Group Exercise

The Group Exercise Program is managed through the Fitness component of the Recreational Sports Program by the Graduate Assistant for Fitness/Group Exercise, Geoffrey Hurley.

Fees

$15 Students
$25 Faculty/Staff and their Spouses/Partners/Dependents who have purchased a Student Life Center membership.
THIS FEE INCLUDES UNLIMITED CLASSES!

Register

Recreational Sports Office
Student Life Center, Room 1201
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. Monday - Friday.

Group Exercise Schedule - Spring 2015

Classes begin Monday, Feb. 16, 2015

All classes are held in the Group Exercise Room in the Student Life Center unless specified otherwise

Monday

  Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Darci Bacigalupi
Spinning Room
6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room
6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Darci Bacigalupi
Spinning Room
6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Becky Cornell
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Becky Cornell
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m. Indoor Cycling
Dan Bonitatibus
Spinning Room

10:00-11:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room
4:00-5:00 p.m.
Women's Weight Training
Mara Casler
4:30-5:30 p.m. ZUMBA
Paige Liberatore
4:00-5:00 p.m.
Women's Weight Training
Mara Casler
4:00-5:00 p.m.
Bootcamp
Sara Rosenberg
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Cardio Kickboxing Kristie Mauro  
5:00-5:30 p.m.
ABS Only
Malene Stoesser-Randone
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Cardio Interval Training
Kristie Mauro 
5:00-5:30 p.m.
ABS Only
Malene Stoesser-Randone
5:00-6:00 p.m.
ZUMBA
Paige Liberatore
6:30-7:30p.m.  
Step Cardio Body Pump
Rebecca Derison 
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Judy Sinicropi
Spinning Room
6:30-7:30 p.m.
Step Cardio Body Pump
Becky Derison
5:30-6:30 p.m.
H.I.I.T. Training
Malene Stoesser-Randone 
5:00-6:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita
Spinning Room
6:00-7:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Becky Cornell
Spinning Room
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Full Body Fit
Colin Wilson  
 6:00-7:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Judy Sinicropi
Spinning Room
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Justin Quaglia
Spinning Room

6:30-7:30 p.m.
Body Weight Training
Amanda Saunders
6:30-7:30 p.m.
Body Weight Training
Amanda Saunders
7:45-8:45 p.m.
ZUMBA
Colleen Zimmerman
 6:30-7:30 p.m.
TRX
Allen Kryger
Functional Training Room
7:30-8:30 p.m.
Z-Fit
Colleen Zimmerman
Functional Training Room
6:30-7:30 p.m.
The Calorie Burner
Colin Wilson
Functional Training Room
8:00-9:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita
Spinning Room
7:15-8:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Justin Quaglia
Spinning Room
7:30-8:30 p.m.
ZUMBA
Gabrielle Romanelli
7:15-8:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Dan Bonitatibus
Spinning Room

7:30-8:30 p.m.
ZUMBA
Gabrielle Romanelli

8:00-9:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita
Spinning Room
7:45-8:45 p.m.
ZUMBA
Colleen Zimmerman

8:30-9:30 p.m.
Kickboxing 
Jenna Fetterman 
Combatives Room

8:30-9:30 p.m.
Kickboxing 
Jenna Fetterman 
Combatives Room

Explore

Visit

Contact