Regional Visits

New York Regions Map

Click on your region below to see some of the college fairs that SUNY Cortland Admissions representatives will be attending in Fall 2018. This is only a partial list. Contact our office directly to learn about additional opportunities to meet with SUNY Cortland representatives in your area.

Go to out-of-state visits.

1 Chautauqua-Allegheny

Sept. 24 ACCA College Fair at Houghton College 9:30-11 a.m.
Oct. 15 RACDA- Houghton College 5-7 p.m.
Oct. 16 RACDA- Alfred University 12-2 p.m.

2 Niagara Frontier

Sept. 15 SUNY College Fair, University at Buffalo
Sept. 16 Daemen College Night 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 17 Education Task Force Day at Buffalo Riverworks 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
WNY Fall College Day, Williamsville East HS 8:15 a.m-12:15 p.m.
Southern Erie Counselor Association College Night 5:30-8:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 North Tonawanda HS College Fair 8:30-10 a.m.
Cardinal O'Hara HS College Night 6:30-7:45 p.m.
Oct. 2 SUNY OPINFORM, Erie CC 7 a.m.-2 p.m.
Oct. 24 Western NY Graduate Fair at SUNY Buffalo 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

3 Finger Lakes


Sept. 16 Greece CSD Mini College Fair 8:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
SUNY College Night, Monroe CC
Sept. 17 SUNY College Fair, OCC
Sept. 18 OCC Transfer Fair 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

Sept. 23

Hornell HS College Night 6:30-8 p.m.

Sept. 24

Kiwanis Club College Night, Eastview Mall 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Sept. 25

Ithaca Graduate Expo 12-2 p.m.

Marketplace Mall College Night 6:30-8 p.m.

Sept. 26

Gates Chili HS College Fair 10 a.m.-12:20 p.m.

Greece Ridge Mall College Night 6:30-8 p.m.

Oct. 1

Bishop Ludden HS College Night 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 2 FLCC Transfer Fair 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
East Syracuse Minoa College Night 5:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 7 SUNY OPINFORM, Geneseo
Oct. 15 Tompkins Cortland CC College Day/Night Program 10:30 a.m.-8 p.m.
Oct. 16 RACDA- SUNY Geneseo 5-7 p.m.
Oct. 17 RACDA- St. John Fisher 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 22 Monroe CC Transfer Fair 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 24 GST Boces Bush Campus  8:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Cayuga Counselors Association College Night 5-7:30 p.m.
Nov. 1 Graduate School Day, Elmira College 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
Nov. 8 Corning CC Transfer Fair 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
Nov. 13 Henniger HS College Fair 8:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

4 Thousand Islands- Seaway

5 The Adirondacks

Sept. 17 Tri-County Counselor's Association College Fair, FMCC 9 a.m.-7:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 SUNY Plattsburg Graduate Fair 11 am.-1:30 p.m.
Northeastern Zone College Fair
Oct. 8 SUNY Adirondack College Night 4:15-8 p.m.
Oct. 1 Mowhawk Valley CC & Herkimer CC Transfer Fair 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Oct. 24 SUNY OPINFORM, Herkimer CC 8 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 25 SUNY OPINFORM, SUNY Adirondack CC

6 Central Leatherstocking

Sept. 4 Canastota Jr/Sr High School Open House 5-8 p.m.
Sept. 26 Binghamton Graduate Fair 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Oct. 9 Rome Free Academy College Night 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 Madison County College Fair 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Oct. 16 Binghamton College Day 11 a.m.-8 p.m.
Oct. 29 Cazenovia Graduate Fair 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Nov. 7 Broome CC Transfer Day 10 a.m.-12 p.m.

7 Capital-Saratoga

Sept. 18 CASDA- Shaker HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 19 CASDA- Regional Fair NVCC 9 a.m.-8 p.m.
Sept. 23 CASDA- Guilderland HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 24 CASDA- Schenectady HS 9:30-11 a.m.
CASDA- Saratoga Springs HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 25 CASDA- Albany HS 10:15-11:45 a.m.
CASDA- Schalmont HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 26 CASDA- Green Tech High Charter 11:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m.
Oct. 1 CASDA- Shenendehowa HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 8 Schenectady CC Transfer Fair 11 a.m.-2 p.m.
Oct. 9 HVCC Transfer Fair 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 17 CASDA- Bethlehem HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 18 Ballston Spa Mini College Fair 9-10:15 a.m.
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake College Fair 11-12 p.m.

