christopher M Willis Christopher M Willis Adjunct Lecturer Biological Sciences Department
Joyce Willis Joyce Willis Security Services Aide 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Monica Wilmot Monica Wilmot Adjunct Lecturer Modern Languages Department
Deborah A. Wilson Deborah A. Wilson Instructor 607-758-5031 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2204
Jennifer Wilson Jennifer Wilson Associate Director, Communications 607-753-2419 Communications Office Brockway Hall Room 316
Nance S Wilson Nance S Wilson Professor 607-753-4375 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Benjamin Wilson Benjamin Wilson Assistant Professor 607-753-2436 Economics Department Old Main Room 226-C
Susan Wilson Susan Wilson Associate Professor 607-753-4966 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room2211
Phillip Wiltshire Phillip Wiltshire Head Coach, Strength and Conditioning 607-753-4948 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2123
Shannon Wing Shannon Wing Senior Admissions Advisor/Southeastern Recruiter 607-753-4711 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 113
Kharmen Wingard Kharmen Wingard Sr. Admissions Advisor/Coordinator of Diversity Recruitment 607-753-4705 Admissions Office Miller Building Room 113
Tom Winiecki Tom Winiecki Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center 1113
John Winters John Winters Senior Software Engineer 607-753-2492 Systems Administration and Web Services (SAWS) Winchell Hall Room 104
Thomas Wirth Thomas Wirth Lecturer History Department Old Main 211-F
Aonghus Withers Aonghus Withers Assistant Scene Painter Performing Arts Department Room 216
Carlita Withers Carlita Withers Box Office/House Manager 607-753-2831 Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center
Cynthia Withers Cynthia Withers Office Assistant 2 (Calculations) 607-753-2313 College and Student Accounting Services Miller Building Room 323
Mikel A Withers Mikel A Withers Bus Security Assistant Transportation Services Service Group Physical Plant
Ben  E. Wodi Ben E. Wodi Professor 607-753-2989 Health Department Moffett Center Room 206
Sandra Wohlleber Sandra Wohlleber Associate Director, Campus Activities and Greek Affairs 607-753-5769 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Corey Union Room 412
Jeremy Wolf Jeremy Wolf Assistant Professor 607-753-2050 Political Science Department Old Main Room 214-E
Patricia Wolff Patricia Wolff Office Assistant 1 607-753-2515 Duplicating Center Corey Union Room 108
Doris Wolfgramm Doris Wolfgramm Lecturer 607-753-4975 Political Science Department Old Main 214A
Hilary Wong Hilary Wong Instructional Services Librarian Library Memorial Library
Brandon Wood Brandon Wood Senior Programmer/Analyst Administrative Computing Services
Danielle Wood Danielle Wood Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Michael Wood Michael Wood Service & Repair Mechanic (HVAC-R) Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Susan A Wood Susan A Wood Instructional Support Assistant Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-C
Melanie Sue Woodward Melanie Sue Woodward Associate Director of HR and Affirmative Action Officer Human Resources Office
Brian M Woodworth Brian M Woodworth Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Kelley Wooldridge Kelley Wooldridge Assistant Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Courtney Wormuth Courtney Wormuth Associate Director 607-753-4635 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Virginia (Jean) A Wright Virginia (Jean) A Wright Lecturer IV 607-753-4918 Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1127
Jacob A Wright Jacob A Wright Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office
Jeremy B Wright Jeremy B Wright Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Julian Wright Julian Wright Director, Recreational Sports 607-753-5585 Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
Robert Wright Robert Wright Janitor Custodial Services Corey Union Facilities Operations and Services
Melyssa Wrisley Melyssa Wrisley Lecturer 607-753-5627 History Department Old Main 211-A
Barbara Wurz Barbara Wurz Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Aimee Wyatt Aimee Wyatt Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000