Bookmark and Share

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
$row.name Pierre Gagnon Executive Director Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Winchell Hall Executive Office
$row.name Beth Gailor Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-2811 Performing Arts Department McDonald Building Room 118
$row.name Jeanne Galbraith Assistant Professor 607-753-2443 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1212
$row.name Karen Gallagher Director, Financial Aid 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
$row.name Bennett Gallow Maintenance Assistant Maintenance
$row.name Dennis Gallow Highway Equipment Operator 607-753-2122 Grounds Service Group
$row.name Kathryn Gallup Senior Counselor 607-753-4728 Counseling and Student Development Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-44
$row.name Christopher Gascon Professor 607-753-2024 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 225-E
$row.name Laura Gathagan Assistant Professor 607-753-5622 History Department Old Main Room 210-D
$row.name Louis Gatto Professor 607-753-2720 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 232-C
$row.name Kathleen Gauthier Keyboard Specialist 2 607-753-2144 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Commissary Receiving
$row.name Gonda Gebhardt Assistant Director, International Programs 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
$row.name Glenn Gentry Lecturer 607-753-4245 Geography Department Old Main Room 138
$row.name Amber George Lecturer 607-753-2910 Philosophy Department Old Main Room 138
$row.name Carie George Lecturer I 607-753-2911 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 313
$row.name Timothy Gerhard Associate Professor 607-753-2021 Modern Languages Department Old Main Room 228-B
$row.name Jeannine Gettis Yoga Instructor Recreational Sports
$row.name Mary Gfeller Associate Professor 607-753-2972 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 131
$row.name Marion Giambattista Lecturer 607-753-5771 Performing Arts Department McDonald Building Room 118
$row.name Michelina Gibbons Career Resources Specialist 607-753-4715 Career Services Van Hoesen Hall Room B-5
$row.name Joseph Gibbs Cook Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig
$row.name Jennifer Gibson Assistant Librarian Library
$row.name Scott Gilbertson Technology Support Specialist Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Ancillary Services
$row.name Rebecca Gillette Assistant Coach, Women's Field Hockey Athletics Department
$row.name Dr. Patrick Gillihan Lecturer Chemistry Department Van Hoesen Hall B 224
$row.name Eileen Gilroy Lecturer (12 Month) 607-753-2274 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department
$row.name Paula Giroux Nurse Practitioner 607-753-4811 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-26
$row.name Gayle Gleason Associate Professor 607-753-2816 Geology Department Bowers Hall Room 325
$row.name Jason Gleason Maintenance Helper Maintenance
$row.name Betty Glover Dishwasher Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Neubig Hall Neubig
$row.name Deborah Godinger Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
$row.name Gretchen Gogan Secretary 1 607-753-2221 Library Memorial Library
$row.name Joyce Golden Lecturer Mathematics Department
$row.name Lauren Goldmann Lecturer 607-753-2287 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
$row.name Richard Gomez Lecturer 607-753-2069 English Department Old Main Room 113 F
$row.name Ute Gomez Coordinator, Student Disability Services 607-753-2066 Counseling and Student Development Center Van Hoesen Hall Room B-1
$row.name Alexander Gonzalez Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2070 English Department Old Main Room 117-B
$row.name Michele Gonzalez Associate Professor 607-753-2445 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
$row.name Marina Gorelaya Instructional Support Assistant 607-753-2811 Performing Arts Department McDonald Building Room 118
$row.name Brenda Gorman Secretary 1 607-753-2252 Student Health Service Van Hoesen Hall Room B-25
$row.name Timothy Gowe Motor Equipment Maintenance Supervisor 1 607-753-2489 Motor Pool Service Group
$row.name Katherine Graham Lecturer IV 607-753-5954 Economics Department Old Main Room 137-B
$row.name Marjorie Graham Adjunct Lecturer 607-753-5423 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department
$row.name Regina B. Grantham Associate Professor 607-758-5037 Communication Disorders and Sciences Department Professional Studies Building Room 2201-A
$row.name Eileen Gravani Associate Dean, School of Professional Studies 607-753-2702 School of Professional Studies Room 1175
$row.name Michael Gray Graduate Assistant Foundations and Social Advocacy Department
$row.name Ronald Gray Supervising Janitor 607-753-2904 Custodial Services Clark Hall Custodial Office
$row.name AE Greeley Lecturer 607-753-4256 Health Department Professional Studies Building 1144
$row.name Joyce Green Lecturer II 607-753-2718 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 037
$row.name Geoffrey Greene Graduate Assistant
$row.name Charles Greenman Bus Driver 607-753-2129 Transportation Services Service Group
$row.name Michael Gregory Motor Vehicle Operator Mail Services/Central Warehouse
$row.name Carol Gridley Secretary 1 607-753-5579 Advisement and Transition Memorial Library Room A-111
$row.name James Griffin Adjunct Lecturer Health Department
$row.name Maryalice Griffin Secretary 1 607-753-4201 Communication Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-117
$row.name Randy Griffin Food Preparation Worker / Cashier Auxiliary Services Corporation (ASC) Corey Union Dragon's Court
$row.name Ingrid Griswold Library Clerk 3 607-753-5667 Library Memorial Library Bibliographic Services
$row.name Mark Griswold Cleaner Custodial Services
$row.name Marcin Grodzki Lecturer 607-753-4287 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
$row.name Casey Gross Administrative Assitant Research Foundation Cornish Hall Room 1312
$row.name Mary Guido Janitor Custodial Services Park Center Custodial
$row.name Lacy Gunn Athletic Trainer 607-753-4300 Kinesiology Department Park Center
$row.name Pallavi Gupta Lecturer 607-753-2902 Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
$row.name Katherine Gustafson Keyboard Specialist 2 607-753-5565 Institutional Research and Analysis Office Miller Building Room 404
$row.name Cynthia Guy Community Innovation Coordinator Research Foundation Main Street SUNY Cortland
$row.name Daphne Guy Janitor 607753-2132 Custodial Services DeGroat Hall