Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Kathleen Abbatoy Kathleen Abbatoy Office Assistant 2 607-753-2104 Custodial Services Commissary/Receiving Central Receiving
Robin Abbott Robin Abbott Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2311 Networking and Telecommunications Services Old Main Room B-05
Alexis Abramo Alexis Abramo Staff Associate 607-753-4352 School of Education Cornish Hall Room 1236
Alyssa M Ackerman Alyssa M Ackerman Senior Admissions Advisor - Regional Recruiter Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Anne Adams Anne Adams Lecturer Africana Studies Department Old Main Room 214F
Brittany M Adams Brittany M Adams Visiting Assistant Professor (607) 753-4380 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1318
Jesse Adams Jesse Adams Sport Facilities Manager 607-753-4229 Stadium Complex Chugger Davis Admin Building Room 402-B
Valorie Adams Valorie Adams Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) Sport Management Department Professional Studies Building Room 1114
Anna Addonisio Anna Addonisio Vice President for Finance and Management Division of Finance and Management
Douglas M. Adsit Douglas M. Adsit Cleaner 607-753-2103 Custodial Services Van Hoesen Hall Service Group
Andrew J Adsit Andrew J Adsit Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Katherine Ahern Katherine Ahern Assistant Professor English Department
Stephanie E Albano Stephanie E Albano Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Doris L. Albro Doris L. Albro Senior Computer Operator 607-753-2493 Administrative Computing Services Winchell Hall Room 106-D
Robert Albro Robert Albro Janitor 607-753-4741 Custodial Services Service Group Room 3
Abolghassem Alemzadeh Abolghassem Alemzadeh Professor 607-753-2962 Mathematics Department (SEE COURSE NOTES OR DEPT) Broadway Trailer
Karl Alexander Karl Alexander Adjunct Lecturer History Department Old Main Room 212-B
Stacy Alexander Stacy Alexander Pedestrian Safety Aide 607-753-2044 Parking Operations and Security Services Office Whitaker Hall 211
Lydia M Allen Lydia M Allen Assistant Coach, Diving Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Nicole E Allen Nicole E Allen Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2511 Research and Sponsored Programs Office Miller Building 206
Ryan T Allen Ryan T Allen Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Muteb Alqahtani Muteb Alqahtani Associate Professor 607-753-5527 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building 1249
Patricia Alter Patricia Alter Administrative Assistant 1 607-753-2705 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Nicholas Alteri Nicholas Alteri Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Karla Alwes Karla Alwes Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2085 English Department Old Main Room 115-A
Fred A. Amante Fred A. Amante Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Kimberly Amidon Kimberly Amidon Lecturer Modern Languages Department
Peter C Amos Peter C Amos Lecturer Mathematics Department Room 129
Michael Amsden Michael Amsden Motor Vehicle Operator 607-753-2100 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Park Center Warehouse
Andrew Anderson Andrew Anderson Lecturer I 607-753-4853 English Department Old Main Room 113-F
Hugh Anderson Hugh Anderson Senior Study Abroad Advisor 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Kimberly Anderson Kimberly Anderson Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4942 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2223
Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Professor 607-753-5547 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-E
Stephen Anderson Stephen Anderson Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building Room 1241
Wendy Anderson Wendy Anderson Alumni House Cleaner 607-753-2516 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 208
Nicole E Anjeski Nicole E Anjeski Lecturer Health Department
Samantha Applin Samantha Applin Assistant Professor 607-753-2724 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2122
Laura Arias Laura Arias Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Douglas Armstead Douglas Armstead Assistant Professor 607-753-2919 Physics Department Bowers Hall Room 127
Melanie Arnold Melanie Arnold Adjunct Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department Cornish Hall
Shaunna Arnold Shaunna Arnold Associate Director of Alumni Engagement Alumni Engagement Room 207
Paul A Arras Paul A Arras Visiting Assistant Professor 6077532602 Communication and Media Studies Department Cornish Hall D107
Michele Artus Michele Artus Leadership Gift Officer 607-753-4998 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 215 C
Jessica Ashlaw Jessica Ashlaw Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
Gary C Astles Gary C Astles Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Seth   N. Asumah Seth N. Asumah Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2064 Africana Studies Department Old Main Room 208-B
Jacqueline A Augustine Jacqueline A Augustine Assistant Professor 607-753-2729 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1149
Christopher Austen Christopher Austen University Police Officer 2 607-753-4128 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Tina Aversano Tina Aversano Manager of Compliance and Stewardship 607-753-2446 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 211
Casey Avery Casey Avery Purchasing Assistant 607-753-2307 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Samuel Avery Samuel Avery Associate Professor 607-753-4099 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-125F
Steven Axtell Steven Axtell Head Coach, Men's Soccer 607-753-4958 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2202
Heidi Axtell Heidi Axtell Head Coach, Women's Soccer 607-753-5715 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2124
Christopher Azzano Christopher Azzano Assistant Coach, Men's Ice Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212