Bookmark and Share

Group Exercise

The Group Exercise Program is managed through the Fitness component of the Recreational Sports Program by the Graduate Assistant  for Fitness/Group Exercise, Geoffrey Hurley.

Group exercise class
The cost to join the Group Exercise Program is $30.00 for Students and $50.00 for Faculty/Staff and their Spouses/Partners/Dependents who have purchased a Student Life Center membership. To register for this Program, please visit the Recreational Sports Office, located in the Student Life Center, Room 1201 between 8:00 am-5:00 pm Monday - Friday.
THIS FEE INCLUDES UNLIMITED CLASSES!!
 
Group Exercise Schedule - Spring 2015
Classes begin Monday, February 16, 2015
 

All classes are held in the Group Exercise Room in the Student Life Center unless specified otherwise 

DAY

  Monday

  Tuesday

Wednesday

 Thursday

Friday

Morning

6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Darci Bacigalupi
Spinning Room
6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room
6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Darci Bacigalupi
Spinning Room
6:15-7:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room

Lunch Time

12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Becky Cornell
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Becky Cornell
Spinning Room
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Cardio Kickboxing/ABS
Rebecca Derison
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Circuit Training
Peter Richardson
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Foundations of Jump Rope
Adam Lowe
12:00-1:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Dan Bonitatibus
Spinning Room

Evening

4:00-5:00 p.m.
Women's Weight Training
Mara Casler
4:30-5:30 p.m.
ZUMBA
Paige Liberatore
4:00-5:00 p.m.
Women's Weight Training
Mara Casler
4:00-5:00 p.m.
Bootcamp
Sara Rosenberg
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Cardio Kickboxing
Kristie Mauro
 
5:00-5:30 p.m.
ABS Only
Malene Stoesser-Randone
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Cardio Interval Training
Kristie Mauro 
5:00-5:30 p.m.
ABS Only
Malene Stoesser-Randone
5:00-6:00 p.m.
ZUMBA
Paige Liberatore
6:30-7:30p.m.  Step Cardio Body Pump
Rebecca Derison 
 5:30-6:30 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Judy Sinicropi
Spinning Room
6:30-7:30 p.m.
Step Cardio Body Pump
Becky Derison
5:30-6:30 p.m.
H.I.I.T. Training
Malene Stoesser-Randone 
5:00-6:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita
Spinning Room
 6:00-7:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Becky Cornell
Spinning Room
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Full Body Fit
Colin Wilson
 
 6:00-7:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Judy Sinicropi
Spinning Room
5:30-6:30 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Justin Quaglia
Spinning Room

SATURDAY

6:30-7:30 p.m.
Kickboxing
Jenna Fetterman Functional Training Room
6:30-7:30 p.m.
Body Weight Training
Amanda Saunders
6:30-7:30 p.m.
Kickboxing
Jenna Fetterman
Functional Training Room
6:30-7:30 p.m.
Body Weight Training
Amanda Saunders
10:00-11:00 a.m.
Indoor Cycling
Emily Schaertl
Spinning Room
7:45-8:45 p.m.
ZUMBA
Colleen Zimmerman
 6:30-7:30 p.m.
TRX
Allen Kryger
Functional Training Room
7:30-8:30 p.m.
Z-Fit
Colleen Zimmerman Functional Training Room
6:30-7:30 p.m.
The Calorie Burner
Colin Wilson
Functional Training Room
8:00-9:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita
Spinning Room
7:15-8:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Justin Quaglia
Spinning Room
7:30-8:30 p.m.
ZUMBA
Gabrielle Romanelli
7:15-8:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Dan Bonitatibus
Spinning Room
7:30-8:30 p.m.
ZUMBA
Gabrielle Romanelli
8:00-9:00 p.m.
Indoor Cycling
Rachel Bonavita
Spinning Room
7:45-8:45 p.m.
ZUMBA
Colleen Zimmerman