Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Yassir Rabhi Yassir Rabhi Assistant Professor Mathematics Department
Eric Rabusin Eric Rabusin Assistant Chief of Police 607-753-2114 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 109
Jeffrey  D Radloff Jeffrey D Radloff Assistant Professor 607-753-2451 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building 1246
Daniel Matthew Radus Daniel Matthew Radus Assistant Professor English Department Old Main 114-D
Victoria Rainbow Victoria Rainbow Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Sekar Ramachandran Sekar Ramachandran Adjunct Lecturer Chemistry Department Bowers Hall Room 342
Tracy Rammacher Tracy Rammacher Director of Marketing 607-753-2519 Marketing Office Brockway Hall Room 304
Robert E Ramsden Robert E Ramsden Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Julie Randall Julie Randall Secretary 1 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
Stacey Randall Stacey Randall Teacher's Assistant Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Vaughn Randall Vaughn Randall Associate Professor 607-753-4317 Art and Art History Department Old Main Room G-34A
Mark Randolph Mark Randolph Plumber & Steamfitter Trainee 2 Maintenance
Patricia Randolph Patricia Randolph Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2824 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Phimmasone M Rattanasengchanh Phimmasone M Rattanasengchanh Adjunct Lecturer History Department Old Main Room 212-B
Jennifer Rawson Jennifer Rawson Janitor Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jeremiah Rawson Jeremiah Rawson Maintenance Supervisor 3 607-753-2151 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Susan Rayl Susan Rayl Associate Professor 607-753-5457 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1153
Joseph Rayle Joseph Rayle Associate Professor 607-753-5951 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1225
Mary E. Reagan Mary E. Reagan Director of Field Experience and School Partnerships 607-753-4359 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
Christiana A Reagan Christiana A Reagan Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Monique Reagan Monique Reagan Facility Operations Assistant 1 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
James F Reardon James F Reardon Adjunct Lecturer English Department Old Main 117-C
Jonah Reardon Jonah Reardon Deputy Title IX Coordinator for Investigations and Training 607-753-2956 Title IX Office Van Hoesen Hall C-24
Malinda M Rees Malinda M Rees Lecturer Health Department Room 105
John W Reif John W Reif Lecturer Mathematics Department Room 129
Kathleen Reilly Kathleen Reilly Residence Hall Director 607-753-4165 Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Kailynne Reinoehl Kailynne Reinoehl Assistant Coach, Field Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Mary L Reisweber Mary L Reisweber Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
Edward J Reutemann Edward J Reutemann Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Mark S Reynolds Mark S Reynolds Costume Designer Performing Arts Department
Veronica Ribot-Canales Veronica Ribot-Canales Adjunct Lecturer Recreational Sports Student Life Center Room 1201
David Richards David Richards Lecturer Political Science Department Old Main 214F
Diane M Richards Diane M Richards Lecturer (607) 753 -5525 Literacy Department
Brian Richardson Brian Richardson Lecturer IV 607-753-5501 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1172
Brianna Richardson Brianna Richardson Assistant Coach, Volleyball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Mary D Richardson Mary D Richardson Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Todd Richardson Todd Richardson Graduate Assistant Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Zachary Rieger Zachary Rieger Assistant Coach, Wrestling Athletics Department
Wayne A Riek Wayne A Riek Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Margaret Riley Margaret Riley Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Michael Riley Michael Riley Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse
Teresa Ripley Teresa Ripley Secretary 1 607-753-5582 Facilities Management Office Whitaker Hall 2nd Floor
Ute Ritz-Deutch Ute Ritz-Deutch Lecturer 607-753-2918 History Department Old Main B 18-A
Jolie Roat Jolie Roat Assistant Professor 607-753-5624 Mathematics Department (SEE COURSE NOTES OR DEPT) Broadway Trailer
Margaret  E Robelee Margaret E Robelee Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Kelley Robertson Kelley Robertson Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Sheryl Robertson Sheryl Robertson Janitor 607-753-2324 Custodial Services Brockway Hall Service Group
Terrie Robinson Terrie Robinson Lecturer Performing Arts Department Room 216
Andrea Robinson-Kuretich Andrea Robinson-Kuretich Assistant Registrar 607-753-4702 Student Registration and Record Services Miller Building Room 223
Richard J Rocco Richard J Rocco Lecturer History Department Old Main Room 212-B
Robert C Roe Robert C Roe Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department Cornish Hall 113
Andrew Roering Andrew Roering Assistant Professor 607-753-2283 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall 1305
Deborah Rogers Deborah Rogers Lecturer I 607-753-4204 English Department Old Main Room 114-A
Graeme Rohn Graeme Rohn Lecturer Physics Department
Patricia Roiger Patricia Roiger Lecturer IV 607-753-5479 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1237
Steven Rolfe Steven Rolfe University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Kimberly Rombach Kimberly Rombach Associate Professor 607-753-2706 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Carrie E.  Rood Carrie E. Rood Assistant Professor 607-753-2219 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall 1231
Joan Root Joan Root Cleaner 607-753-2102 Custodial Services Cheney Hall facilitiesoperationsandservices
Rosemary Root Rosemary Root Cleaner 607-753-4720 Custodial Services Bowers Hall Service Group
Susan Root Susan Root Cleaner Custodial Services Service Group Service Group
Jeanine Rose Jeanine Rose Professional Tutor 607-753-4309 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Lewis Rosengarten Lewis Rosengarten Director, EOP 607-753-4808 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Cornish Hall Room D-132
Phyllis A Rosenthal Phyllis A Rosenthal Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Kathryn Rosetti Kathryn Rosetti Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Gregory Roskos Gregory Roskos Football Offensive Coordinator 607-753-5539 Athletics Department Park Center Room 1123
Sharon A Ross Sharon A Ross Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Francis (Frank) M. Rossi Francis (Frank) M. Rossi Associate Professor 607-753-5580 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall 1311
Cliff Roth Cliff Roth Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department Cornish Hall D111
Sarah Rothstein Sarah Rothstein Adjunct Lecturer Maintenance
Martin Rounds Martin Rounds Office Assistant 1 (Stores/Mail) Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary/Receiving Warehouse
Stacy Rundell Stacy Rundell Supervising Janitor 607-753-2127 Custodial Services Dowd Fine Arts Center Room B-053
David R Runge David R Runge Coordinator of COR 101 607-753-4726 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library A-111
Hailey M. Ruoff Hailey M. Ruoff Associate Director for Design Help 607-753-2231 Library Memorial Library Room B-121
Raymond Ruppert Raymond Ruppert Senior Programmer/Analyst 607-753-5515 Administrative Computing Services Winchell Hall Room 106E
Amy Gernon Russell Amy Gernon Russell Professional Tutor 607-753-2736 The Learning Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
Maura M Rustowicz Maura M Rustowicz Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Jacqueline Ryan Jacqueline Ryan Cleaner 6077534720 Custodial Services Bowers Hall Service Group
Michelle Ryan Michelle Ryan Cleaner 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Memorial Library B128
Corey D Ryon Corey D Ryon Lecturer II 607-753-2978 Health Department Moffett Center Room 119-B