Interest Meetings

Last updated: 5/18/18 @ 8:00am

Fall 2018 Interest Meeting Times

Would you like to be contacted with information regarding certain clubs? If so, please fill out this brief form and a member of the club will reach out to you in the fall with information regarding the interest meeting.

If you are interested in joining a club, but cannot attend the scheduled interest meeting, please contact the person listed below for further information on how to become involved. Clubs are not required to schedule an interest meeting for the spring semester.

Sport ClubDateTimeLocationNotes/Contact
Baseball 8/28 8:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Matt Czeczotka
Basketball (M) 9/5 8:00 p.m. Room 1104, Student Life Center Alex Gaviria
Basketball (W) 9/10 7:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Madison Zizzi
Cheerleading 8/27 7:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Amelia DeMento
Cortland Dance Co 8/27 8:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Hayley Mistler
Cortland Ice Girls 9/4 8:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Arianna Matafias
Danceworks 8/29 8:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Emma Burdick
D.R.A.M.A. Roshanda Augustine
Equestrian 9/6 7:00 p.m. Room 301-303, Corey Union Kristina Lindberg
Exercise Endurance Club 9/10 7:00 p.m. Room 301-303, Corey Union Matt Gelatt
Field Hockey 8/28 8:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Rachel McLaughlin
Golf Daniel Hart
Gymnastics 8/29 7:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Rebekah Beechel
Ice Hockey (M) 8/28 6:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Tate Cretti
Ice Hockey (W) 8/28 9:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Taylor Story
Jiu Jitsu 9/5 7:00 p.m. Room 1104, Student Life Center Brandon Morgan
Kickline 8/29 8:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Sabrina Ferrigno
Lacrosse (M) 8/30 6:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Mike Traumiller
Lacrosse (W) Megan Bender
Outdoor Adventure  9/5 7:30 p.m. Outdoor Pursuits, Student Life Center Courtney Mears
PyroDynasty Step Club 9/4 8:00 p.m. Room 301-303, Corey Union Jennifer Phanord
Rock Climbing Lyndsey Tapley
Roller Hockey Stefen Rosner
Rugby (M) 8/27 7:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Rhys Lawther
Rugby (W) 8/28 7:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Alyssa Picillo
Ski/Snowboard Brian Sullivan
Soccer (M) TBA
Soccer (W) 8/28 7:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Katie Froehlich
Softball 8/29 7:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Alex Gaudelli
Swim 8/30 8:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Rachael Summa
Tae Kwon Do 8/30 7:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center William Hinckley
Tennis 8/30 8:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center David Perdomo
Ultimate Frisbee (M) 9/4 7:30 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Brian Lee
Ultimate Frisbee (W) 9/4 7:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Megan Greer
Volleyball (M) TBA
Volleyball (W) 8/30 7:00 p.m. Poolside, Park Center Jessica Edwards

Explore

Visit

Contact