Faculty/Staff A-Z Listing

Save a PDF of this page. Export to PDF
Save a PDF of entire directory. Export to PDF
Note: This may take several minutes
Photo Name Title Phone Department/Office Campus Location
Kathleen Abbatoy Kathleen Abbatoy Office Assistant 2 607-753-2104 Custodial Services Commissary/Receiving Central Receiving
Robin Abbott Robin Abbott Secretary 1 607-753-2311 Networking and Telecommunications Services Old Main Room B-05
Alexis Abramo Alexis Abramo Staff Associate 607-753-4352 School of Education Education Building Room 1236
Anne Adams Anne Adams Lecturer Africana Studies Department Old Main Old Main 214F
Jesse Adams Jesse Adams Sport Facilities Manager 607-753-4229 Stadium Complex Chugger Davis Admin Building Room 402-B
Anna Addonisio Anna Addonisio Vice President for Finance and Management Division of Finance and Management
Douglas M. Adsit Douglas M. Adsit Cleaner 607-753-2103 Custodial Services Van Hoesen Hall Service Group
Andrew J Adsit Andrew J Adsit Grounds Worker Grounds Service Group Physical Plant
Katherine Ahern Katherine Ahern Assistant Professor English Department
Stephanie E Albano Stephanie E Albano Adjunct Lecturer Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department
Doris L. Albro Doris L. Albro Senior Computer Operator 607-753-2493 Administrative Computing Services Winchell Hall Room 106-D
Robert Albro Robert Albro Janitor 607-753-2100 Custodial Services Service Group Room 3
John Aldrich John Aldrich Supervising Electrician 607-753-2100 Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Abolghassem Alemzadeh Abolghassem Alemzadeh Professor 607-753-2962 Mathematics Department Moffett Center Room 121-A
Julisa Alexander Julisa Alexander Maintenance Helper Maintenance Service Group Physical Plant
Stacy Alexander Stacy Alexander Pedestrian Safety Aide 607-753-2044 Parking Operations and Security Services Office Whitaker Hall 211
Lydia M Allen Lydia M Allen Assistant Coach, Diving Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Nicole E Allen Nicole E Allen Office Assistant 1 (Keyboarding) 607-753-2066 Disability Resources Office Van Hoesen Hall B-1
Ryan T Allen Ryan T Allen Adjunct Lecturer Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2213-A
Muteb Alqahtani Muteb Alqahtani Assistant Professor 607-753-5527 Childhood/Early Childhood Education Department Education Building 1249
Patricia Alter Patricia Alter Secretary 1 607-753-2705 Literacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1303
Karla Alwes Karla Alwes Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2085 English Department Old Main Room 115-A
Alfred A Amante Alfred A Amante Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Kimberly Amidon Kimberly Amidon Lecturer Modern Languages Department
Peter C Amos Peter C Amos Lecturer Mathematics Department
Michael Amsden Michael Amsden Motor Vehicle Operator 607-753-2100 Mail Services/Central Warehouse Park Center Warehouse
Andrew Anderson Andrew Anderson Lecturer I 607-753-4853 English Department Old Main Room 113-F
Hugh Anderson Hugh Anderson Senior Study Abroad Advisor 607-753-2209 International Programs Office Old Main Room 219
Kimberly Anderson Kimberly Anderson Teacher 607-753-5955 Child Care Center Education Building Room 1000
Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson Distinguished Service Professor 607-753-4942 Recreation, Parks and Leisure Studies Department Professional Studies Building Room 2223
Nicholas J Anderson Nicholas J Anderson Assistant Coach, Baseball Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Professor 607-753-5547 Geography Department Old Main Room 221-E
Wendy Anderson Wendy Anderson Alumni House Cleaner 607-753-2516 Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 208
Donna Andre Donna Andre Adjunct Lecturer Physical Education Department Park Center Room 1126
Nicole E Anjeski Nicole E Anjeski Lecturer Health Department
Josh Adam Antoine Josh Adam Antoine Assistant Coach, Wrestling Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212
Samantha Applin Samantha Applin Assistant Professor 607-753-2724 Sociology/Anthropology Department Moffett Center Room 2120
Laura Arias Laura Arias Tutor 607-753-4706 Migrant Education Tutorial and Support Svc Prog. Van Hoesen Hall Room B-105
Douglas Armstead Douglas Armstead Assistant Professor 607-753-2919 Physics Department Bowers Hall Room 127
Shaunna Arnold-Plank Shaunna Arnold-Plank General Manager, Parks Alumni House Alumni Engagement Brockway Hall Room 207
Paul A Arras Paul A Arras Lecturer Communication and Media Studies Department
Michele Artus Michele Artus Leadership Gift Officer 607-753-4998 Development Office Brockway Hall 215 C
Jessica Ashlaw Jessica Ashlaw Keyboard Specialist 1 607-753-4717 Financial Aid Office Miller Building Room 205
Breck Aspinwall Breck Aspinwall Lecturer Biological Sciences Department Bowers Hall Room 240
Gary C Astles Gary C Astles Adjunct Lecturer Foundations and Social Advocacy Department Cornish Hall Room 1213
Seth   N. Asumah Seth N. Asumah Distinguished Teaching Professor 607-753-2064 Africana Studies Department Old Main Room 208-B
Jacqueline A Augustine Jacqueline A Augustine Assistant Professor 607-753-1017 Kinesiology Department Professional Studies Building 1149
Christopher Austen Christopher Austen University Police Officer 2 607-753-4128 University Police Department Whitaker Hall Room 110
Tina Aversano Tina Aversano Manager of Compliance and Stewardship 607-753-2446 Development Office Brockway Hall Room 211
Casey Avery Casey Avery Purchasing Assistant 607-753-2307 Purchasing Miller Building Room 309
Samuel Avery Samuel Avery Assistant Professor Communication and Media Studies Department Van Hoesen Hall Room B-125F
Steven Axtell Steven Axtell Head Coach, Men's Soccer 607-753-4958 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2202
Heidi Axtell Heidi Axtell Head Coach, Women's Soccer 607-753-5715 Athletics Department Park Center Room 2124
Christopher Azzano Christopher Azzano Assistant Coach, Men's Ice Hockey Athletics Department Park Center Room 1212