Regional Visits - SUNY Cortland

Regional Visits

New York Regions Map

Click on your region below to see some of the college fairs that SUNY Cortland Admissions representatives will be attending this Fall.  This is only a partial list.  Feel free to contact our office directly to inquire about additional opportunities to meet with SUNY Cortland representatives in your area.

Go to Out-of-state visits.

1 Chautauqua-Allegheny
Sept. 29 Allegany County 8:45-11 a.m.
Oct. 19 Houghton (Graduate Fair) 5-7 p.m.
Oct. 20 Alfred University (Graduate Fair)
2 Niagara Frontier
Sept. 21 Daemen College 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Sept. 22 Williamsville East, North and South 8:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.
Sept. 22 CAO Erie 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Sept. 22 Hilbert College 7-8:30
Sept. 23 North Tonawanda 7:50-9:30 a.m.
Sept. 24 Niagara CC (Transfer Fair) 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 Niagara Orleans Counselors' Association 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 27 SUNY Buffalo 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
3 Finger Lakes
Sept. 17 Dryden High School 7-8 p.m.
Sept. 18 Thomas Edison High School 6-8 p.m.
Sept. 22 Eastview Mall 7-9 p.m.
Sept. 23 Marketplace Mall 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 23 Bishop Ludden 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 23 Monroe CC (Transfer Fair) 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Sept. 24 Greece Ridge Mall 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 24 Gates-Chili 10:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Sept. 24 Finger Lakes (Transfer Fair) 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Sept. 28 SUNY Rochester 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Sept. 28 Greece District 8:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
Sept. 28 Hornell HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 29 Bath-Haverling HS 6-7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29 SUNY Syracuse 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Sept. 29 REOC 6-8 p.m.
Sept. 29 Syracuse University (Graduate Fair) 12:30-4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 Cornell University (Graduate Fair) 11 a.m.-2 p.m.
Sept. 30 Onondaga CC (Transfer Fair) 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 1 Binghamton University (Graduate Fair) 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 Eastside HS (Fayetteville) 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 17 Phi Theta Kappa Conference, Onondaga CC 11:30- a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 Tompkins County CC Fair 12-2 & 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 20 SUNY Geneseo (Graduate Fair) 5-7 p.m.
Oct. 21 Greater Binghamton Fair 11 a.m.-2 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 21 RIT (Graduate Fair) 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher (Graduate Fair) 3-5 p.m.
Oct. 22 SCT and Corning 11 a.m.-2 p.m. & 5-7 p.m.
Oct. 27 SUNY Cortland (Graduate Fair) 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Oct. 29 Elmira College (Graduate Fair) 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
4 Thousand Islands- Seaway
Sept. 9 St Lawrence University (Graduate Fair) 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 SUNY Potsdam (Graduate Fair) 4:30-7 p.m.
Sept. 10 SUNY Plattsburgh (Graduate Fair) 5-7:30 pm.
Sept. 10 Clarkson University (Graduate Fair) 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Oct. 5 Jefferson CC  11 a.m.-1 p.m. & 5-7 p.m.
Oct. 6 Ogdensburg 9:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence University 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 SUNY Plattsburgh 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 28 SUNY Oswego (Graduate Fair) 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
5 The Adirondacks
Oct. 5 Fulton-Montgomery CC (Transfer Fair) 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 6 Herkimer CC (Transfer Fair) 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 7 North Country CC (Transfer Fair) 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 8 Adirondack HS 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 8 Adirondack CC (Transfer Fair) 12-2 p.m.
6 Central Leatherstocking
Oct. 1 Troy HS 9-10 a.m.
Oct. 7 Mohawk Valley CC (Transfer Fair) 1-3 p.m.
Oct. 7 Mohawk Valley CC 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 Oneida HS 10:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 14 Rome Free Academy 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 19 Otsego County 4:30-6 p.m.
