Bookmark and Share

Leadership Award Archives

2013-2014 - 15th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Cheerleading
Male Officer of the Year - Joseph Pitti, Men's Rugby
Female Officer of the Year - Laura Johansson, Equestrian
Most Improved Sport Club - Wrestling
Coach of the Year - Trevor Bauer, Men's Ice Hockey
Advisor of the Year - Gordon Valentine, Field Hockey
Kristen O'Neil Memorial Scholarship - Aimee Zlotoff, Women's Lacrosse
Sport Club Community Service Award - Equestrian

2012-2013 - 14th Annual Banquet

Sport Club of the Year - Cortland Dance Company
Male Officer of the Year - Justin Altro, Wrestling
Female Officer of the Year - Kristin Barrett, Ski/Snowboard
Most Improved Sport Club - Women's Rugby
Coach of the Year - Michael Giardino, Men's Ice Hockey
Advisor of the Year - Colleen DeGouff, Equestrian
Kristen O'Neil Memorial Scholarship - Katherine Kall, Tae Kwon Do
Sport Club Community Service Award - Women's Ice Hockey

2011-2012 - 13th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Women's Ice Hockey
Male Officer of the Year - Joseph Babbino, Men's Ultimate Frisbee
Female Officer of the Year - Stefanie Petry, Cheerleading
Most Improved Sport Club - Women's Ultimate Frisbee
Coach of the Year - John Busch, Gymnastics
Kristen O'Neil Memorial Scholarship - Christine Mosich, Softball
Sport Club Community Service Award - Women's Ice Hockey

2010-2011 - 12th Annual Banquet

Sport Club of the Year - Field Hockey
Officer of the Year - Liam O'Connell, Men's Soccer
Most Improved Sport Club - Men's Rugby
Advisor of the Year - Mark Dodds, Running
Coach of the Year - Jeremy Leroux, Men's Ice Hockey
Kristen O'Neil Memorial Scholarship - Tommy Farr, Roller Hockey

2009-2010 - 11th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Men’s Lacrosse
Officer of the Year - Toby MacCart, Baseball
Most Improved Sport Club - Roller Hockey
Advisor of the Year - Kellie Swartwout, Men’s Volleyball
Coach of the Year -Varrell Eddie, Women’s Basketball
Kristen O’Neil Memorial Scholarship - Not awarded this academic year

2008-2009 - 10th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Men’s Lacrosse
Officer of the Year - Bruce Bradley, Baseball
Most Improved Sport Club - Women’s Lacrosse
Advisor of the Year - Aaron Zipp, Golf
Coach of the Year - Rich Hajeris, Tae Kwon Do
Kristen O’Neil Memorial Scholarship - Not awarded this academic year

2007-2008 - 9th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Cortland Dance Company
Officer of the Year - Rob Weilert, Ice Hockey & Liz Perra, Women’s Lacrosse
Most Improved Sport Club - Gymnastics
Advisor of the Year - Keith Smith, Cortland Elite Steppers
Coach of the Year - Kate Goldwyn, Equestrian
Kristen O’Neil Memorial Scholarship - Kara Carrino, Outdoor Adventure

2006-2007 - 8th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Tae Kwon Do
Officer of the Year - Rob Weilert, Ice Hockey
Most Improved Sport Club - Cycling
Advisor of the Year - Dr. Jeffrey Swartwood, Equestrian
Coach of the Year - John Busch, Gymnastics
Kristen O’Neil Memorial Scholarship - Chrissy Natoli, Tae Kwon Do

2005-2006 - 7th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Cycling
Officer of the Year - Andrew Lalia, Men’s Volleyball
Most Improved Sport Club - Golf
Advisor of the Year - Dale Anderson, Cycling/Ski-Snowboard, Outdoor Adventure
Coach of the Year - Jeremy Rogenmoser, Ice Hockey
Kristen O’Neil Memorial Scholarship - Mindy Rozen, Gymnastics

2004-2005 - 6th Annual Banquet
Sport Club of the Year - Women’s Lacrosse
Officer of the Year - Melissa Laudage, Women’s Lacrosse
Most Improved Sport Club - Equestrian
Kristen O’Neil Memorial Scholarship - Rose Graham, Women’s Basketball