Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing - SUNY Cortland

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
$row.name Eric Rabusin University Police Officer 2 607-753-2114 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name Matthew Rakoczy Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse Athletics Department
$row.name Leonard Ralston Professor Emeritus of History
$row.name Tracy Rammacher Director, Publications and Electronic Media 607-753-2519 Publications and Electronic Media Office Brockway Hall Room 209
$row.name Robert Ramsden Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name Julie Randall Secretary 1 607-753-4953 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2101
$row.name Vaughn Randall Associate Professor 607-753-4317 Art and Art History Department Old Main Room G-34A
$row.name Lisa Randolph Assistant Director, Career Services 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-7
$row.name Mark Randolph Maintenance Assistant Maintenance
$row.name Patricia Randolph Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-2824 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1106
$row.name Shirley Randolph Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2313 Student Accounts Office Miller Building Room 323
$row.name Richard Rapp Lecturer 753-4201 Communication Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room 110
$row.name Eric Rawson Janitor 607-753-4333 Custodial Services Service Group
$row.name Jeremiah Rawson Maintenance Supervisor 3 607-753-2151 Maintenance Service Group
$row.name Susan Rayl Associate Professor 607-753-5457 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1153
$row.name Joseph Rayle Associate Professor 607-753-5951 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1225
$row.name Mary Reagan Director of Field Experiences and School Partnerships 607-753-4359 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building Room 1105
$row.name Jonah Reardon Residence Hall Director 607-753-2178 Residence Life and Housing Office Dragon Hall
$row.name Ashley Reed Instructional Support Assistant International Programs Office
$row.name Malinda Rees Lecturer 607-753-4225 Health Department
$row.name John Reif Lecturer Mathematics Department
$row.name Noelle Relles Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall 225
$row.name Edward Reutemann Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer Athletics Department
$row.name Vicki Reutter Lecturer Literacy Department
$row.name Erika Rexford Cleaner 607-753-5935 Custodial Services Clark Hall Facilities Operations and Services
$row.name Greg Reynolds General Utility Worker Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Student Life Center Bistro
$row.name Mark Reynolds Costumer Performing Arts Department
$row.name Robert Rhodes Professor Emeritus of Anglo-Irish Literature
$row.name Ronald Riccardi Plumber and Steamfitter 607-753-2116 Maintenance Casey Tower
$row.name Joel Rice Highway Equipment Operator 607-753-2122 Grounds Service Group
$row.name David Richards Lecturer Political Science Department Old Main 214F
$row.name Diane Richards Lecturer 607-753-4725 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall 1217
$row.name Jane Richards Lecturer 607-753-4851 English Department Old Main 117E
$row.name Brian Richardson Lecturer IV 607-753-5501 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1172
$row.name Darleen Richardson Calculations Clerk 2 607-753-2423 Business Office Miller Building Room 330
$row.name Margaret Richardson Assistant Professor Emerita of Childhood/Early Childhood Education
$row.name Denise Riley Secretary 1 607-753-4109 Economics Department Old Main Room 136
$row.name Gemma Rinefierd Director, Student Conduct 607-753-4725 Student Conduct Office Corey Union 409B
$row.name John Riotto Maintenance Assistant Maintenance
$row.name Teresa Ripley Secretary 1 607-753-5582 Facilities Management Office
$row.name David Ritchie Associate Librarian Emeritus
$row.name Ute Ritz-Deutch Lecturer History Department
$row.name Brian Rivest Professor Emeritus of Biological Sciences
$row.name Jolie Roat Associate Professor 607-753-5624 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 120
$row.name A. Lee Roberts Director of Athletics Emeritus
