Fall 2021 Guidance/COVID-19 Information

Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Kathleen Abbatoy Kathleen Abbatoy Office Assistant 2 607-753-2104 Custodial Services Commissary/Receiving Central Receiving
Alyssa M Ackerman Alyssa M Ackerman Senior Admissions Advisor - Regional Recruiter Admissions Office Miller Building Room 121
Brittany M. Adams Brittany M. Adams Assistant Professor 607-753-4380 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1318
Dovonne K Adams Dovonne K Adams Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Jesse Adams Jesse Adams Sport Facilities Manager 607-753-4229 Campus Activities and Corey Union Office Chugger Davis Admin Building Room 406
Jennilee Adams-Valentin Jennilee Adams-Valentin University Police Officer 1 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Douglas M. Adsit Douglas M. Adsit Cleaner 607-753-2103 Custodial Services Van Hoesen Hall Service Group
Katherine Ahern Katherine Ahern Associate Professor English Department
Stephanie E. Albano Stephanie E. Albano Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Abolghassem Alemzadeh Abolghassem Alemzadeh Professor 607-753-2962 Mathematics Department (SEE COURSE NOTES OR DEPT) Broadway Trailer
Stacy Alexander Stacy Alexander Pedestrian Safety Aide 607-753-2044 Parking Operations and Security Services Office Whitaker Hall 211
Nicole E Allen Nicole E Allen Office Assistant 1 607-753-2408 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Broadway House 29
Tara Allen Tara Allen Cleaner Custodial Services
Muteb Alqahtani Muteb Alqahtani Associate Professor 607-753-5527 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Cornish Hall Room 1204
Nicholas Alteri Nicholas Alteri Adjunct Lecturer Performing Arts Department Dowd Fine Arts Center Room 216
Karla Alwes Karla Alwes Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2085 English Department Old Main Room 115-A
Fred A. Amante Fred A. Amante Lecturer (10 Month) Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Kimberly Amidon Kimberly Amidon Lecturer (10 Month) Modern Languages Department
Peter C Amos Peter C Amos Lecturer (10 Month) Mathematics Department
Michael Amsden Michael Amsden Motor Vehicle Operator 607-753-2100 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Park Center Warehouse
Andrew Anderson Andrew Anderson Lecturer I 607-753-4853 English Department Old Main Room 113-F
Hugh Anderson Hugh Anderson Senior Study Abroad Advisor 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Kimberly Anderson Kimberly Anderson Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4942 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2223
Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Field Placement Coordinator 607-753-2825 Field Experience and School Partnerships Office Education Building 1105
Myranda Anderson Myranda Anderson Residence Hall Director Residence Life and Housing Office Van Hoesen Hall Room B-33
Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Professor Emeritus 607-753-5547 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-E
Wendy Anderson Wendy Anderson Alumni House Cleaner 607-753-2516 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 208
Nicole E. Anjeski Nicole E. Anjeski Lecturer Health Department
Samantha Applin Samantha Applin Assistant Professor 607-753-2724 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center 121B
Laura Arias Laura Arias Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Douglas Armstead Douglas Armstead Assistant Professor 607-753-2919 Physics Department Bowers Hall Room 127
Paul A. Arras Paul A. Arras Assistant Professor 607-753-2602 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall 125I
Michele Artus Michele Artus Leadership Gift Officer 607-753-4998 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 215 C
Gary C. Astles Gary C. Astles Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Seth   N. Asumah Seth N. Asumah Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2064 Africana Studies Department Moffett Center Room 202-C
Jacqueline A. Augustine Jacqueline A. Augustine Assistant Professor 607-753-2729 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building Room 1149
Chris Austen Chris Austen University Police Officer 2 607-753-4128 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Tina Aversano Tina Aversano Manager of Compliance and Stewardship 607-753-2446 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 211
Casey Avery Casey Avery Purchasing Assistant 607-753-2307 Purchasing and Accounts Payable Office Miller Building Room 309
Samuel Avery Samuel Avery Associate Professor 607-753-4099 Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-125F
Steven Axtell Steven Axtell Head Coach, Men's Soccer 607-753-4958 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2202
Heidi Axtell Heidi Axtell Head Coach, Women's Soccer 607-753-5715 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2124
Christopher Azzano Christopher Azzano Assistant Coach, Men's Ice Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212