Out-of-state Visits - SUNY Cortland

Out-of-state Visits

US regions map

Click on your region below to see some of the college fairs that SUNY Cortland Admissions representatives will be attending this Fall.  This is only a partial list.  Feel free to contact our office directly to inquire about additional opportunities to meet with SUNY Cortland representatives in your area. 

Go to New York State regional visits.

New England
Sept. 17 Lycoming College

6-8 p.m.

Sept. 18 Mansfield University, PA

9-11:30 a.m.

Sept. 30 SW Philly, PA     

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 Souderton, Pennridge, Easton Area, PA  7:50 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Oct. 6 Notre Dame/SHA, CT

6:30-8:30 p.m.

Oct. 7        Montgomery PACAC, PA     

6:30-8:30 p.m.

Oct. 8 Bucks PACAC, PA 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 Wilton HS, CT 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 14 Londonderry, CT

11 a.m.-1:45 p.m.

Oct. 15 Greenwich, CT

7-9 p.m.

Oct. 17 Boston Schools, MA   

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Oct. 19 Danbury HS, CT     

5-8:30 p.m.

Oct. 19 Capital Consortium, CT

8 a.m.-1:30 p.m. & 6:30-8 p.m.

Oct. 20 Capital Consortium, CT

7:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

Oct. 21 Capital Consortium, CT

7:45 a.m.-1:45 p.m. & 6:30-8 p.m.

Oct. 22 Capital Consortium, CT 7:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Oct. 23 Capital Consortium, CT 7:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
Nov. 8 Philly – NACAC, PA 11 a.m.-3 p.m.
Nov. 9 Philly – NACAC, PA 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Mid-Atlantic
Oct. 5  Foxcroft School Visit, VA 10:30 a.m.
Oct. 6 Middesex, NJ 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 7 Hudson Regional, NJ 10 a.m.-2 p.m.
Oct. 12  Baltimore NACAC, MD 10 a.m.-1 p.m. & 6-8 p.m.
Oct. 13    Rahway, NJ 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 Chesapeake, MD 6-7:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 Bernards/Ridge, NJ 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 15 UMES, MD 9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 High Point, NJ 8:15-9:30 a.m.
Oct. 18 FCPS, VA 7:30-9:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 FCPS, VA 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 20 NJ Consort Phillipsburg, NJ 7-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 28 Glen Rock, NJ 7-9 p.m.
Oct. 29 Prince George Natl Hispanic, MD 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Nov. 10 Atlantic City –NACAC, NJ

8 a.m.-4 p.m.

Nov. 11 Montgomery County National Hispanic Fair   

10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Nov. 15 Complete Athlete Expo, NJ

12-6 p.m.

Southeast
Sept. 1   Forsyth County, GA 

Sept. 1   North Atlanta County, GA

Sept. 2 Atlanta Counselor Program, GA    

9 a.m.-12 p.m.

Sept. 2 Gwinnett County, GA

6-8 p.m.

Sept. 3  Bartow County, GA

9 a.m.-12 p.m.

Sept. 3 Cherokee County, GA

6-8 p.m.

Sept. 8 Polk County, FL 6-8 p.m.
Sept. 9 George Jenkins HS, FL 8:30- 10 a.m.
Sept. 9 All Saints Academy Visit, FL 11:50 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Sept. 9 Montverde Academy Visit, FL 2 p.m.
Sept. 9 St. John’s County, FL 6-7 p.m.
Sept. 14    Counselor Conference, Greenville NC 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Sept. 15 Counselor Conference, Raleigh, NC 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m. & 6:30-8 p.m.
Sept. 16 Counselor Conference Greensboro, NC    8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 Counselor Conference Charlotte, NC 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 Counselor Conference Mars Hill, NC 8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Sept. 25 CAIS Fair, NC 1-3 p.m.
Oct. 10 Jacksonville NACAC, FL 12 p.m.
Oct. 11 Orlando NACAC, FL 12 p.m.
Oct. 12 Ft. Lauderdale NACAC 4-7 p.m.
Oct. 17 Sunshine Invitational, FL 9 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 Miami Invitational, FL 12-3 p.m.
Oct. 19 Pinecrest School, FL 12 p.m.
Oct. 20 Sagemont School, FL 9 11 a.m.
Oct. 21 Benjamin School, FL 6-8:30 p.m.
Oct. 22 Palm Beach County, FL
South Central Region

Explore

Visit

Contact