$row.name Sheryl Robertson Janitor 607-753-2324 Custodial Services Brockway Hall
$row.name Christine Robinson FPW Salad Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Brockway Hall Hilltop
$row.name Michael Robinson Lecturer Chemistry Department
$row.name Terrie Robinson Lecturer Performing Arts Department
$row.name Andrea Robinson-Kuretich Financial Aid Advisor 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
$row.name Richard Rocco Lecturer History Department
$row.name Carlton Rodman Janitor 607-753-4305 Custodial Services Corey Union Facilities Operations and Services
$row.name Robert Roe Lecturer Communication Studies Department Cornish Hall Cornish D 110
$row.name Andrew Roering Assistant Professor 607-753-2283 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall 1305
$row.name Deborah Rogers Lecturer I 607-753-4204 English Department Old Main Room 114-A
$row.name Graeme Rohn Lecturer Physics Department
$row.name Patricia Roiger Lecturer IV 607-753-5479 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1237
$row.name Steven Rolfe University Police Officer 1 607-753-2112 University Police Department Van Hoesen Hall Room C-17
$row.name Kimberly Rombach Associate Professor 607-753-2706 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
$row.name Jorge Romeu Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
$row.name Carrie Rood Assistant Professor 607-753-2219 Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall 1231
$row.name Joan Root Cleaner 607-753-2102 Custodial Services Cheney Hall facilitiesoperationsandservices
$row.name Neeca Root Administrative Aide 607-753-4725 Student Conduct Office Corey Union Room 409-B
$row.name Rosemary Root Cleaner 607-753-4720 Custodial Services Bowers Hall
$row.name Susan Root Cleaner Custodial Services
$row.name Jeanine Rose Academic Tutor 607-753-4309 Academic Support and Achievement Program (ASAP) Van Hoesen Hall Room B-205
$row.name Linda Rosekrans Lecturer IV 607-753-4886 English Department Old Main Room 113-E
$row.name Rita Rosenberg-Barber
$row.name Lewis Rosengarten Director, EOP 607-753-4808 Educational Opportunity Program (EOP) Cornish Hall Room D-132
$row.name Phyllis Rosenthal Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name Max Rosing Graduate Assistant Athletics Department
$row.name Gregory Roskos Assistant Coach, Football 607-753-5539 Athletics Department Park Center Room 1123
$row.name Sharon Ross Lecturer Emerita of Education
$row.name Sharon Ross Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name Francis (Frank) Rossi Associate Professor 607-753-5580 Chemistry Department Bowers Hall 1311
$row.name Matthew Rote Graduate Assistant Kinesiology Department
$row.name Clifford Roth Lecturer 607-753-4201 Communication Studies Department Cornish Hall D106
$row.name Michaela Rotunda-McCarty Campus Public Safety Officer University Police Department
$row.name Martin Rounds Office Assistant 1 (Stores/Mail) Mail Services/Central Warehouse
$row.name Robert Rounseville Electrician Maintenance
$row.name Mahdi Rubaii Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics
$row.name Robert Rubendall Director of Outdoor Education 315-354-4784 Parks Family Outdoor Center Miller Building Room 230
$row.name Stacy Rundell Supervising Janitor 607-753-2127 Custodial Services Dowd Fine Arts Center Room B-053
$row.name Hailey Ruoff Associate Director, The Help Center 607-753-2231 The Help Center Memorial Library Room B-113
$row.name Raymond Ruppert Senior Programmer/Analyst 607-753-5515 Administrative Computing Services Winchell Hall Room 106E
$row.name Cory Russell Assistant Coach, Strength and Conditioning Athletics Department
$row.name Kathryn Russell Professor Emerita of Philosophy
$row.name Tina Russell Internal Audit Clerk Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Accounting Office
$row.name Erica Ruthen Graduate Assistant Literacy Department
$row.name Kevin Rutherford Assistant Professor 607-753-4383 English Department Old Main Room 114-E
$row.name Jacqueline Ryan Cleaner Custodial Services
$row.name Michelle Ryan Cleaner 607-753-2115 Custodial Services Memorial Library B128
$row.name Corey Ryon Lecturer I 607-753-2978 Health Department Moffett Center Room 119-B


Explore

Visit

Contact