2017-2018 Calendar of Events

Fall 2017

Activity
Entry Deadline Captain's Meeting Starting Date
M/W = Separate divisions for men/women 
CR = Co-Rec  - Teams must consist of men and women
O = Open - Teams may consist of any combination of men and women
ON = Online through ESPN.com
New events are in bold
Flag Football League (M/W) Wednesday, 9/6 9/6, 3:00 p.m. Sunday, September 10
Co-Rec Flag Football League (CR) Wednesday, 9/6 9/6, 3:00 p.m. Sunday, September 10
Outdoor Soccer League (CR) Wednesday, 9/6 9/6, 3:45 p.m. Sunday, September 10
Tennis Singles League (M/W) Wednesday, 9/6 9/6, 4:15 p.m. Monday, September 11
Kan Jam Tournament (O) Tuesday, 9/12 Tuesday, September 12
Friday Night Volleyball Tournament #1 (CR) Friday, 9/15 Friday, September 15
Floor Hockey League (M/W) Tuesday, 9/19 9/19, 3:00 p.m. Monday, September 25
Ultimate Frisbee League (M/W) Tuesday, 9/19 9/19, 3:30 p.m. Monday, September 25
Spikeball Tournament (O) Tuesday, 9/19 Tuesday, September 19
Cortland Apple Run (O) Sunday, 10/1 Sunday, October 1
Basketball Skills Competition (O) Tuesday, 10/3 Tuesday, October 3
4 on 4 Basketball League (M/W) Wednesday, 10/4 10/4, 3:00 p.m.  Monday, October 9
4 on 4 Volleyball League (M/W) Wednesday, 10/4 10/4, 3:30 p.m. Monday, October 9
Badminton Singles Tournament (M/W) Wednesday, 10/25   Wednesday, October 25
Friday Night Broomball Tournament (CR) Friday, 10/27 Friday, October 27
Canoe Battleship (O) Wednesday, 11/1 Wednesday, November 1
Racquetball Singles Tournament (M/W) Tuesday, 11/14   Tuesday, November 14
Turkey Trot (O) Sunday, 11/19   Sunday, November 19
8-Ball Pool Tournament (O) Wednesday, 11/29 Wednesday, November 29
Friday Night Volleyball Tournament #2 (CR) Friday, 12/1   Friday, December 1

Spring 2018

Activity
Entry Deadline Captain's Meeting Starting Date
M/W = Separate divisions for men/women 
CR = Co-Rec  - Teams must consist of men and women
O = Open - Teams may consist of any combination of men and women
ON = Online through ESPN.com
New events are in bold
Broomball League (CR)  Friday, 1/26 1/26, 3:00 p.m. Monday, January 29
5 on 5 Basketball League (M/W)  Wednesday, 1/31 1/31, 3:00 p.m. Monday, February 5
Indoor Soccer League (CR) Wednesday, 1/31 1/31, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday, February 6
Racquetball Singles League (M/W) Wednesday, 1/31 1/31, 4:00 p.m. Monday, February 5
Friday Night Dodgeball Tournament (CR) Friday, 2/2 Friday, February 2
Innertube Water Polo League (CR) Tuesday, 2/13 2/13, 3:00 p.m. Tuesday, February 20
Table Tennis Singles Tournament (O) Wednesday, 2/21   Wednesday, February 21
Pickleball Singles Tournament (M/W) Wednesday, 2/28   Wednesday, February 28
Arena Football League (M/W) Tuesday, 3/6 3/6, 3:00 p.m. Monday, March 19
6 on 6 Volleyball League (CR) Tuesday, 3/6 3/6, 3:30 p.m. Monday, March 19
Friday Night Volleyball Tournament #3 (CR) Friday, 3/23 Friday, March 23
Darts Tournament (O) Tuesday, 3/27 Tuesday, March 27
Weight Lifting Meet (M/W) Wednesday, 4/4   Wednesday, April 4
5K Prediction Race Sunday, 4/15 Sunday, April 15
Friday Night Volleyball Tournament #4 (CR) Friday, 4/20 Friday, April 20
Speed Tennis Singles Tournament (M/W) Tuesday, 4/24 Tuesday, April 24
Disc Golf Tournament @ TC3 (O) Monday, 4/30 Monday, April 30

CAPTAIN'S MEETINGS ARE MANDATORY.

Teams not represented at the meeting must pay $15.00
before they will be included on the schedule.

Most meetings are held in the Student Life Center, Room 1104.
Please check the registration materials for exact dates, times, and locations.

Explore

Visit

Contact