Maintenance Staff

Amedeo, Christopher

Heating Plant
607-753-2120 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plant Utilities Engineer 1

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Foster, Daron

Service Group
607-753-2509 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Refrigeration Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Hingher, Thomas

Heating Plant
607-753-2120 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plant Utilities Engineer 2

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Kocak, John

607-753-2120 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plant Utilities Engineer 1

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Leitch, Wayne

Service Group, F.O.S. Buildng Management Systems
607-543-0417 (Cell Phone)
607-753-2120 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plant Utilities Engineer 1

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Maarberg, Robert

Service Group
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plant Utilities Engineer 1

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Markowski, Kevin

Service Group
607-753-2258 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plant Utilities Engineer 1

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Nauseef, Richard J.

Service Group, Facility Maintenance
607 745-2249 (Home Phone)
607 543-1751 (Cell Phone)
607-753-2258 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Personal Email)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plant Utilities Engineer 1

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Noffey, Derek

(Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Refrigeration Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Schreffler, Robert

607-753-2120 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Refrigeration Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Heating Plant

Aldrich, John

Service Group
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Supervising Electrician

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Argyle, Dale

Service Group, Room 3
607-543-0704 (Cell Phone)
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • General Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Bennett, Brian

Service Group
607-591-6931 (Cell Phone)
(Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Plumber & Steamfitter Trainee I

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Blanchard, John

Title(s):

  • Plumber & Steamfitter Trainee I
  • Maintenance Refrigeration

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Blincoe, Christopher

Title(s):

  • General Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Brevetti, Renato

Service Group
(Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Mason Plasterer

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Brown, Steven

Title(s):

  • General Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Carr, Connal

Service Group
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)

Title(s):

  • Mason and Plasterer

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Chierchio, Scott

Service Group
607-753-2119 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Electrician

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Currie, Judah P.

Service Group
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Painter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Ellsworth, Casey

Service Group
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Locksmith

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Gallow, Bennett

Title(s):

  • Maintenance Assistant

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Gleason, Jason

Service Group
(Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • General Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Gokey, Lee

Title(s):

  • Plumber and Steamfitter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Hunneyman, Kelly

Title(s):

  • Graduate Assistant

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Jackson, Diamond

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Kane, James

Title(s):

  • Painter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Keegan, Andrew

Service Group
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • General Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Kollar, Keith

Service Group
607-753 2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Electrician

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Lansdowne, Gary

Service Group, facilities operations and services
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Carpenter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Lawrence, Chad

Service Group, Facilities Operations and Services
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Maintenance Supervisor 1

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Manos, Michael

Title(s):

  • Painter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Matijas, Chad

Casey Tower
607-753-2116 (Office Phone)

Title(s):

  • Plumber and Steamfitter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

McCartney, Greg

Title(s):

  • Locksmith

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

McCracken, Katrina

Title(s):

  • Carpenter Trainee 1

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Metcalf, Richard

Casey Tower
607-753-2116 (Office Phone)

Title(s):

  • General Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Mize, Steven

Heating Plant
607-753-2120 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Refrigeration Mechanic

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Pierce, Joseph

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Randolph, Mark

Title(s):

  • Plumber & Steamfitter Trainee I

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Rawson, Jeremiah

Service Group
607-753-2151 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Maintenance Supervisor 3

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Riccardi, Ronald

Casey Tower
607-753-2116 (Office Phone)

Title(s):

  • Plumber and Steamfitter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Riotto, John

Title(s):

  • Maintenance Assistant

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Rounseville, Robert

Title(s):

  • Electrician

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Sharpsteen, James

Title(s):

  • Electrician

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Stevens, Lynn

Service Group, Physical Plant
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Maintenance Helper

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Travis, Marissa

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Vineyard, Peter

Title(s):

  • Electrician

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Vogel, James

Title(s):

  • Electrician

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Wellings, Kevin

Title(s):

  • Carpenter Trainee 1

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Wood, Michael

Title(s):

  • Maintenance Assistant

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Young, John

Service Group, Facilities Operations Services
607-753-2100 (Office Phone)
Email Me (Work Email)

Title(s):

  • Maintenance Supervisor 1

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Young, Travis

Title(s):

  • Plumber and Steamfitter

Department(s):

  • Maintenance

Jeremiah Rawson

Maintenance Supervisor III
607-753-2151
jermiah.rawson@cortland.edu

John Young
Maintenance Supervisor I
607-753-2116
john.young@cortland.edu

John Aldrich

Supervising Electrician
607-753-2124
john.aldrich@cortland.edu

Chad Lawrence
2nd Shift Supervisor
607-753-2218
chad.lawrence@cortland.edu

Tom Hingher
Plant Utilities Engineer II
607-753-2120
Thomas.Hingher@cortland.edu

Explore

Visit

Contact