Oct. 19 SUNY Cobleskill 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 SUNY Oneonta (Graduate Fair) 1-3 p.m.
7 Capital-Saratoga
Sept. 21 SUNY Albany Fair 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Oct. 5 Saratoga Springs CASDA 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 6 Bethlehem CASDA 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 8 Guilderland- CASDA 6:30-8 p.m.
Oct. 8 Albany HS 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 21 Ballston Spa HS 9-10:15 a.m.
Oct. 21 Burnt Hills HS 11 a.m.-12:15 p.m.
Oct. 23 Shaker HS 8:30-9:30 a.m.
Oct. 23 Colonie HS 10:30-11:45 a.m.
8 The Catskills
Sept. 29 Kingston 6-7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 Columbia Greene 6-7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 Ulster CC 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
Nov. 6 Sullivan County 9-11:30 a.m.
9 Hudson Valley
Sept. 24 SUNY Mid-Hudson 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Sept. 28 Nyack HS 10:30-11:15 a.m.
Sept. 28 Arlington HS 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 29 Suffern HS 10:25-11:10 a.m.
Sept. 29 Pearl River HS 6-8:30 p.m.
Sept. 30 Hudson Valley CC  9-11:30 a.m. & 6-8 p.m.
Sept. 30 Washingtonville HS 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 1 Monroe-Woodbury HS 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 7 National Hispanic Fair, Westchester 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Oct. 7 Hudson Valley CC (Transfer Fair) 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 8 National Hispanic Fair, Orange County 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Oct. 13 Dutchess CC 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 15 Mahopac HS 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 19 Pelham Memorial HS 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 20 North Rockland HS 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 20 Rockland County 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 21 Southern Westchester County 10:30 a.m.-12 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 22 Northern Westchester County 6:30-9 p.m.
Oct. 23 Mount Vernon HS 8-11 a.m.
Oct. 23 Middletown HS 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 25 Clarkstown HS South 7:30-9
Oct. 28 Westchester CC (Transfer Fair) 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
Nov. 4 Port Jervis HS 9:15 a.m.-12 p.m.
Nov. 4 Newburg Free Academy 6:30-8:45 p.m.
Nov. 4 Middletown (Transfer Fair) 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
Nov. 5 Valley Central HS 10:20 a.m.-12:25 p.m.
Nov. 5 Pine Bush HS 7-9 p.m.
Nov. 18 SUNY Purchase (Graduate Fair) 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
10 Long Island
Sept. 13 SUNY Long Island, Suffolk CC 8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.
Sept. 16 SUNY Long Island, Nassau
Sept. 20 NCA Expo, SUNY Old Westbury 12-3 p.m.
Sept. 21 Long Beach High School 9:30-11 a.m.
Oct. 4 NACAC Long Island 1-4 p.m.
Oct. 5 Sachem HS 6:45-9 p.m.
Oct. 9 National Hispanic Fair, Long Island 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 Uniondale HS 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 16 East Hampton HS 10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Nov. 5 Valley Stream Central 7-8:30 p.m.
11 New York City
Oct. 1 NYC Javits Center 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Oct. 2 NYC Javits Center 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Oct. 5 & 6 National Hispanic Fair NYC 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Oct. 6 St. Edmund Prep 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 7 Frank Sinatra HS 6-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 Grover Cleveland HS 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Oct. 8 HS of Telecommunication Arts & Tech 4-6 p.m.
Oct. 8 Leon Goldstein HS 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 9 Frederick Douglass HS 9-11 a.m.
Oct. 14 Flushing HS 1:30-3:30 p.m.
Oct. 17 KIPP- NYC 10 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 East Side Community HS 1-3 p.m.
Oct. 20 Benjamin Cardozo HS 6:30-9 p.m.
Oct. 20 New Explorers HS 1:30-3:30 p.m.
Oct. 21 Franklin D Roosevelt HS 8:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 21 Martin VanBuren HS 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 22 Cardinal Spellman HS 6:30-9 p.m.
Oct. 22 New Explorations into Science, Tech, & Math 2:30-4:40 p.m.
Oct. 24 Big Apple College Fair 1-4 p.m.

Explore

Visit

Contact