8 The Catskills

Oct. 8 CASDA- Kingston HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Nov. 8 Sullivan County GCA Fair 8 a.m.-12 p.m.
Nov. 13 Wallkill HS Admissions Day
SUNY New Paltz Graduate Fair 1:30-3:30 p.m.
Nov. 14 Wallkill HS Admissions Day
Sullivan CC Transfer Fair 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

9 Hudson Valley

Sept. 23 Arlington HS College Fair 5-7:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 Pearl River College Night 6-10 p.m.
Sept. 26 Tuckahoe HS College Fair 8:30-10 a.m.
Sept. 30 Orange County College Fair 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 1 James I O'Neill HS College Fair 11:30 a.m.
Washingtonville HS College Night 7-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 Goshen HS College Fair 1-3 p.m.
CASDA- Cornwall HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 3 CASDA- Newburgh Free Academy 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 7 Minising Valley HS College Night 7-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 CASDA- Warwick Valley HS
CASDA- Monroe-Woodbbury HS 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 Poughkeepsie HS Multicultural College Fair 8 a.m.-1 p.m.
Ichabod Crane HS College Fair 10:15-11:45 a.m.
Albertus Magnus HS College Fair 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Hudson HS College Fair 1-2:15 p.m.
Oct. 17 Peekskill HS College Fair 8:15-10 a.m.
Oct. 22 Rockland County College Night 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 23 Guidance Expo 8:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Westchester CC Transfer Fair 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Southern Westchester-Putnam College Fair 5-9 p.m.
Oct. 24 Northern Westchester-Putnam College Fair 5-9 p.m.
Oct. 29 John Burke Catholic HS College Night 4:30-8 p.m.
Nov. 7 VCHS College Fair 10:20 a.m.-12:25 p.m.
Pine Bush Tri-County College Night 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Nov. 12 Dutchess CC Transfer Fair 11 a.m.-2 p.m.
Nov. 14 Mount Saint Mary Graduate Fair 1-4:30 p.m.

10 Long Island

Sept. 8 SUNY College Fair, Long Island, Suffolk CC 12:30-5 p.m.
Sept. 9 SUNY College Fair, Long Island, Nassau CC 6-9 p.m.
Sept. 14 NCA Fall Expo, SUNY Old Westbury 12-3 p.m.
Sept. 15 Long Island National College Fair 11 a.m.-3 p.m.
Sept. 16 Bellmore-Merrick High School College Night 6:30-9 p.m.
Sept. 18 Bethpage High School College Fair 7-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 St. Dominic HS College Fair 9-10:30 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School College Fair 7-10 p.m.
Oct. 4 SUNY OPINFORM, Old Westbury
Oct. 24 Nassau CC Transfer Fair 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 28 East End Fall College Fair 5-7 p.m.
Oct. 29 Suffolk  Fall College Night 5:30-8:30 p.m.
Nov. 7 Valley Stream Central High School College Fair 7-8:30 p.m.

11 New York City

Sept. 23 Archbishop Molloy College Night 6 p.m.
Sept. 25 Bathgate College Fair 8-10:15 a.m.
Sept. 26 Guttman CC Transfer Fair 2:30-5:30 p.m.
Mary Louis Academy College Night 7-9 p.m.
Sept. 27 All Hallows HS College Fair 8-10:15 a.m.
TYWLS of the Bronx Fair 9:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 3 Robert Goodard HS Fair 10:15 a.m.-12:10 p.m.
Oct. 8 New York Public Library College Fair 10 a.m.-2 p.m.
Oct. 9 Notre Dame Academy HS College Night 7-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 SUNY College Fair, NYC
Oct. 12 Brooklyn Ascend HS Fair 8 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 13 NACAC STEM Fair, NYC 1-4 p.m.
Oct. 17 Thomas Jefferson Campus Fair 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 18 SUNY OPINFORM, FIT
Walton College Fair 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
American Museum of Natural History College Fair 4:30-7:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 KIPP NYC College Prep Fair 8:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 Big Apple College Fair 1-4 p.m.
Oct. 21 NYSACAC College Fair, St. Joseph's College 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 22 Business of Sports School Fair 10 a.m.-2 p.m.
Benjamin Cardozo HS College Night 6:30-9 p.m.
Oct. 23 Midwood HS Brooklyn College Fair 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 24 International Leadership Charter HS 8-10:15 a.m.
Oct. 28 National Hispanic Fair NYC, Brooklyn 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 29 National Hispanic Fair NYC, Bronx 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 31 Bronx Transfer Fair 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Nov. 6 HS for Medical Science College Night 6-8 p.m.
Nov. 7 NYSACAC Conference Science Skills HS 11:20 a.m.-2 p.m.
Nov. 20 Concord HS College Fair 11 a.m.-1 p.m.